Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 41st Parliament
(June 2, 2011 to August 2, 2015)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 6

Historical Information

Results 2 - 6 of 6

Photo - LaVar Payne - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
LaVar Payne
Conservative
Medicine Hat
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Paradis, Christian Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Payne, LaVar Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Hon. Penashue, Peter Conservative Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador May 2, 2011 March 14, 2013
Perkins, Pat Conservative Whitby—Oshawa Ontario November 17, 2014 October 18, 2015
Hon. Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario May 2, 2011 October 18, 2015
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.