Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Seating Plan


Chamber Orientation

The House of Commons chamber is rectangular in shape. It is separated into two halves by a centre aisle. Each half has six rows of between 27 and 30 seats. The Speaker’s chair is located at one end of the chamber. Opposite to the chair at the other end is the bar, a brass rod extending across the floor of the chamber past which non-Members are not permitted.

Each member of Parliament is assigned a seat in the Commons chamber. The Prime Minister and cabinet sit in the front rows to the Speaker’s right. Other members of the governing party are also seated to the Speaker’s right. The Leader of the Opposition and other leading members of the opposition parties sit in the front rows to the Speaker’s left. Other members of the official opposition and all other recognized parties are also seated to the Speaker’s left. If there are more government members or opposition members than can be accommodated on one side, the larger group will have members seated on both sides of the chamber. Members of parties not recognized in the House and independent members are assigned seats by the Speaker.

Seating Plan

The seat position of each member of Parliament, including their name, political affiliation, constituency and province are as follows.

In the Speaker's chair:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
Speaker's chair Hon. Geoff Regan Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia
To the Speaker’s right in the first row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Hon. Kent Hehr Liberal Calgary Centre Alberta
Second chair Hon. Lawrence MacAulay Liberal Cardigan Prince Edward Island
Third chair Hon. Harjit S. Sajjan Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia
Fourth chair Hon. Mélanie Joly Liberal Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec
Fifth chair Hon. Ralph Goodale Liberal Regina—Wascana Saskatchewan
Sixth chair Hon. Pablo Rodriguez Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec
Seventh chair Hon. Ginette Petitpas Taylor Liberal Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick
Eighth chair Hon. Joyce Murray Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia
Ninth chair Hon. Dominic LeBlanc Liberal Beauséjour New Brunswick
Tenth chair Hon. Bardish Chagger Liberal Waterloo Ontario
Eleventh chair Right Hon. Justin Trudeau Liberal Papineau Quebec
Twelfth chair Hon. Carla Qualtrough Liberal Delta British Columbia
Thirteenth chair Hon. Bill Morneau Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario
Fourteenth chair Hon. Chrystia Freeland Liberal University—Rosedale Ontario
Fifteenth chair Hon. David Lametti Liberal LaSalle—Émard—Verdun Quebec
Sixteenth chair Hon. Carolyn Bennett Liberal Toronto—St. Paul's Ontario
Seventeenth chair Hon. Navdeep Bains Liberal Mississauga—Malton Ontario
Eighteenth chair Hon. Patty Hajdu Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario
Nineteenth chair Hon. Ahmed Hussen Liberal York South—Weston Ontario
Twentieth chair Hon. Seamus O'Regan Liberal St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador
Twenty-first chair Hon. Bill Blair Liberal Scarborough Southwest Ontario
Twenty-second chair Hon. Filomena Tassi Liberal Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Ontario
Twenty-third chair Hon. Mary Ng Liberal Markham—Thornhill Ontario
Twenty-fourth chair Hon. Bernadette Jordan Liberal South Shore—St. Margarets Nova Scotia
Twenty-fifth chair Hon. MaryAnn Mihychuk Liberal Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba
Twenty-sixth chair Bill Casey Liberal Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia
Twenty-seventh chair Hon. Wayne Easter Liberal Malpeque Prince Edward Island
Twenty-eighth chair Hon. Hedy Fry Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia
Twenty-ninth chair Hon. John McKay Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario
Thirtieth chair Hon. Robert D. Nault Liberal Kenora Ontario
To the Speaker’s right in the second row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Hon. Judy A. Sgro Liberal Humber River—Black Creek Ontario
Second chair Hon. Mark Eyking Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia
Third chair Alaina Lockhart Liberal Fundy Royal New Brunswick
Fourth chair Stéphane Lauzon Liberal Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Quebec
Fifth chair Serge Cormier Liberal Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick
Sixth chair Karen McCrimmon Liberal Kanata—Carleton Ontario
Seventh chair Yvonne Jones Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador
Eighth chair Omar Alghabra Liberal Mississauga Centre Ontario
Ninth chair Robert Oliphant Liberal Don Valley West Ontario
Tenth chair Hon. Jim Carr Liberal Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba
