Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Fitzpatrick, Brian Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Flaherty, Jim Conservative Whitby—Oshawa Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Fletcher, Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.