Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
MacKay Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova MacKay, Hon. Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
MacKenzie Dave Conservative Oxford MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Mark Inky Conservative Dauphin Swan River Marquette Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Menzies Ted Conservative Macleod Menzies, Hon. Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Merrifield Rob Conservative Yellowhead Merrifield, Hon. Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Miller Larry Conservative Bruce Grey Owen Sound Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Mills Bob Conservative Red Deer Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Moore James Conservative Port Moody Westwood Port Coquitlam Moore, Hon. James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Moore Rob Conservative Fundy Royal Moore, Hon. Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.