Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Current Constituencies

Canada is divided into 338 electoral districts, also known as constituencies or ridings, and each is entitled to one seat in the House of Commons. Members of Parliament are elected to represent Canadians living in each constituency.

Results 338 of 338


Constituency Provinces/Territories Member of Parliament Political Affiliation
Abbotsford British Columbia Hon. Ed Fast Conservative
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec Romeo Saganash NDP
Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec Christine Moore NDP
Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick Serge Cormier Liberal
Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec Hon. Mélanie Joly Liberal
Ajax Ontario Hon. Mark Holland Liberal
Alfred-Pellan Quebec Angelo Iacono Liberal
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario Carol Hughes NDP
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Quebec Stéphane Lauzon Liberal
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario Leona Alleslev Conservative
Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador Ken McDonald Liberal
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec Rémi Massé Liberal
Banff—Airdrie Alberta Blake Richards Conservative
Barrie—Innisfil Ontario John Brassard Conservative
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Ontario Alexander Nuttall Conservative
Battle River—Crowfoot Alberta Hon. Kevin Sorenson Conservative
Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan Rosemarie Falk Conservative
Bay of Quinte Ontario Neil R. Ellis Liberal
Beaches—East York Ontario Nathaniel Erskine-Smith Liberal
Beauce Quebec Hon. Maxime Bernier People's Party
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Quebec Sylvie Boucher Conservative
Beauport—Limoilou Quebec Alupa A. Clarke Conservative
Beauséjour New Brunswick Hon. Dominic LeBlanc Liberal
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Quebec Louis Plamondon Bloc Québécois
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Quebec Hon. Steven Blaney Conservative
Beloeil—Chambly Quebec Matthew Dubé NDP
Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec Ruth Ellen Brosseau NDP
Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador Churence Rogers Liberal
Bourassa Quebec Emmanuel Dubourg Liberal
Bow River Alberta Martin Shields Conservative
Brampton Centre Ontario Ramesh Sangha Liberal
Brampton East Ontario Raj Grewal Independent
Brampton North Ontario Ruby Sahota Liberal
Brampton South Ontario Sonia Sidhu Liberal
Brampton West Ontario Kamal Khera Liberal
Brandon—Souris Manitoba Larry Maguire Conservative
Brantford—Brant Ontario Phil McColeman Conservative
Brome—Missisquoi Quebec Hon. Denis Paradis Liberal
Brossard—Saint-Lambert Quebec Alexandra Mendès Liberal
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario Larry Miller Conservative
Burlington Ontario Hon. Karina Gould Liberal
Burnaby North—Seymour British Columbia Terry Beech Liberal
Burnaby South British Columbia Jagmeet Singh NDP
Calgary Centre Alberta Hon. Kent Hehr Liberal
Calgary Confederation Alberta Len Webber Conservative
Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta
Calgary Heritage Alberta Bob Benzen Conservative
Calgary Midnapore Alberta Stephanie Kusie Conservative
Calgary Nose Hill Alberta Hon. Michelle Rempel Conservative
Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta Pat Kelly Conservative
Calgary Shepard Alberta Tom Kmiec Conservative
Calgary Signal Hill Alberta Ron Liepert Conservative
Calgary Skyview Alberta Darshan Singh Kang Independent
Cambridge Ontario Bryan May Liberal
Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia Rodger Cuzner Liberal
Cardigan Prince Edward Island Hon. Lawrence MacAulay Liberal
Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia Todd Doherty Conservative
Carleton Ontario Hon. Pierre Poilievre Conservative
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Saskatchewan Kelly Block Conservative
Central Nova Nova Scotia Sean Fraser Liberal
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola British Columbia Dan Albas Conservative
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec Pierre Paul-Hus Conservative
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley Manitoba Doug Eyolfson Liberal
