Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Fantino, Julian Conservative Vaughan Ontario November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Flaherty, Jim Conservative Whitby—Oshawa Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fletcher, Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.