Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 8

Photo - Earl Dreeshen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Earl Dreeshen
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 2 - 8 of 8

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Davidson, Patricia Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dechert, Bob Conservative Mississauga—Erindale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Del Mastro, Dean Conservative Peterborough Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dykstra, Rick Conservative St. Catharines Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.