Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 2 of 21

Historical Information

Results 3 - 21 of 21

Photo - Nicole Demers - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Nicole Demers
Bloc Québécois
Laval
Quebec
Photo - Raymonde Folco - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Raymonde Folco
Liberal
Laval—Les Îles
Quebec
Photo - Maria Mourani - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Maria Mourani
Bloc Québécois
Ahuntsic
Quebec
Photo - Lise Zarac - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Lise Zarac
Liberal
LaSalle—Émard
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Beaudin, Josée Bloc Québécois Saint-Lambert Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bonsant, France Bloc Québécois Compton—Stanstead Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Boucher, Sylvie Conservative Beauport—Limoilou Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bourgeois, Diane Bloc Québécois Terrebonne—Blainville Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brunelle, Paule Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
DeBellefeuille, Claude Bloc Québécois Beauharnois—Salaberry Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Demers, Nicole Bloc Québécois Laval Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Deschamps, Johanne Bloc Québécois Laurentides—Labelle Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Faille, Meili Bloc Québécois Vaudreuil-Soulanges Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Folco, Raymonde Liberal Laval—Les Îles Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Freeman, Carole Bloc Québécois Châteauguay—Saint-Constant Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gagnon, Christiane Bloc Québécois Québec Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Guay, Monique Bloc Québécois Rivière-du-Nord Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Jennings, Marlene Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lalonde, Francine Bloc Québécois La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lavallée, Carole Bloc Québécois Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mendès, Alexandra Liberal Brossard—La Prairie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mourani, Maria Bloc Québécois Ahuntsic Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Thi Lac, Ève-Mary Thaï Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Verner, Josée Conservative Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Zarac, Lise Liberal LaSalle—Émard Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.