Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 9 of 56

Photo - Pablo Rodriguez - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pablo Rodriguez
Liberal
Honoré-Mercier
Quebec

Historical Information

Results 10 - 56 of 56

Photo - Serge Cardin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Serge Cardin
Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - Roger Gaudet - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Roger Gaudet
Bloc Québécois
Montcalm
Quebec
Photo - Réal Ménard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Réal Ménard
Bloc Québécois
Hochelaga
Quebec
Photo - Richard Nadeau - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Richard Nadeau
Bloc Québécois
Gatineau
Quebec
Photo - Marcel Proulx - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Proulx
Liberal
Hull—Aylmer
Quebec
Photo - Robert Vincent - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Robert Vincent
Bloc Québécois
Shefford
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
André, Guy Bloc Québécois Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Arthur, André Independent Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Asselin, Gérard Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bachand, Claude Bloc Québécois Saint-Jean Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bellavance, André Bloc Québécois Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bernier, Maxime Conservative Beauce Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bigras, Bernard Bloc Québécois Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Blackburn, Jean-Pierre Conservative Jonquière—Alma Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Blais, Raynald Bloc Québécois Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Blaney, Steven Conservative Lévis—Bellechasse Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bouchard, Robert Bloc Québécois Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cannon, Lawrence Conservative Pontiac Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Carrier, Robert Bloc Québécois Alfred-Pellan Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Crête, Paul Bloc Québécois Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec October 14, 2008 May 21, 2009
Desnoyers, Luc Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dorion, Jean Bloc Québécois Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dufour, Nicolas Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Garneau, Marc Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gaudet, Roger Bloc Québécois Montcalm Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Généreux, Bernard Conservative Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Guimond, Claude Bloc Québécois Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Guimond, Michel Bloc Québécois Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Laforest, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Laframboise, Mario Bloc Québécois Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Lebel, Denis Conservative Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lemay, Marc Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lessard, Yves Bloc Québécois Chambly—Borduas Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lévesque, Yvon Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Malo, Luc Bloc Québécois Verchères—Les Patriotes Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Ménard, Réal Bloc Québécois Hochelaga Quebec October 14, 2008 September 16, 2009
Ménard, Serge Bloc Québécois Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Mulcair, Thomas J. NDP Outremont Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Nadeau, Richard Bloc Québécois Gatineau Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Ouellet, Christian Bloc Québécois Brome—Missisquoi Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Paillé, Daniel Bloc Québécois Hochelaga Quebec November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Paillé, Pascal-Pierre Bloc Québécois Louis-Hébert Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Paquette, Pierre A. Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Paradis, Christian Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Petit, Daniel Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Pomerleau, Roger Bloc Québécois Drummond Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Roy, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec October 14, 2008 October 22, 2010
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
St-Cyr, Thierry Bloc Québécois Jeanne-Le Ber Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Right Hon. Trudeau, Justin Liberal Papineau Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Vincent, Robert Bloc Québécois Shefford Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.