Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Thibeault, Glenn NDP Sudbury Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Thompson, Greg Francis Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tonks, Alan Liberal York South—Weston Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Right Hon. Trudeau, Justin Liberal Papineau Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.