Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 41st Parliament
(June 2, 2011 to August 2, 2015)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 30 of 30

Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - John Barlow - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Barlow
Conservative
Macleod
Alberta
Photo - Blaine Calkins - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blaine Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Earl Dreeshen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Earl Dreeshen
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Jim Eglinski - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jim Eglinski
Conservative
Yellowhead
Alberta
Photo - Jim Hillyer - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jim Hillyer
Conservative
Lethbridge
Alberta
Photo - LaVar Payne - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
LaVar Payne
Conservative
Medicine Hat
Alberta
Photo - Blake Richards - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blake Richards
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Barlow, John Conservative Macleod Alberta June 30, 2014 October 18, 2015
Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Crockatt, Joan Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta November 26, 2012 October 18, 2015
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Eglinski, Jim Conservative Yellowhead Alberta November 17, 2014 October 18, 2015
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Hawn, Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hillyer, Jim Conservative Lethbridge Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta May 2, 2011 January 17, 2014
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta May 2, 2011 November 9, 2013
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta May 2, 2011 September 17, 2014
Hon. Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Payne, LaVar Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Rempel, Michelle Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Richards, Blake Conservative Wild Rose Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta May 2, 2011 June 6, 2012
Shory, Devinder Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Uppal, Tim Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Yurdiga, David Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta June 30, 2014 October 18, 2015
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.