Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 5 of 26

Historical Information

Results 6 - 26 of 26

Photo - Malcolm Allen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Malcolm Allen
NDP
Welland
Ontario
Photo - Joe Comartin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Joe Comartin
NDP
Windsor—Tecumseh
Ontario
Photo - Paul Dewar - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Dewar
NDP
Ottawa Centre
Ontario
Photo - Yvon Godin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Yvon Godin
NDP
Acadie—Bathurst
New Brunswick
Photo - Claude Gravelle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Claude Gravelle
NDP
Nickel Belt
Ontario
Photo - Jim Maloway - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jim Maloway
NDP
Elmwood—Transcona
Manitoba
Photo - Pat Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pat Martin
NDP
Winnipeg Centre
Manitoba
Photo - Tony Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Tony Martin
NDP
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario
Photo - Glenn Thibeault - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Glenn Thibeault
NDP
Sudbury
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Allen, Malcolm NDP Welland Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Angus, Charlie NDP Timmins—James Bay Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Atamanenko, Alex NDP British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Bevington, Dennis NDP Western Arctic Northwest Territories October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Christopherson, David NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Comartin, Joe NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Davies, Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dewar, Paul NDP Ottawa Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Donnelly, Fin NDP New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Godin, Yvon NDP Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Gravelle, Claude NDP Nickel Belt Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Harris, Jack NDP St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hyer, Bruce NDP Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Julian, Peter NDP Burnaby—New Westminster British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Layton, Jack NDP Toronto—Danforth Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Maloway, Jim NDP Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Marston, Wayne NDP Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Martin, Pat NDP Winnipeg Centre Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Martin, Tony NDP Sault Ste. Marie Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Mulcair, Thomas J. NDP Outremont Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rafferty, John NDP Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Siksay, Bill NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Thibeault, Glenn NDP Sudbury Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.