Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 2 of 73

Photo - Scott Reid - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Scott Reid
Conservative
Lanark—Carleton
Ontario

Historical Information

Results 3 - 73 of 73

Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Leon Benoit - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Leon Benoit
Conservative
Lakeland
Alberta
Photo - David Chatters - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David Chatters
Conservative
Athabasca
Alberta
Photo - Ken Epp - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ken Epp
Conservative
Elk Island
Alberta
Photo - Dale Johnston - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dale Johnston
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Bob Mills - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bob Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - Charlie Penson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Charlie Penson
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Photo - Myron Thompson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Myron Thompson
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bailey, Roy Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Barnes, Rex Conservative Gander—Grand Falls Newfoundland and Labrador May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Benoit, Leon Conservative Lakeland Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Borotsik, Rick Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bryden, John Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Aldershot Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Burton, Andy Conservative Skeena British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cadman, Chuck Conservative Surrey North British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Casey, Bill Conservative Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Chatters, David Conservative Athabasca Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—South Richmond British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Elley, Reed Conservative Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Epp, Ken Conservative Elk Island Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Fitzpatrick, Brian Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Forseth, Paul Conservative New Westminster—Coquitlam—Burnaby British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton Centre-East Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Gouk, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Boundary—Okanagan British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Grewal, Gurmant Conservative Surrey Central British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Grey, Deborah Conservative Edmonton North Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hanger, Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Prince George—Bulkley Valley British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Hearn, Loyola Conservative St. John's West Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Hill, Grant Conservative Macleod Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hilstrom, Howard Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops, Thompson and Highland Valleys British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Jaffer, Rahim Conservative Edmonton—Strathcona Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Johnston, Dale Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Pictou—Antigonish—Guysborough Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Mayfield, Philip Conservative Cariboo—Chilcotin British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
McNally, Grant Conservative Dewdney—Alouette British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Meredith, Val Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Langley British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Penson, Charlie Conservative Peace River Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton Southwest Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Carleton Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Reynolds, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Middlesex Ontario May 12, 2003 June 27, 2004
Schmidt, Werner Conservative Kelowna British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Skelton, Carol Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Solberg, Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Stinson, Darrel Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Fraser Valley British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Thompson, Greg Francis Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Thompson, Myron Conservative Wild Rose Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Wayne, Elsie Conservative Saint John New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
White, Randy Conservative Langley—Abbotsford British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
White, Ted Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Williams, John G. Conservative St. Albert Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Yelich, Lynne Conservative Blackstrap Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.