Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 5 of 24

Historical Information

Results 6 - 24 of 24

Photo - Ray Boughen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ray Boughen
Conservative
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Photo - Patrick Brown - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Patrick Brown
Conservative
Barrie
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Bachand, Claude Bloc Québécois Saint-Jean Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bagnell, Larry Liberal Yukon Yukon October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bains, Navdeep Liberal Mississauga—Brampton South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Baird, John Conservative Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bélanger, Mauril Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bellavance, André Bloc Québécois Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bernier, Maxime Conservative Beauce Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bevilacqua, Maurizio Liberal Vaughan Ontario October 14, 2008 September 2, 2010
Bevington, Dennis NDP Western Arctic Northwest Territories October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bigras, Bernard Bloc Québécois Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Blackburn, Jean-Pierre Conservative Jonquière—Alma Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Blais, Raynald Bloc Québécois Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Blaney, Steven Conservative Lévis—Bellechasse Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bouchard, Robert Bloc Québécois Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Boughen, Ray Conservative Palliser Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Braid, Peter Conservative Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Brison, Scott Liberal Kings—Hants Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds—Grenville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown, Patrick Conservative Barrie Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bruinooge, Rod Conservative Winnipeg South Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Byrne, Gerry Liberal Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.