Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 5

Historical Information

Results 2 - 5 of 5

Photo - Charlie Penson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Charlie Penson
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Penson, Charlie Conservative Peace River Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Prentice, Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.