Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 2 of 9

Historical Information

Results 3 - 9 of 9

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Beaudin, Josée Bloc Québécois Saint-Lambert Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bennett, Carolyn Liberal St. Paul's Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Black, Dawn NDP New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia October 14, 2008 April 13, 2009
Block, Kelly Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bonsant, France Bloc Québécois Compton—Stanstead Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Boucher, Sylvie Conservative Beauport—Limoilou Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bourgeois, Diane Bloc Québécois Terrebonne—Blainville Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown, Lois Conservative Newmarket—Aurora Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brunelle, Paule Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.