Eleventh chair Hon. Karina Gould Liberal Burlington Ontario
Twelfth chair Hon. Amarjeet Sohi Liberal Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta
Thirteenth chair Hon. Mark Holland Liberal Ajax Ontario
Fourteenth chair Hon. François-Philippe Champagne Liberal Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec
Fifteenth chair Hon. Maryam Monsef Liberal Peterborough—Kawartha Ontario
Sixteenth chair Hon. Marc Garneau Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Quebec
Seventeenth chair Hon. Kirsty Duncan Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario
Eighteenth chair Hon. Jean-Yves Duclos Liberal Québec Quebec
Nineteenth chair Hon. Catherine McKenna Liberal Ottawa Centre Ontario
Twentieth chair Hon. Diane Lebouthillier Liberal Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec
Twenty-first chair Hon. Marie-Claude Bibeau Liberal Compton—Stanstead Quebec
Twenty-second chair Hon. Jonathan Wilkinson Liberal North Vancouver British Columbia
Twenty-third chair Rodger Cuzner Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia
Twenty-fourth chair Sean Casey Liberal Charlottetown Prince Edward Island
Twenty-fifth chair Adam Vaughan Liberal Spadina—Fort York Ontario
Twenty-sixth chair Marc Serré Liberal Nickel Belt Ontario
Twenty-seventh chair Marc Miller Liberal Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs Quebec
Twenty-eighth chair Peter Schiefke Liberal Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec
Twenty-ninth chair Hon. Larry Bagnell Liberal Yukon Yukon
Thirtieth chair Hon. Denis Paradis Liberal Brome—Missisquoi Quebec
To the Speaker’s right in the third row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Hon. David J. McGuinty Liberal Ottawa South Ontario
Second chair Francis Scarpaleggia Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec
Third chair Scott Simms Liberal Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador
Fourth chair Yasmin Ratansi Liberal Don Valley East Ontario
Fifth chair Greg Fergus Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec
Sixth chair Gary Anandasangaree Liberal Scarborough—Rouge Park Ontario
Seventh chair Andy Fillmore Liberal Halifax Nova Scotia
Eighth chair Pamela Goldsmith-Jones Liberal West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia
Ninth chair Pam Damoff Liberal Oakville North—Burlington Ontario
Tenth chair Paul Lefebvre Liberal Sudbury Ontario
Eleventh chair Marco Mendicino Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario
Twelfth chair Terry Duguid Liberal Winnipeg South Manitoba
Thirteenth chair Kevin Lamoureux Liberal Winnipeg North Manitoba
Fourteenth chair Steven MacKinnon Liberal Gatineau Quebec
Fifteenth chair Terry Beech Liberal Burnaby North—Seymour British Columbia
Sixteenth chair Joël Lightbound Liberal Louis-Hébert Quebec
Seventeenth chair Jennifer O'Connell Liberal Pickering—Uxbridge Ontario
Eighteenth chair Kamal Khera Liberal Brampton West Ontario
Nineteenth chair Arif Virani Liberal Parkdale—High Park Ontario
Twentieth chair Sean Fraser Liberal Central Nova Nova Scotia
Twenty-first chair Kate Young Liberal London West Ontario
Twenty-second chair Deb Schulte Liberal King—Vaughan Ontario
Twenty-third chair Dan Vandal Liberal Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Manitoba
Twenty-fourth chair Jean-Claude Poissant Liberal La Prairie Quebec
Twenty-fifth chair Matt DeCourcey Liberal Fredericton New Brunswick
Twenty-sixth chair Sherry Romanado Liberal Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Quebec
Twenty-seventh chair Rémi Massé Liberal Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec
Twenty-eighth chair Richard Hébert Liberal Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec
Twenty-ninth chair Borys Wrzesnewskyj Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario
To the Speaker’s right in the fourth row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Sukh Dhaliwal Liberal Surrey—Newton British Columbia
Second chair Joe Peschisolido Liberal Steveston—Richmond East British Columbia
Third chair Alexandra Mendès Liberal Brossard—Saint-Lambert Quebec
Fourth chair Emmanuel Dubourg Liberal Bourassa Quebec
Fifth chair Hon. Andrew Leslie Liberal Orléans Ontario
Sixth chair John Aldag Liberal Cloverdale—Langley City British Columbia
Seventh chair William Amos Liberal Pontiac Quebec
Eighth chair René Arseneault Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick
Ninth chair Chandra Arya Liberal Nepean Ontario
Tenth chair Ramez Ayoub Liberal Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec
Eleventh chair Vance Badawey Liberal Niagara Centre Ontario
Twelfth chair Frank Baylis Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec
Thirteenth chair Linda Lapointe Liberal Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec
Fourteenth chair Chris Bittle Liberal St. Catharines Ontario
