Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Adams, Peter Liberal Peterborough Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Alcock, Reg Liberal Winnipeg South Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Anderson, David A. Liberal Victoria British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
André, Guy Bloc Québécois Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Angus, Charlie NDP Timmins—James Bay Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Asselin, Gérard Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Augustine, Jean Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.