Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 4 of 28

Photo - Blaine Calkins - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blaine Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Photo - Chris Warkentin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Chris Warkentin
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 5 - 28 of 28

Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Bob Mills - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bob Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - Myron Thompson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Myron Thompson
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Epp, Ken Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hanger, Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hawn, Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Jaffer, Rahim Conservative Edmonton—Strathcona Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Prentice, Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Solberg, Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Thompson, Myron Conservative Wild Rose Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Williams, John G. Conservative Edmonton—St. Albert Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.