Charlottetown Prince Edward Island Sean Casey Liberal
Châteauguay—Lacolle Quebec Brenda Shanahan Liberal
Chatham-Kent—Leamington Ontario Dave Van Kesteren Conservative
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec Richard Martel Conservative
Chilliwack—Hope British Columbia Mark Strahl Conservative
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Manitoba Niki Ashton NDP
Cloverdale—Langley City British Columbia John Aldag Liberal
Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador Scott Simms Liberal
Compton—Stanstead Quebec Hon. Marie-Claude Bibeau Liberal
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia Ron McKinnon Liberal
Courtenay—Alberni British Columbia Gord Johns NDP
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia Alistair MacGregor NDP
Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia Bill Casey Liberal
Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan David Anderson Conservative
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia Darren Fisher Liberal
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa Manitoba Robert Sopuck Conservative
Davenport Ontario Julie Dzerowicz Liberal
Delta British Columbia Hon. Carla Qualtrough Liberal
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan Georgina Jolibois NDP
Don Valley East Ontario Yasmin Ratansi Liberal
Don Valley North Ontario Geng Tan Liberal
Don Valley West Ontario Robert Oliphant Liberal
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Quebec Anju Dhillon Liberal
Drummond Quebec François Choquette NDP
Dufferin—Caledon Ontario David Tilson Conservative
Durham Ontario Hon. Erin O'Toole Conservative
Edmonton Centre Alberta Randy Boissonnault Liberal
Edmonton Griesbach Alberta Kerry Diotte Conservative
Edmonton Manning Alberta Ziad Aboultaif Conservative
Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta Hon. Amarjeet Sohi Liberal
Edmonton Riverbend Alberta Matt Jeneroux Conservative
Edmonton Strathcona Alberta Linda Duncan NDP
Edmonton West Alberta Kelly McCauley Conservative
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Alberta Hon. Mike Lake Conservative
Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario Marco Mendicino Liberal
Egmont Prince Edward Island Robert J. Morrissey Liberal
Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario Karen Vecchio Conservative
Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba Daniel Blaikie NDP
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia Randall Garrison NDP
Essex Ontario Tracey Ramsey NDP
Etobicoke Centre Ontario Borys Wrzesnewskyj Liberal
Etobicoke North Ontario Hon. Kirsty Duncan Liberal
Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario James Maloney Liberal
Flamborough—Glanbrook Ontario David Sweet Conservative
Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia Ken Hardie Liberal
Foothills Alberta John Barlow Conservative
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Alberta David Yurdiga Conservative
Fredericton New Brunswick Matt DeCourcey Liberal
Fundy Royal New Brunswick Alaina Lockhart Liberal
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec Hon. Diane Lebouthillier Liberal
Gatineau Quebec Steven MacKinnon Liberal
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario Francis Drouin Liberal
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Alberta Chris Warkentin Conservative
Guelph Ontario Lloyd Longfield Liberal
Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario Hon. Diane Finley Conservative
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario Jamie Schmale Conservative
Halifax Nova Scotia Andy Fillmore Liberal
Halifax West Nova Scotia Hon. Geoff Regan Liberal
Hamilton Centre Ontario David Christopherson NDP
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario Bob Bratina Liberal
Hamilton Mountain Ontario Scott Duvall NDP
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Ontario Hon. Filomena Tassi Liberal
Hastings—Lennox and Addington Ontario Mike Bossio Liberal
Hochelaga Quebec Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet NDP
Honoré-Mercier Quebec Hon. Pablo Rodriguez Liberal
Hull—Aylmer Quebec Greg Fergus Liberal
Humber River—Black Creek Ontario Hon. Judy A. Sgro Liberal
Huron—Bruce Ontario Ben Lobb Conservative
Joliette Quebec Gabriel Ste-Marie Bloc Québécois
