Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Galipeau Royal Conservative Ottawa Orleans Galipeau, Royal Conservative Ottawa—Orléans Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Gallant Cheryl Conservative Renfrew Nipissing Pembroke Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Goldring Peter Conservative Edmonton East Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Goodyear Gary Conservative Cambridge Goodyear, Hon. Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Gourde Jacques Conservative Lotbiniere Chutes de la Chaudiere Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Grewal Nina Conservative Fleetwood Port Kells Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Guergis Helena Conservative Simcoe Grey Guergis, Hon. Helena Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.