Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 18 of 59

Photo - Mark Holland - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mark Holland
Liberal
Ajax—Pickering
Ontario
Photo - David J. McGuinty - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David J. McGuinty
Liberal
Ottawa South
Ontario
Photo - Pablo Rodriguez - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pablo Rodriguez
Liberal
Honoré-Mercier
Quebec

Historical Information

Results 19 - 59 of 59

Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Andrew Kania - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Andrew Kania
Liberal
Brampton West
Ontario
Photo - Marcel Proulx - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Proulx
Liberal
Hull—Aylmer
Quebec
Photo - Mario Silva - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mario Silva
Liberal
Davenport
Ontario
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Photo - Alan Tonks - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alan Tonks
Liberal
York South—Weston
Ontario
Photo - Frank Valeriote - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Frank Valeriote
Liberal
Guelph
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Andrews, Scott Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bagnell, Larry Liberal Yukon Yukon October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bains, Navdeep Liberal Mississauga—Brampton South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bélanger, Mauril Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Bevilacqua, Maurizio Liberal Vaughan Ontario October 14, 2008 September 2, 2010
Hon. Brison, Scott Liberal Kings—Hants Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Byrne, Gerry Liberal Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
D'Amours, Jean-Claude Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Newton—North Delta British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Dosanjh, Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Dryden, Ken Liberal York Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Easter, Wayne Liberal Malpeque Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Eyking, Mark Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Garneau, Marc Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Goodale, Ralph Liberal Wascana Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax—Pickering Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ignatieff, Michael Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kania, Andrew Liberal Brampton West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Karygiannis, Jim Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kennedy, Gerard Liberal Parkdale—High Park Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lamoureux, Kevin Liberal Winnipeg North Manitoba November 29, 2010 May 1, 2011
Hon. LeBlanc, Dominic Liberal Beauséjour New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lee, Derek Liberal Scarborough—Rouge River Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. MacAulay, Lawrence Liberal Cardigan Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Malhi, Gurbax S. Liberal Bramalea—Gore—Malton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Martin, Keith Liberal Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. McCallum, John Liberal Markham—Unionville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McGuinty, David J. Liberal Ottawa South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. McKay, John Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. McTeague, Dan Liberal Pickering—Scarborough East Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Milliken, Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Murphy, Brian Liberal Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Murphy, Shawn Liberal Charlottetown Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Oliphant, Robert Liberal Don Valley West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Pearson, Glen Douglas Liberal London North Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Rae, Bob Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Savage, Michael John Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Silva, Mario Liberal Davenport Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Tonks, Alan Liberal York South—Weston Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Right Hon. Trudeau, Justin Liberal Papineau Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Valeriote, Frank Liberal Guelph Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Volpe, Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Wilfert, Bryon Liberal Richmond Hill Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.