Jonquière Quebec Karine Trudel NDP
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia Cathy McLeod Conservative
Kanata—Carleton Ontario Karen McCrimmon Liberal
Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia Stephen Fuhr Liberal
Kenora Ontario Hon. Robert D. Nault Liberal
Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba Hon. MaryAnn Mihychuk Liberal
Kings—Hants Nova Scotia
Kingston and the Islands Ontario Mark Gerretsen Liberal
King—Vaughan Ontario Deb Schulte Liberal
Kitchener Centre Ontario Raj Saini Liberal
Kitchener South—Hespeler Ontario Marwan Tabbara Liberal
Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario Harold Albrecht Conservative
Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia Wayne Stetski NDP
La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec Mario Beaulieu Bloc Québécois
La Prairie Quebec Jean-Claude Poissant Liberal
Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador Yvonne Jones Liberal
Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec Richard Hébert Liberal
Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec Francis Scarpaleggia Liberal
Lakeland Alberta Shannon Stubbs Conservative
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario Bev Shipley Conservative
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Ontario Scott Reid Conservative
Langley—Aldergrove British Columbia
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun Quebec Hon. David Lametti Liberal
Laurentides—Labelle Quebec David de Burgh Graham Liberal
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec Hélène Laverdière NDP
Laval—Les Îles Quebec Fayçal El-Khoury Liberal
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario Michael Barrett Conservative
Lethbridge Alberta Rachael Harder Conservative
Lévis—Lotbinière Quebec Jacques Gourde Conservative
London North Centre Ontario Peter Fragiskatos Liberal
London West Ontario Kate Young Liberal
London—Fanshawe Ontario Irene Mathyssen NDP
Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador Gudie Hutchings Liberal
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Quebec Sherry Romanado Liberal
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Quebec Pierre Nantel Independent
Louis-Hébert Quebec Joël Lightbound Liberal
Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec Gérard Deltell Conservative
Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick René Arseneault Liberal
Malpeque Prince Edward Island Hon. Wayne Easter Liberal
Manicouagan Quebec Marilène Gill Bloc Québécois
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec Yves Robillard Liberal
Markham—Stouffville Ontario Hon. Jane Philpott Independent
Markham—Thornhill Ontario Hon. Mary Ng Liberal
Markham—Unionville Ontario Bob Saroya Conservative
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Alberta Glen Motz Conservative
Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec Luc Berthold Conservative
Milton Ontario Hon. Lisa Raitt Conservative
Mirabel Quebec Simon Marcil Bloc Québécois
Miramichi—Grand Lake New Brunswick Pat Finnigan Liberal
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon British Columbia Jati Sidhu Liberal
Mississauga Centre Ontario Omar Alghabra Liberal
Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario Peter Fonseca Liberal
Mississauga—Erin Mills Ontario Iqra Khalid Liberal
Mississauga—Lakeshore Ontario Sven Spengemann Liberal
Mississauga—Malton Ontario Hon. Navdeep Bains Liberal
Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario Gagan Sikand Liberal
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick Hon. Ginette Petitpas Taylor Liberal
Montarville Quebec Michel Picard Liberal
Montcalm Quebec Luc Thériault Bloc Québécois
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec Bernard Généreux Conservative
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Saskatchewan Tom Lukiwski Conservative
Mount Royal Quebec Anthony Housefather Liberal
Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia Paul Manly Green Party
Nepean Ontario Chandra Arya Liberal
New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick Karen Ludwig Liberal
New Westminster—Burnaby British Columbia Peter Julian NDP
Newmarket—Aurora Ontario Kyle Peterson Liberal
Niagara Centre Ontario Vance Badawey Liberal
