Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 16 of 43

Historical Information

Results 17 - 43 of 43

Photo - Robert Aubin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Robert Aubin
NDP
Trois-Rivières
Quebec
Photo - Sheri Benson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Sheri Benson
NDP
Saskatoon West
Saskatchewan
Photo - Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
NDP
Hochelaga
Quebec
Photo - François Choquette - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
François Choquette
NDP
Drummond
Quebec
Photo - Matthew Dubé - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Matthew Dubé
NDP
Beloeil—Chambly
Quebec
Photo - Linda Duncan - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Linda Duncan
NDP
Edmonton Strathcona
Alberta
Photo - Pierre-Luc Dusseault - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
NDP
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - Irene Mathyssen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Irene Mathyssen
NDP
London—Fanshawe
Ontario
Photo - Tracey Ramsey - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Tracey Ramsey
NDP
Essex
Ontario
Photo - Murray Rankin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Murray Rankin
NDP
Victoria
British Columbia
Photo - Karine Trudel - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Karine Trudel
NDP
Jonquière
Quebec
Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Angus Charlie NDP Timmins James Bay Angus, Charlie NDP Timmins—James Bay Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Ashton Niki NDP Churchill Keewatinook Aski Ashton, Niki NDP Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Manitoba October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Aubin Robert NDP Trois Rivieres Aubin, Robert NDP Trois-Rivières Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Benson Sheri NDP Saskatoon West Benson, Sheri NDP Saskatoon West Saskatchewan October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Blaikie Daniel NDP Elmwood Transcona Blaikie, Daniel NDP Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Blaney Rachel NDP North Island Powell River Blaney, Rachel NDP North Island—Powell River British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Boulerice Alexandre NDP Rosemont La Petite Patrie Boulerice, Alexandre NDP Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Boutin Sweet Marjolaine NDP Hochelaga Boutin-Sweet, Marjolaine NDP Hochelaga Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Brosseau Ruth Ellen NDP Berthier Maskinonge Brosseau, Ruth Ellen NDP Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Cannings Richard NDP South Okanagan West Kootenay Cannings, Richard NDP South Okanagan—West Kootenay British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Caron Guy NDP Rimouski Neigette Temiscouata Les Basques Caron, Guy NDP Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Choquette Francois NDP Drummond Choquette, François NDP Drummond Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Christopherson David NDP Hamilton Centre Christopherson, David NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Cullen Nathan NDP Skeena Bulkley Valley Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Davies Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway Davies, Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Donnelly Fin NDP Port Moody Coquitlam Donnelly, Fin NDP Port Moody—Coquitlam British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Dube Matthew NDP Beloeil Chambly Dubé, Matthew NDP Beloeil—Chambly Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Duncan Linda NDP Edmonton Strathcona Duncan, Linda NDP Edmonton Strathcona Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Dusseault Pierre Luc NDP Sherbrooke Dusseault, Pierre-Luc NDP Sherbrooke Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Duvall Scott NDP Hamilton Mountain Duvall, Scott NDP Hamilton Mountain Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Garrison Randall NDP Esquimalt Saanich Sooke Garrison, Randall NDP Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hardcastle Cheryl NDP Windsor Tecumseh Hardcastle, Cheryl NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hughes Carol NDP Algoma Manitoulin Kapuskasing Hughes, Carol NDP Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Johns Gord NDP Courtenay Alberni Johns, Gord NDP Courtenay—Alberni British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Jolibois Georgina NDP Desnethe Missinippi Churchill River Jolibois, Georgina NDP Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Julian Peter NDP New Westminster Burnaby Julian, Peter NDP New Westminster—Burnaby British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Kwan Jenny NDP Vancouver East Kwan, Jenny NDP Vancouver East British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Laverdiere Helene NDP Laurier Sainte Marie Laverdière, Hélène NDP Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
MacGregor Alistair NDP Cowichan Malahat Langford MacGregor, Alistair NDP Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Malcolmson Sheila NDP Nanaimo Ladysmith Malcolmson, Sheila NDP Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia October 19, 2015 January 2, 2019
Masse Brian NDP Windsor West Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Mathyssen Irene NDP London Fanshawe Mathyssen, Irene NDP London—Fanshawe Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Moore Christine NDP Abitibi Temiscamingue Moore, Christine NDP Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Mulcair Thomas J NDP Outremont Mulcair, Hon. Thomas J. NDP Outremont Quebec October 19, 2015 August 3, 2018
Quach Anne Minh Thu NDP Salaberry Suroit Quach, Anne Minh-Thu NDP Salaberry—Suroît Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Ramsey Tracey NDP Essex Ramsey, Tracey NDP Essex Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Rankin Murray NDP Victoria Rankin, Murray NDP Victoria British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 1, 2019
Saganash Romeo NDP Abitibi Baie James Nunavik Eeyou Saganash, Romeo NDP Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Sansoucy Brigitte NDP Saint Hyacinthe Bagot Sansoucy, Brigitte NDP Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Singh Jagmeet NDP Burnaby South Singh, Jagmeet NDP Burnaby South British Columbia February 25, 2019 October 20, 2019
Stetski Wayne NDP Kootenay Columbia Stetski, Wayne NDP Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Stewart Kennedy NDP Burnaby South Stewart, Kennedy NDP Burnaby South British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 14, 2018
Trudel Karine NDP Jonquiere Trudel, Karine NDP Jonquière Quebec October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.