Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Harper Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Harper, Right Hon. Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Harris Jack NDP St Johns East Harris, Jack NDP St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Harris Richard M Conservative Cariboo Prince George Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hawn Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Hawn, Hon. Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hiebert Russ Conservative South Surrey White Rock Cloverdale Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hill Jay Conservative Prince George Peace River Hill, Hon. Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia October 14, 2008 October 25, 2010
Hoback Randy Conservative Prince Albert Hoback, Randy Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Holder Ed Conservative London West Holder, Ed Conservative London West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Holland Mark Liberal Ajax Pickering Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax—Pickering Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hyer Bruce NDP Thunder Bay Superior North Hyer, Bruce NDP Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.