Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lebel, Denis Conservative Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec September 17, 2007 October 13, 2008
Lemieux, Pierre Conservative Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.