Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 6

Historical Information

Results 2 - 6 of 6

Photo - Frank Valeriote - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Frank Valeriote
Liberal
Guelph
Ontario
Photo - Robert Vincent - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Robert Vincent
Bloc Québécois
Shefford
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Valeriote, Frank Liberal Guelph Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Van Loan, Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Vincent, Robert Bloc Québécois Shefford Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Volpe, Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.