Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Andrews, Scott Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Byrne, Gerry Liberal Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Coady, Siobhan Liberal St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Foote, Judy Liberal Random—Burin—St. George's Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.