Fifteenth chair Randy Boissonnault Liberal Edmonton Centre Alberta
Sixteenth chair Mike Bossio Liberal Hastings—Lennox and Addington Ontario
Seventeenth chair Bob Bratina Liberal Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario
Eighteenth chair Pierre Breton Liberal Shefford Quebec
Nineteenth chair Shaun Chen Liberal Scarborough North Ontario
Twentieth chair Julie Dabrusin Liberal Toronto—Danforth Ontario
Twenty-first chair Anju Dhillon Liberal Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Quebec
Twenty-second chair Francis Drouin Liberal Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario
Twenty-third chair Julie Dzerowicz Liberal Davenport Ontario
Twenty-fourth chair Ali Ehsassi Liberal Willowdale Ontario
Twenty-fifth chair Fayçal El-Khoury Liberal Laval—Les Îles Quebec
Twenty-sixth chair Neil R. Ellis Liberal Bay of Quinte Ontario
Twenty-seventh chair Nathaniel Erskine-Smith Liberal Beaches—East York Ontario
Twenty-eighth chair Doug Eyolfson Liberal Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley Manitoba
To the Speaker’s right in the fifth row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Pat Finnigan Liberal Miramichi—Grand Lake New Brunswick
Second chair Darren Fisher Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia
Third chair Peter Fonseca Liberal Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario
Fourth chair Peter Fragiskatos Liberal London North Centre Ontario
Fifth chair Colin Fraser Liberal West Nova Nova Scotia
Sixth chair Stephen Fuhr Liberal Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia
Seventh chair Mark Gerretsen Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario
Eighth chair David de Burgh Graham Liberal Laurentides—Labelle Quebec
Ninth chair Ken Hardie Liberal Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia
Tenth chair T.J. Harvey Liberal Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick
Eleventh chair Anthony Housefather Liberal Mount Royal Quebec
Twelfth chair Gudie Hutchings Liberal Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador
Thirteenth chair Angelo Iacono Liberal Alfred-Pellan Quebec
Fourteenth chair Majid Jowhari Liberal Richmond Hill Ontario
Fifteenth chair Iqra Khalid Liberal Mississauga—Erin Mills Ontario
Sixteenth chair Michael Levitt Liberal York Centre Ontario
Seventeenth chair Wayne Long Liberal Saint John—Rothesay New Brunswick
Eighteenth chair Lloyd Longfield Liberal Guelph Ontario
Nineteenth chair Karen Ludwig Liberal New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick
Twentieth chair James Maloney Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario
Twenty-first chair Bryan May Liberal Cambridge Ontario
Twenty-second chair Ken McDonald Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador
Twenty-third chair Ron McKinnon Liberal Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia
Twenty-fourth chair Michael V. McLeod Liberal Northwest Territories Northwest Territories
Twenty-fifth chair Robert J. Morrissey Liberal Egmont Prince Edward Island
Twenty-sixth chair Eva Nassif Liberal Vimy Quebec
Twenty-seventh chair John Oliver Liberal Oakville Ontario
Twenty-eighth chair Robert-Falcon Ouellette Liberal Winnipeg Centre Manitoba
To the Speaker’s right in the sixth row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Kyle Peterson Liberal Newmarket—Aurora Ontario
Second chair Michel Picard Liberal Montarville Quebec
Third chair Jean R. Rioux Liberal Saint-Jean Quebec
Fourth chair Yves Robillard Liberal Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec
Fifth chair Kim Rudd Liberal Northumberland—Peterborough South Ontario
Sixth chair Dan Ruimy Liberal Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge British Columbia
Seventh chair Don Rusnak Liberal Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario
Eighth chair Ruby Sahota Liberal Brampton North Ontario
Ninth chair Raj Saini Liberal Kitchener Centre Ontario
Tenth chair Darrell Samson Liberal Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Nova Scotia
Eleventh chair Ramesh Sangha Liberal Brampton Centre Ontario
Twelfth chair Randeep Sarai Liberal Surrey Centre British Columbia
Thirteenth chair Brenda Shanahan Liberal Châteauguay—Lacolle Quebec
Fourteenth chair Terry Sheehan Liberal Sault Ste. Marie Ontario
Fifteenth chair Jati Sidhu Liberal Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon British Columbia
Sixteenth chair Sonia Sidhu Liberal Brampton South Ontario
Seventeenth chair Gagan Sikand Liberal Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario
Eighteenth chair Francesco Sorbara Liberal Vaughan—Woodbridge Ontario
Nineteenth chair Sven Spengemann Liberal Mississauga—Lakeshore Ontario
Twentieth chair Marwan Tabbara Liberal Kitchener South—Hespeler Ontario
Twenty-first chair Geng Tan Liberal Don Valley North Ontario
