Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Mathyssen, Irene NDP London—Fanshawe Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mendès, Alexandra Liberal Brossard—La Prairie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Minna, Maria Liberal Beaches—East York Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mourani, Maria Bloc Québécois Ahuntsic Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Murray, Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.