Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 41st Parliament
(June 2, 2011 to August 2, 2015)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 54 of 170

Photo - John Barlow - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Barlow
Conservative
Macleod
Alberta
Photo - Blaine Calkins - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blaine Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Earl Dreeshen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Earl Dreeshen
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Phil McColeman - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Phil McColeman
Conservative
Brant
Ontario
Photo - Blake Richards - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blake Richards
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Photo - Chris Warkentin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Chris Warkentin
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 55 - 170 of 170

Photo - Mark Adler - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mark Adler
Conservative
York Centre
Ontario
Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Ray Boughen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ray Boughen
Conservative
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Photo - Patrick Brown - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Patrick Brown
Conservative
Barrie
Ontario
Photo - Joe Daniel - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Joe Daniel
Conservative
Don Valley East
Ontario
Photo - Jim Hillyer - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jim Hillyer
Conservative
Lethbridge
Alberta
Photo - Greg Kerr - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Greg Kerr
Conservative
West Nova
Nova Scotia
Photo - Ryan Leef - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ryan Leef
Conservative
Yukon
Yukon
Photo - Chungsen Leung - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Chungsen Leung
Conservative
Willowdale
Ontario
Photo - Ted Opitz - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ted Opitz
Conservative
Etobicoke Centre
Ontario
Photo - LaVar Payne - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
LaVar Payne
Conservative
Medicine Hat
Alberta
Photo - Kyle Seeback - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kyle Seeback
Conservative
Brampton West
Ontario
Photo - Mike Wallace - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mike Wallace
Conservative
Burlington
Ontario
Photo - Jeff Watson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jeff Watson
Conservative
Essex
Ontario
Photo - Terence Young - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Terence Young
Conservative
Oakville
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Adler, Mark Conservative York Centre Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Aglukkaq, Leona Conservative Nunavut Nunavut May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Albas, Dan Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Alexander, Chris Conservative Ajax—Pickering Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Allen, Mike Conservative Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Ambler, Stella Conservative Mississauga South Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Armstrong, Scott Conservative Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Ashfield, Keith Conservative Fredericton New Brunswick May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Aspin, Jay Conservative Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Baird, John Conservative Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario May 2, 2011 March 16, 2015
Barlow, John Conservative Macleod Alberta June 30, 2014 October 18, 2015
Bateman, Joyce Conservative Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Bergen, Candice Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Bernier, Maxime Conservative Beauce Quebec May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Blaney, Steven Conservative Lévis—Bellechasse Quebec May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Block, Kelly Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Boughen, Ray Conservative Palliser Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Braid, Peter Conservative Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds—Grenville Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Brown, Lois Conservative Newmarket—Aurora Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Brown, Patrick Conservative Barrie Ontario May 2, 2011 May 14, 2015
Bruinooge, Rod Conservative Winnipeg South Manitoba May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Butt, Brad Conservative Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Calandra, Paul Conservative Oak Ridges—Markham Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Cannan, Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Carmichael, John Conservative Don Valley West Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Chisu, Corneliu Conservative Pickering—Scarborough East Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Clarke, Rob Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Clement, Tony Conservative Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Crockatt, Joan Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta November 26, 2012 October 18, 2015
Daniel, Joe Conservative Don Valley East Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Davidson, Patricia Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Dechert, Bob Conservative Mississauga—Erindale Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Dykstra, Rick Conservative St. Catharines Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Eglinski, Jim Conservative Yellowhead Alberta November 17, 2014 October 18, 2015
Falk, Ted Conservative Provencher Manitoba November 25, 2013 October 18, 2015
Hon. Fantino, Julian Conservative Vaughan Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Findlay, Kerry-Lynne D. Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Flaherty, Jim Conservative Whitby—Oshawa Ontario May 2, 2011 April 10, 2014
Hon. Fletcher, Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Galipeau, Royal Conservative Ottawa—Orléans Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Gill, Parm Conservative Brampton—Springdale Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Glover, Shelly Conservative Saint Boniface Manitoba May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Goguen, Robert Conservative Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Goodyear, Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Gosal, Bal Conservative Bramalea—Gore—Malton Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Hawn, Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hayes, Bryan Conservative Sault Ste. Marie Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hillyer, Jim Conservative Lethbridge Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hoback, Randy Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Holder, Ed Conservative London West Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
James, Roxanne Conservative Scarborough Centre Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta May 2, 2011 January 17, 2014
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore—St. Margaret's Nova Scotia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Kent, Peter Conservative Thornhill Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Kerr, Greg Conservative West Nova Nova Scotia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Komarnicki, Ed Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Kramp, Daryl Conservative Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Lebel, Denis Conservative Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Leef, Ryan Conservative Yukon Yukon May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Leitch, K. Kellie Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Lemieux, Pierre Conservative Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Leung, Chungsen Conservative Willowdale Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Lizon, Wladyslaw Conservative Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron—Bruce Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Maguire, Larry Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba November 25, 2013 October 18, 2015
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brant Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Menegakis, Costas Conservative Richmond Hill Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta May 2, 2011 November 9, 2013
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta May 2, 2011 September 17, 2014
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Moore, Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Nicholson, Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Norlock, Rick Conservative Northumberland—Quinte West Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. O'Connor, Gordon Conservative Carleton—Mississippi Mills Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Oda, Bev Conservative Durham Ontario May 2, 2011 July 31, 2012
Hon. Oliver, Joe Conservative Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
O'Neill Gordon, Tilly Conservative Miramichi New Brunswick May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Opitz, Ted Conservative Etobicoke Centre Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. O'Toole, Erin Conservative Durham Ontario November 26, 2012 October 18, 2015
Hon. Paradis, Christian Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Payne, LaVar Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Penashue, Peter Conservative Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador May 2, 2011 March 14, 2013
Perkins, Pat Conservative Whitby—Oshawa Ontario November 17, 2014 October 18, 2015
Hon. Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Raitt, Lisa Conservative Halton Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Rempel, Michelle Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Richards, Blake Conservative Wild Rose Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta May 2, 2011 June 6, 2012
Hon. Rickford, Greg Conservative Kenora Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Saxton, Andrew Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Seeback, Kyle Conservative Brampton West Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Shea, Gail Conservative Egmont Prince Edward Island May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Shory, Devinder Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Sopuck, Robert Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Strahl, Mark Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Toet, Lawrence Conservative Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba May 2, 2011 July 9, 2013
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Trottier, Bernard Conservative Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Truppe, Susan Conservative London North Centre Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba May 2, 2011 August 31, 2013
Hon. Uppal, Tim Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Valcourt, Bernard Conservative Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Van Loan, Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Wallace, Mike Conservative Burlington Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Watson, Jeff Conservative Essex Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Weston, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Weston, Rodney Conservative Saint John New Brunswick May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Wilks, David Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Williamson, John Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Wong, Alice Conservative Richmond British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Woodworth, Stephen Conservative Kitchener Centre Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Yelich, Lynne Conservative Blackstrap Saskatchewan May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Young, Terence Conservative Oakville Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Young, Wai Conservative Vancouver South British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Yurdiga, David Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta June 30, 2014 October 18, 2015
Zimmer, Bob Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.