Twenty-second chair Anita Vandenbeld Liberal Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario
Twenty-third chair Nick Whalen Liberal St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador
Twenty-fourth chair Salma Zahid Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario
Twenty-fifth chair Mona Fortier Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario
Twenty-sixth chair Emmanuella Lambropoulos Liberal Saint-Laurent Quebec
Twenty-seventh chair Gordie Hogg Liberal South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia
To the Speaker’s left in the first row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Hon. Rob Nicholson Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario
Second chair Hon. Diane Finley Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario
Third chair Marilyn Gladu Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario
Fourth chair Dean Allison Conservative Niagara West Ontario
Fifth chair James Bezan Conservative Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman Manitoba
Sixth chair Phil McColeman Conservative Brantford—Brant Ontario
Seventh chair Hon. Peter Kent Conservative Thornhill Ontario
Eighth chair Hon. Erin O'Toole Conservative Durham Ontario
Ninth chair Alain Rayes Conservative Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec
Tenth chair Hon. Candice Bergen Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba
Eleventh chair Hon. Andrew Scheer Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan
Twelfth chair Hon. Lisa Raitt Conservative Milton Ontario
Thirteenth chair Hon. Pierre Poilievre Conservative Carleton Ontario
Fourteenth chair Gérard Deltell Conservative Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec
Fifteenth chair Kelly Block Conservative Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Saskatchewan
Sixteenth chair Hon. Ed Fast Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia
Seventeenth chair Hon. Michelle Rempel Conservative Calgary Nose Hill Alberta
Eighteenth chair Hon. Steven Blaney Conservative Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Quebec
Nineteenth chair Cathy McLeod Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia
Twentieth chair Brian Masse NDP Windsor West Ontario
Twenty-first chair Jagmeet Singh NDP Burnaby South British Columbia
Twenty-second chair Peter Julian NDP New Westminster—Burnaby British Columbia
Twenty-third chair Alexandre Boulerice NDP Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec
Twenty-fourth chair Sheri Benson NDP Saskatoon West Saskatchewan
Twenty-fifth chair Jenny Kwan NDP Vancouver East British Columbia
Twenty-sixth chair Charlie Angus NDP Timmins—James Bay Ontario
Twenty-seventh chair Don Davies NDP Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia
Twenty-eighth chair Tracey Ramsey NDP Essex Ontario
Twenty-ninth chair Niki Ashton NDP Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Manitoba
Thirtieth chair Guy Caron NDP Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec
To the Speaker’s left in the second row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Churence Rogers Liberal Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador
Second chair Jean Yip Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario
Third chair Alexander Nuttall Conservative Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Ontario
Fourth chair Todd Doherty Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia
Fifth chair John Barlow Conservative Foothills Alberta
Sixth chair Luc Berthold Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec
Seventh chair Richard Martel Conservative Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec
Eighth chair Pierre Paul-Hus Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec
Ninth chair Dan Albas Conservative Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola British Columbia
Tenth chair Hon. Michael D. Chong Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario
Eleventh chair Blake Richards Conservative Banff—Airdrie Alberta
Twelfth chair Chris Warkentin Conservative Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Alberta
Thirteenth chair Mark Strahl Conservative Chilliwack—Hope British Columbia
Fourteenth chair Shannon Stubbs Conservative Lakeland Alberta
Fifteenth chair Rachael Harder Conservative Lethbridge Alberta
Sixteenth chair Karen Vecchio Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario
Seventeenth chair Hon. Alice Wong Conservative Richmond Centre British Columbia
Eighteenth chair Ziad Aboultaif Conservative Edmonton Manning Alberta
Nineteenth chair Stephanie Kusie Conservative Calgary Midnapore Alberta
Twentieth chair Pat Kelly Conservative Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta
Twenty-first chair Hon. Mike Lake Conservative Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Alberta
