Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Galipeau, Royal Conservative Ottawa—Orléans Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Généreux, Bernard Conservative Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Glover, Shelly Conservative Saint Boniface Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Goodyear, Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.