Niagara Falls Ontario Hon. Rob Nicholson Conservative
Niagara West Ontario Dean Allison Conservative
Nickel Belt Ontario Marc Serré Liberal
Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario Anthony Rota Liberal
North Island—Powell River British Columbia Rachel Blaney NDP
North Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia Mel Arnold Conservative
North Vancouver British Columbia Hon. Jonathan Wilkinson Liberal
Northumberland—Peterborough South Ontario Kim Rudd Liberal
Northwest Territories Northwest Territories Michael V. McLeod Liberal
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Quebec Hon. Marc Garneau Liberal
Nunavut Nunavut Hon. Hunter Tootoo Independent
Oakville Ontario John Oliver Liberal
Oakville North—Burlington Ontario Pam Damoff Liberal
Orléans Ontario Hon. Andrew Leslie Liberal
Oshawa Ontario Colin Carrie Conservative
Ottawa Centre Ontario Hon. Catherine McKenna Liberal
Ottawa South Ontario Hon. David J. McGuinty Liberal
Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario Anita Vandenbeld Liberal
Ottawa—Vanier Ontario Mona Fortier Liberal
Outremont Quebec Rachel Bendayan Liberal
Oxford Ontario Dave MacKenzie Conservative
Papineau Quebec Right Hon. Justin Trudeau Liberal
Parkdale—High Park Ontario Arif Virani Liberal
Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario Hon. Tony Clement Independent
Peace River—Westlock Alberta Arnold Viersen Conservative
Perth—Wellington Ontario John Nater Conservative
Peterborough—Kawartha Ontario Hon. Maryam Monsef Liberal
Pickering—Uxbridge Ontario Jennifer O'Connell Liberal
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères Quebec Xavier Barsalou-Duval Bloc Québécois
Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec Frank Baylis Liberal
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge British Columbia Dan Ruimy Liberal
Pontiac Quebec William Amos Liberal
Port Moody—Coquitlam British Columbia Fin Donnelly NDP
Portage—Lisgar Manitoba Hon. Candice Bergen Conservative
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec Joël Godin Conservative
Prince Albert Saskatchewan Randy Hoback Conservative
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies British Columbia Bob Zimmer Conservative
Provencher Manitoba Ted Falk Conservative
Québec Quebec Hon. Jean-Yves Duclos Liberal
Red Deer—Lacombe Alberta Blaine Calkins Conservative
Red Deer—Mountain View Alberta Earl Dreeshen Conservative
Regina—Lewvan Saskatchewan Erin Weir Co-operative Commonwealth Federation
Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan Hon. Andrew Scheer Conservative
Regina—Wascana Saskatchewan Hon. Ralph Goodale Liberal
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario Cheryl Gallant Conservative
Repentigny Quebec Monique Pauzé Bloc Québécois
Richmond Centre British Columbia Hon. Alice Wong Conservative
Richmond Hill Ontario Majid Jowhari Liberal
Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec Alain Rayes Conservative
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec Guy Caron NDP
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec Linda Lapointe Liberal
Rivière-du-Nord Quebec Rhéal Éloi Fortin Bloc Québécois
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec Alexandre Boulerice NDP
Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia Elizabeth May Green Party
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Nova Scotia Darrell Samson Liberal
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Manitoba Dan Vandal Liberal
Saint John—Rothesay New Brunswick Wayne Long Liberal
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec Brigitte Sansoucy NDP
Saint-Jean Quebec Jean R. Rioux Liberal
Saint-Laurent Quebec Emmanuella Lambropoulos Liberal
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec
Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec Hon. François-Philippe Champagne Liberal
Salaberry—Suroît Quebec Anne Minh-Thu Quach NDP
Sarnia—Lambton Ontario Marilyn Gladu Conservative
Saskatoon West Saskatchewan Sheri Benson NDP
Saskatoon—Grasswood Saskatchewan Kevin Waugh Conservative
Saskatoon—University Saskatchewan Brad Trost Conservative
Sault Ste. Marie Ontario Terry Sheehan Liberal
Scarborough Centre Ontario Salma Zahid Liberal
Scarborough North Ontario Shaun Chen Liberal
Scarborough Southwest Ontario Hon. Bill Blair Liberal
Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario Jean Yip Liberal
Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario Hon. John McKay Liberal
Scarborough—Rouge Park Ontario Gary Anandasangaree Liberal
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman Manitoba James Bezan Conservative
Shefford Quebec Pierre Breton Liberal
Sherbrooke Quebec Pierre-Luc Dusseault NDP
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Alberta Garnett Genuis Conservative
Simcoe North Ontario Bruce Stanton Conservative
Simcoe—Grey Ontario Hon. K. Kellie Leitch Conservative
Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia Nathan Cullen NDP
Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan Robert Kitchen Conservative
South Okanagan—West Kootenay British Columbia Richard Cannings NDP
South Shore—St. Margarets Nova Scotia Hon. Bernadette Jordan Liberal
South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia Gordie Hogg Liberal
Spadina—Fort York Ontario Adam Vaughan Liberal
St. Albert—Edmonton Alberta Michael Cooper Conservative
St. Catharines Ontario Chris Bittle Liberal
St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador Nick Whalen Liberal
St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador Hon. Seamus O'Regan Liberal
Steveston—Richmond East British Columbia Joe Peschisolido Liberal
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario Guy Lauzon Conservative
Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta Dane Lloyd Conservative
Sudbury Ontario Paul Lefebvre Liberal
Surrey Centre British Columbia Randeep Sarai Liberal
Surrey—Newton British Columbia Sukh Dhaliwal Liberal
Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia Hon. Mark Eyking Liberal
Terrebonne Quebec Michel Boudrias Bloc Québécois
Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec Ramez Ayoub Liberal
Thornhill Ontario Hon. Peter Kent Conservative
Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario Don Rusnak Liberal
Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario Hon. Patty Hajdu Liberal
Timmins—James Bay Ontario Charlie Angus NDP
Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick T.J. Harvey Liberal
Toronto Centre Ontario Hon. Bill Morneau Liberal
Toronto—Danforth Ontario Julie Dabrusin Liberal
Toronto—St. Paul's Ontario Hon. Carolyn Bennett Liberal
Trois-Rivières Quebec Robert Aubin NDP
University—Rosedale Ontario Hon. Chrystia Freeland Liberal
Vancouver Centre British Columbia Hon. Hedy Fry Liberal
Vancouver East British Columbia Jenny Kwan NDP
Vancouver Granville British Columbia Hon. Jody Wilson-Raybould Independent
Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia Don Davies NDP
Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Hon. Joyce Murray Liberal
Vancouver South British Columbia Hon. Harjit S. Sajjan Liberal
Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec Peter Schiefke Liberal
Vaughan—Woodbridge Ontario Francesco Sorbara Liberal
Victoria British Columbia
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs Quebec Marc Miller Liberal
Vimy Quebec Eva Nassif Liberal
Waterloo Ontario Hon. Bardish Chagger Liberal
Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario Hon. Michael D. Chong Conservative
West Nova Nova Scotia Colin Fraser Liberal
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia Pamela Goldsmith-Jones Liberal
Whitby Ontario Celina Caesar-Chavannes Independent
Willowdale Ontario Ali Ehsassi Liberal
Windsor West Ontario Brian Masse NDP
Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario Cheryl Hardcastle NDP
Winnipeg Centre Manitoba Robert-Falcon Ouellette Liberal
Winnipeg North Manitoba Kevin Lamoureux Liberal
Winnipeg South Manitoba Terry Duguid Liberal
Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba Hon. Jim Carr Liberal
Yellowhead Alberta Jim Eglinski Conservative
York Centre Ontario Michael Levitt Liberal
York South—Weston Ontario Hon. Ahmed Hussen Liberal
York—Simcoe Ontario Scot Davidson Conservative
Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan Cathay Wagantall Conservative
Yukon Yukon Hon. Larry Bagnell Liberal
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

The total number of seats in the House has changed over time, as have the boundaries of the constituencies, in order to reflect changes in the Canadian population.