Twenty-second chair Randall Garrison NDP Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia
Twenty-third chair Ruth Ellen Brosseau NDP Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec
Twenty-fourth chair Karine Trudel NDP Jonquière Quebec
Twenty-fifth chair Brigitte Sansoucy NDP Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec
Twenty-sixth chair Rachel Blaney NDP North Island—Powell River British Columbia
Twenty-seventh chair Georgina Jolibois NDP Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan
Twenty-eighth chair Pierre-Luc Dusseault NDP Sherbrooke Quebec
Twenty-ninth chair Matthew Dubé NDP Beloeil—Chambly Quebec
Thirtieth chair Robert Aubin NDP Trois-Rivières Quebec
To the Speaker’s left in the third row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Anthony Rota Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario
Second chair Rachel Bendayan Liberal Outremont Quebec
Third chair Ben Lobb Conservative Huron—Bruce Ontario
Fourth chair Hon. Kevin Sorenson Conservative Battle River—Crowfoot Alberta
Fifth chair Joël Godin Conservative Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec
Sixth chair Alupa A. Clarke Conservative Beauport—Limoilou Quebec
Seventh chair Scott Reid Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Ontario
Eighth chair Tom Lukiwski Conservative Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Saskatchewan
Ninth chair Cathay Wagantall Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan
Tenth chair John Nater Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario
Eleventh chair John Brassard Conservative Barrie—Innisfil Ontario
Twelfth chair David Sweet Conservative Flamborough—Glanbrook Ontario
Thirteenth chair David Anderson Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan
Fourteenth chair Matt Jeneroux Conservative Edmonton Riverbend Alberta
Fifteenth chair Leona Alleslev Conservative Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario
Sixteenth chair Bob Saroya Conservative Markham—Unionville Ontario
Seventeenth chair Sylvie Boucher Conservative Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Quebec
Eighteenth chair Colin Carrie Conservative Oshawa Ontario
Nineteenth chair Randy Hoback Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan
Twentieth chair Pierre Nantel Independent Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Quebec
Twenty-first chair François Choquette NDP Drummond Quebec
Twenty-second chair Daniel Blaikie NDP Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba
Twenty-third chair Scott Duvall NDP Hamilton Mountain Ontario
Twenty-fourth chair Richard Cannings NDP South Okanagan—West Kootenay British Columbia
Twenty-fifth chair Gord Johns NDP Courtenay—Alberni British Columbia
Twenty-sixth chair Cheryl Hardcastle NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario
Twenty-seventh chair Alistair MacGregor NDP Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia
To the Speaker’s left in the fourth row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Ted Falk Conservative Provencher Manitoba
Second chair Bob Zimmer Conservative Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies British Columbia
Third chair Larry Maguire Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba
Fourth chair Tom Kmiec Conservative Calgary Shepard Alberta
Fifth chair David Yurdiga Conservative Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Alberta
Sixth chair David Tilson Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario
Seventh chair Blaine Calkins Conservative Red Deer—Lacombe Alberta
Eighth chair Garnett Genuis Conservative Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Alberta
Ninth chair Cheryl Gallant Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario
Tenth chair Earl Dreeshen Conservative Red Deer—Mountain View Alberta
Eleventh chair Rosemarie Falk Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan
Twelfth chair Michael Cooper Conservative St. Albert—Edmonton Alberta
Thirteenth chair Harold Albrecht Conservative Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario
Fourteenth chair Mel Arnold Conservative North Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia
Fifteenth chair Bernard Généreux Conservative Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec
Sixteenth chair Jacques Gourde Conservative Lévis—Lotbinière Quebec
Seventeenth chair Nathan Cullen NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia
Eighteenth chair Wayne Stetski NDP Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia
Nineteenth chair Anne Minh-Thu Quach NDP Salaberry—Suroît Quebec
Twentieth chair Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet NDP Hochelaga Quebec
Twenty-first chair Hélène Laverdière NDP Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec
