Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 4 of 55

Photo - Pablo Rodriguez - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pablo Rodriguez
Liberal
Honoré-Mercier
Quebec

Historical Information

Results 5 - 55 of 55

Photo - Serge Cardin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Serge Cardin
Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - Roger Gaudet - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Roger Gaudet
Bloc Québécois
Montcalm
Quebec
Photo - Réal Ménard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Réal Ménard
Bloc Québécois
Hochelaga
Quebec
Photo - Marcel Proulx - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Proulx
Liberal
Hull—Aylmer
Quebec
Photo - David Smith - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David Smith
Liberal
Pontiac
Quebec
Photo - Robert Vincent - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Robert Vincent
Bloc Québécois
Shefford
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
André, Guy Bloc Québécois Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Asselin, Gérard Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bachand, Claude Bloc Québécois Saint-Jean Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bellavance, André Bloc Québécois Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bergeron, Stéphane Bloc Québécois Verchères—Les Patriotes Quebec June 28, 2004 November 9, 2005
Bigras, Bernard Bloc Québécois Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Blais, Raynald Bloc Québécois Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boire, Alain Bloc Québécois Beauharnois—Salaberry Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bouchard, Robert Bloc Québécois Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boulianne, Marc Bloc Québécois Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carrier, Robert Bloc Québécois Alfred-Pellan Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Clavet, Roger Bloc Québécois Louis-Hébert Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cleary, Bernard Bloc Québécois Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Côté, Guy Bloc Québécois Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Crête, Paul Bloc Québécois Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Desrochers, Odina Bloc Québécois Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Drouin, Claude Liberal Beauce Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gagnon, Marcel Bloc Québécois Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gagnon, Sébastien Bloc Québécois Jonquière—Alma Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gaudet, Roger Bloc Québécois Montcalm Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gauthier, Michel Bloc Québécois Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Guimond, Michel Bloc Québécois Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kotto, Maka Bloc Québécois Saint-Lambert Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Laframboise, Mario Bloc Québécois Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Lapierre, Jean C. Liberal Outremont Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lapierre, Réal Bloc Québécois Lévis—Bellechasse Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lemay, Marc Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lessard, Yves Bloc Québécois Chambly—Borduas Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lévesque, Yvon Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Loubier, Yvan Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Marceau, Richard Bloc Québécois Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Right Hon. Martin, Paul Liberal LaSalle—Émard Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ménard, Réal Bloc Québécois Hochelaga Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ménard, Serge Bloc Québécois Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Paquette, Pierre A. Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Paradis, Denis Liberal Brome—Missisquoi Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Perron, Gilles-A. Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Pettigrew, Pierre Liberal Papineau Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Roy, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Saada, Jacques Liberal Brossard—La Prairie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Sauvageau, Benoît Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Simard, Christian Bloc Québécois Beauport—Limoilou Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Smith, David Liberal Pontiac Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Vincent, Robert Bloc Québécois Shefford Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.