Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 8 of 19

Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 9 - 19 of 19

Photo - Mario Silva - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mario Silva
Liberal
Davenport
Ontario
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Savage, Michael John Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Saxton, Andrew Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shory, Devinder Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Siksay, Bill NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Silva, Mario Liberal Davenport Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sopuck, Robert Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
St-Cyr, Thierry Bloc Québécois Jeanne-Le Ber Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.