Twenty-second chair Christine Moore NDP Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec
To the Speaker’s left in the fifth row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Hon. Jane Philpott Independent Markham—Stouffville Ontario
Second chair Elizabeth May Green Party Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia
Third chair Paul Manly Green Party Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia
Fourth chair Robert Kitchen Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan
Fifth chair Kevin Waugh Conservative Saskatoon—Grasswood Saskatchewan
Sixth chair Jamie Schmale Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario
Seventh chair Kelly McCauley Conservative Edmonton West Alberta
Eighth chair Dave MacKenzie Conservative Oxford Ontario
Ninth chair Martin Shields Conservative Bow River Alberta
Tenth chair Kerry Diotte Conservative Edmonton Griesbach Alberta
Eleventh chair Hon. K. Kellie Leitch Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario
Twelfth chair Ron Liepert Conservative Calgary Signal Hill Alberta
Thirteenth chair Arnold Viersen Conservative Peace River—Westlock Alberta
Fourteenth chair Len Webber Conservative Calgary Confederation Alberta
Fifteenth chair Glen Motz Conservative Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Alberta
Sixteenth chair Bob Benzen Conservative Calgary Heritage Alberta
Seventeenth chair Dane Lloyd Conservative Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta
Eighteenth chair Michael Barrett Conservative Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario
Nineteenth chair Scot Davidson Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario
Twentieth chair David Christopherson NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario
Twenty-first chair Romeo Saganash NDP Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec
Twenty-second chair Linda Duncan NDP Edmonton Strathcona Alberta
Twenty-third chair Fin Donnelly NDP Port Moody—Coquitlam British Columbia
Twenty-fourth chair Irene Mathyssen NDP London—Fanshawe Ontario
Twenty-fifth chair Carol Hughes NDP Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario
To the Speaker’s left in the sixth row, from the Speaker’s chair towards the brass bar:
Seat Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Constituency Province or Territory
First chair Hon. Jody Wilson-Raybould Independent Vancouver Granville British Columbia
Second chair Celina Caesar-Chavannes Independent Whitby Ontario
Third chair Hon. Hunter Tootoo Independent Nunavut Nunavut
Fourth chair Darshan Singh Kang Independent Calgary Skyview Alberta
Fifth chair Erin Weir Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Regina—Lewvan Saskatchewan
Sixth chair Hon. Tony Clement Independent Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario
Seventh chair Raj Grewal Independent Brampton East Ontario
Eighth chair Bruce Stanton Conservative Simcoe North Ontario
Ninth chair Guy Lauzon Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario
Tenth chair Robert Sopuck Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa Manitoba
Eleventh chair Dave Van Kesteren Conservative Chatham-Kent—Leamington Ontario
Twelfth chair Bev Shipley Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario
Thirteenth chair Jim Eglinski Conservative Yellowhead Alberta
Fourteenth chair Larry Miller Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario
Fifteenth chair Brad Trost Conservative Saskatoon—University Saskatchewan
Sixteenth chair Louis Plamondon Bloc Québécois Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Quebec
Seventeenth chair Michel Boudrias Bloc Québécois Terrebonne Quebec
Eighteenth chair Gabriel Ste-Marie Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec
Nineteenth chair Simon Marcil Bloc Québécois Mirabel Quebec
Twentieth chair Luc Thériault Bloc Québécois Montcalm Quebec
Twenty-first chair Mario Beaulieu Bloc Québécois La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec
Twenty-second chair Monique Pauzé Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec
Twenty-third chair Rhéal Éloi Fortin Bloc Québécois Rivière-du-Nord Quebec
Twenty-fourth chair Marilène Gill Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec
Twenty-fifth chair Xavier Barsalou-Duval Bloc Québécois Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères Quebec
Twenty-sixth chair Hon. Maxime Bernier People's Party Beauce Quebec

Legend

333 members currently have seats in the House of Commons (91 women, 242 men)

PM
Prime Minister
Cabinet Member
Liberal : 177
Conservative : 95
NDP : 39
Bloc Québécois : 10
Independent : 8
Green Party : 2
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation : 1
People's Party : 1
Unoccupied seat
A political party must have at least 12 members in the House of Commons to be a "recognized party" for the purposes of parliamentary proceedings.