Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Saxton, Andrew Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Shea, Gail Conservative Egmont Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shory, Devinder Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sopuck, Robert Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.