Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba October 14, 2008 September 15, 2010
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brant Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Moore, Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.