Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Lebel, Denis Conservative Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lemieux, Pierre Conservative Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron—Bruce Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.