Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 20 of 20

Photo - Françoise Boivin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Françoise Boivin
Liberal
Gatineau
Quebec
Photo - Nicole Demers - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Nicole Demers
Bloc Québécois
Laval
Quebec
Photo - Raymonde Folco - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Raymonde Folco
Liberal
Laval—Les Îles
Quebec
Photo - Pauline Picard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pauline Picard
Bloc Québécois
Drummond
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Bakopanos, Eleni Liberal Ahuntsic Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boivin, Françoise Liberal Gatineau Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bonsant, France Bloc Québécois Compton—Stanstead Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bourgeois, Diane Bloc Québécois Terrebonne—Blainville Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Brunelle, Paule Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Demers, Nicole Bloc Québécois Laval Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Deschamps, Johanne Bloc Québécois Laurentides—Labelle Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Faille, Meili Bloc Québécois Vaudreuil-Soulanges Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Folco, Raymonde Liberal Laval—Les Îles Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Frulla, Liza Liberal Jeanne-Le Ber Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gagnon, Christiane Bloc Québécois Québec Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Guay, Monique Bloc Québécois Rivière-du-Nord Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Jennings, Marlene Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lalonde, Francine Bloc Québécois La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lavallée, Carole Bloc Québécois Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Picard, Pauline Bloc Québécois Drummond Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Poirier-Rivard, Denise Bloc Québécois Châteauguay—Saint-Constant Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Robillard, Lucienne Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
St-Hilaire, Caroline Bloc Québécois Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Thibault, Louise Bloc Québécois Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.