Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kania, Andrew Liberal Brampton West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Karygiannis, Jim Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore—St. Margaret's Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kennedy, Gerard Liberal Parkdale—High Park Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Kent, Peter Conservative Thornhill Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kerr, Greg Conservative West Nova Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Komarnicki, Ed Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kramp, Daryl Conservative Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.