Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 8 of 22

Historical Information

Results 9 - 22 of 22

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Aglukkaq, Leona Conservative Nunavut Nunavut October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Block, Kelly Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Boucher, Sylvie Conservative Beauport—Limoilou Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Brown, Lois Conservative Newmarket—Aurora Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cadman, Dona Conservative Surrey North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Davidson, Patricia Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Glover, Shelly Conservative Saint Boniface Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hoeppner, Candice Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Oda, Bev Conservative Durham Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
O'Neill Gordon, Tilly Conservative Miramichi New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Raitt, Lisa Conservative Halton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Shea, Gail Conservative Egmont Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Verner, Josée Conservative Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Wong, Alice Conservative Richmond British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Yelich, Lynne Conservative Blackstrap Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.