Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 6

Historical Information

Results 2 - 6 of 6

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Paradis, Christian Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Petit, Daniel Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Prentice, Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.