Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 12 of 98

Historical Information

Results 13 - 98 of 98

Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Dave Batters - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dave Batters
Conservative
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Photo - Dale Johnston - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dale Johnston
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Bob Mills - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bob Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - Charlie Penson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Charlie Penson
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Photo - Myron Thompson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Myron Thompson
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Photo - Jeff Watson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jeff Watson
Conservative
Essex
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Batters, Dave Conservative Palliser Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds—Grenville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Casey, Bill Conservative Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Chatters, David Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta February 24, 2005 January 22, 2006
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Epp, Ken Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Fitzpatrick, Brian Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Fletcher, Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Forseth, Paul Conservative New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Goodyear, Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gouk, Jim Conservative British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Grewal, Gurmant Conservative Newton—North Delta British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Guergis, Helena Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hanger, Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Harrison, Jeremy Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Hearn, Loyola Conservative St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Jaffer, Rahim Conservative Edmonton—Strathcona Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Johnston, Dale Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore—St. Margaret's Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Komarnicki, Ed Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kramp, Daryl Conservative Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Moore, Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Nicholson, Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. O'Connor, Gordon Conservative Carleton—Mississippi Mills Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Oda, Bev Conservative Durham Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Penson, Charlie Conservative Peace River Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Prentice, Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Reynolds, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Schmidt, Werner Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Skelton, Carol Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Solberg, Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Stinson, Darrel Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Thompson, Greg Francis Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Thompson, Myron Conservative Wild Rose Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Van Loan, Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Watson, Jeff Conservative Essex Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
White, Randy Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Williams, John G. Conservative Edmonton—St. Albert Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Yelich, Lynne Conservative Blackstrap Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.