Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 32 of 127

Photo - Blaine Calkins - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blaine Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Photo - Chris Warkentin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Chris Warkentin
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 33 - 127 of 127

Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Dave Batters - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dave Batters
Conservative
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Photo - Patrick Brown - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Patrick Brown
Conservative
Barrie
Ontario
Photo - Luc Harvey - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Luc Harvey
Conservative
Louis-Hébert
Quebec
Photo - Bob Mills - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bob Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - Myron Thompson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Myron Thompson
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Photo - Mike Wallace - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mike Wallace
Conservative
Burlington
Ontario
Photo - Jeff Watson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jeff Watson
Conservative
Essex
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Allen, Mike Conservative Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Baird, John Conservative Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Batters, Dave Conservative Palliser Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Bernier, Maxime Conservative Beauce Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Blackburn, Jean-Pierre Conservative Jonquière—Alma Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Blaney, Steven Conservative Lévis—Bellechasse Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Boucher, Sylvie Conservative Beauport—Limoilou Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds—Grenville Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Brown, Patrick Conservative Barrie Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bruinooge, Rod Conservative Winnipeg South Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Cannan, Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Cannon, Lawrence Conservative Pontiac Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Clarke, Rob Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan March 17, 2008 October 13, 2008
Hon. Clement, Tony Conservative Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Comuzzi, Joe Conservative Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Davidson, Patricia Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Del Mastro, Dean Conservative Peterborough Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Dykstra, Rick Conservative St. Catharines Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Emerson, David Conservative Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Epp, Ken Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Fitzpatrick, Brian Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Flaherty, Jim Conservative Whitby—Oshawa Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Fletcher, Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Galipeau, Royal Conservative Ottawa—Orléans Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Goodyear, Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Guergis, Helena Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hanger, Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Harvey, Luc Conservative Louis-Hébert Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hawn, Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hearn, Loyola Conservative St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Jaffer, Rahim Conservative Edmonton—Strathcona Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore—St. Margaret's Nova Scotia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Khan, Wajid Conservative Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Komarnicki, Ed Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Kramp, Daryl Conservative Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lebel, Denis Conservative Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec September 17, 2007 October 13, 2008
Lemieux, Pierre Conservative Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Manning, Fabian Conservative Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Moore, Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Nicholson, Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Norlock, Rick Conservative Northumberland—Quinte West Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. O'Connor, Gordon Conservative Carleton—Mississippi Mills Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Oda, Bev Conservative Durham Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Paradis, Christian Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Petit, Daniel Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Prentice, Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Skelton, Carol Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Solberg, Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Thompson, Greg Francis Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Thompson, Myron Conservative Wild Rose Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Van Loan, Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Verner, Josée Conservative Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Wallace, Mike Conservative Burlington Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Watson, Jeff Conservative Essex Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Williams, John G. Conservative Edmonton—St. Albert Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Yelich, Lynne Conservative Blackstrap Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.