Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 20 of 20

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Abbott Jim Conservative Kootenay Columbia Abbott, Hon. Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cummins John Conservative Delta Richmond East Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Day Stockwell Conservative Okanagan Coquihalla Day, Hon. Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Duncan John Conservative Vancouver Island North Duncan, Hon. John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Forseth Paul Conservative New Westminster Coquitlam Forseth, Paul Conservative New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gouk Jim Conservative British Columbia Southern Interior Gouk, Jim Conservative British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Grewal Gurmant Conservative Newton North Delta Grewal, Gurmant Conservative Newton—North Delta British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Harris Richard M Conservative Cariboo Prince George Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hiebert Russ Conservative South Surrey White Rock Cloverdale Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hill Jay Conservative Prince George Peace River Hill, Hon. Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kamp Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows Maple Ridge Mission Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lunn Gary Conservative Saanich Gulf Islands Lunn, Hon. Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lunney James Conservative Nanaimo Alberni Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Moore James Conservative Port Moody Westwood Port Coquitlam Moore, Hon. James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Reynolds John Conservative West Vancouver Sunshine Coast Sea to Sky Country Reynolds, Hon. John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Schmidt Werner Conservative Kelowna Lake Country Schmidt, Werner Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Stinson Darrel Conservative Okanagan Shuswap Stinson, Darrel Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Strahl Chuck Conservative Chilliwack Fraser Canyon Strahl, Hon. Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Warawa Mark Conservative Langley Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
White Randy Conservative Abbotsford White, Randy Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.