Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Saada, Jacques Liberal Brossard—La Prairie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Savage, Michael John Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Savoy, Andy Liberal Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Scott, Andy Liberal Fredericton New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Sgro, Judy A. Liberal York West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Silva, Mario Liberal Davenport Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Simard, Raymond Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Smith, David Liberal Pontiac Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
St. Amand, Lloyd Liberal Brant Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
St. Denis, Brent Liberal Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Steckle, Paul Liberal Huron—Bruce Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Stronach, Belinda Liberal Newmarket—Aurora Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.