Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 3 of 19

Photo - Earl Dreeshen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Earl Dreeshen
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 4 - 19 of 19

Photo - Paul Dewar - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Dewar
NDP
Ottawa Centre
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
D'Amours, Jean-Claude Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Davies, Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dechert, Bob Conservative Mississauga—Erindale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Del Mastro, Dean Conservative Peterborough Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Desnoyers, Luc Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dewar, Paul NDP Ottawa Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Newton—North Delta British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Donnelly, Fin NDP New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Dorion, Jean Bloc Québécois Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Dosanjh, Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Dryden, Ken Liberal York Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dufour, Nicolas Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dykstra, Rick Conservative St. Catharines Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.