Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 19 of 86

Photo - Mark Holland - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mark Holland
Liberal
Ajax—Pickering
Ontario
Photo - Phil McColeman - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Phil McColeman
Conservative
Brant
Ontario
Photo - David J. McGuinty - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David J. McGuinty
Liberal
Ottawa South
Ontario

Historical Information

Results 20 - 86 of 86

Photo - Malcolm Allen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Malcolm Allen
NDP
Welland
Ontario
Photo - Patrick Brown - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Patrick Brown
Conservative
Barrie
Ontario
Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Joe Comartin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Joe Comartin
NDP
Windsor—Tecumseh
Ontario
Photo - Paul Dewar - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Dewar
NDP
Ottawa Centre
Ontario
Photo - Claude Gravelle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Claude Gravelle
NDP
Nickel Belt
Ontario
Photo - Ed Holder - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ed Holder
Conservative
London West
Ontario
Photo - Andrew Kania - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Andrew Kania
Liberal
Brampton West
Ontario
Photo - Tony Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Tony Martin
NDP
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario
Photo - Greg Rickford - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Greg Rickford
Conservative
Kenora
Ontario
Photo - Mario Silva - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mario Silva
Liberal
Davenport
Ontario
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Photo - Glenn Thibeault - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Glenn Thibeault
NDP
Sudbury
Ontario
Photo - Alan Tonks - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alan Tonks
Liberal
York South—Weston
Ontario
Photo - Frank Valeriote - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Frank Valeriote
Liberal
Guelph
Ontario
Photo - Mike Wallace - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mike Wallace
Conservative
Burlington
Ontario
Photo - Jeff Watson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jeff Watson
Conservative
Essex
Ontario
Photo - Terence Young - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Terence Young
Conservative
Oakville
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Allen, Malcolm NDP Welland Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Angus, Charlie NDP Timmins—James Bay Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bains, Navdeep Liberal Mississauga—Brampton South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Baird, John Conservative Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bélanger, Mauril Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bevilacqua, Maurizio Liberal Vaughan Ontario October 14, 2008 September 2, 2010
Braid, Peter Conservative Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds—Grenville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown, Patrick Conservative Barrie Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Calandra, Paul Conservative Oak Ridges—Markham Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Christopherson, David NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Clement, Tony Conservative Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Comartin, Joe NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dechert, Bob Conservative Mississauga—Erindale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Del Mastro, Dean Conservative Peterborough Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dewar, Paul NDP Ottawa Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Dryden, Ken Liberal York Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dykstra, Rick Conservative St. Catharines Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fantino, Julian Conservative Vaughan Ontario November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Hon. Flaherty, Jim Conservative Whitby—Oshawa Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Galipeau, Royal Conservative Ottawa—Orléans Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Goodyear, Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gravelle, Claude NDP Nickel Belt Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Holder, Ed Conservative London West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax—Pickering Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hyer, Bruce NDP Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ignatieff, Michael Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kania, Andrew Liberal Brampton West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Karygiannis, Jim Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kennedy, Gerard Liberal Parkdale—High Park Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Kent, Peter Conservative Thornhill Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kramp, Daryl Conservative Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Layton, Jack NDP Toronto—Danforth Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lee, Derek Liberal Scarborough—Rouge River Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lemieux, Pierre Conservative Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron—Bruce Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Malhi, Gurbax S. Liberal Bramalea—Gore—Malton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Marston, Wayne NDP Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Martin, Tony NDP Sault Ste. Marie Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. McCallum, John Liberal Markham—Unionville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brant Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McGuinty, David J. Liberal Ottawa South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. McKay, John Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. McTeague, Dan Liberal Pickering—Scarborough East Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Milliken, Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Nicholson, Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Norlock, Rick Conservative Northumberland—Quinte West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. O'Connor, Gordon Conservative Carleton—Mississippi Mills Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Oliphant, Robert Liberal Don Valley West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Pearson, Glen Douglas Liberal London North Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Rae, Bob Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rafferty, John NDP Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rickford, Greg Conservative Kenora Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Silva, Mario Liberal Davenport Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Thibeault, Glenn NDP Sudbury Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tonks, Alan Liberal York South—Weston Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Valeriote, Frank Liberal Guelph Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Van Loan, Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Volpe, Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Wallace, Mike Conservative Burlington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Watson, Jeff Conservative Essex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Wilfert, Bryon Liberal Richmond Hill Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Woodworth, Stephen Conservative Kitchener Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Young, Terence Conservative Oakville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.