Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 37 of 124

Photo - Blaine Calkins - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blaine Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Earl Dreeshen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Earl Dreeshen
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Phil McColeman - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Phil McColeman
Conservative
Brant
Ontario
Photo - Blake Richards - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blake Richards
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Photo - Chris Warkentin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Chris Warkentin
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 38 - 124 of 124

Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Ray Boughen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ray Boughen
Conservative
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Photo - Patrick Brown - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Patrick Brown
Conservative
Barrie
Ontario
Photo - Ed Holder - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ed Holder
Conservative
London West
Ontario
Photo - Greg Kerr - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Greg Kerr
Conservative
West Nova
Nova Scotia
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - LaVar Payne - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
LaVar Payne
Conservative
Medicine Hat
Alberta
Photo - Greg Rickford - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Greg Rickford
Conservative
Kenora
Ontario
Photo - Mike Wallace - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mike Wallace
Conservative
Burlington
Ontario
Photo - Jeff Watson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jeff Watson
Conservative
Essex
Ontario
Photo - Terence Young - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Terence Young
Conservative
Oakville
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Allen, Mike Conservative Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Armstrong, Scott Conservative Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ashfield, Keith Conservative Fredericton New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Baird, John Conservative Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bernier, Maxime Conservative Beauce Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Blackburn, Jean-Pierre Conservative Jonquière—Alma Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Blaney, Steven Conservative Lévis—Bellechasse Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Boughen, Ray Conservative Palliser Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Braid, Peter Conservative Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds—Grenville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown, Patrick Conservative Barrie Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bruinooge, Rod Conservative Winnipeg South Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Calandra, Paul Conservative Oak Ridges—Markham Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cannan, Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cannon, Lawrence Conservative Pontiac Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Clarke, Rob Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Clement, Tony Conservative Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dechert, Bob Conservative Mississauga—Erindale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Del Mastro, Dean Conservative Peterborough Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dykstra, Rick Conservative St. Catharines Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fantino, Julian Conservative Vaughan Ontario November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Flaherty, Jim Conservative Whitby—Oshawa Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fletcher, Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Galipeau, Royal Conservative Ottawa—Orléans Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Généreux, Bernard Conservative Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Goodyear, Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Hawn, Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia October 14, 2008 October 25, 2010
Hoback, Randy Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Holder, Ed Conservative London West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore—St. Margaret's Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Kent, Peter Conservative Thornhill Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kerr, Greg Conservative West Nova Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Komarnicki, Ed Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kramp, Daryl Conservative Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Lebel, Denis Conservative Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lemieux, Pierre Conservative Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron—Bruce Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba October 14, 2008 September 15, 2010
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brant Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Moore, Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Nicholson, Rob Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Norlock, Rick Conservative Northumberland—Quinte West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. O'Connor, Gordon Conservative Carleton—Mississippi Mills Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Paradis, Christian Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Payne, LaVar Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Petit, Daniel Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Prentice, Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta October 14, 2008 November 14, 2010
Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rathgeber, Brent Conservative Edmonton—St. Albert Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Richards, Blake Conservative Wild Rose Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rickford, Greg Conservative Kenora Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Saxton, Andrew Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shory, Devinder Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sopuck, Robert Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Thompson, Greg Francis Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Uppal, Tim Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Van Loan, Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Wallace, Mike Conservative Burlington Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Watson, Jeff Conservative Essex Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Weston, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Weston, Rodney Conservative Saint John New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Woodworth, Stephen Conservative Kitchener Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Young, Terence Conservative Oakville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.