Skip to main content
Skip to main content

The Honourable Diane Lebouthillier

Photo - Hon. Diane Lebouthillier - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile

Overview

Political Affiliation:
Liberal
Constituency:
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Province / Territory:
Quebec
Preferred Language:
French

Expenditures Report

For more information on the expenditures incurred by members in the discharge of their parliamentary functions, see the Members' Expenditures Report.

Seat in the House

See where the member sits in the House of Commons chamber.

Current Roles

Member of Parliament

  • Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

  • Minister of National Revenue

All Roles


Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data


Recent Work

Explore this member's most recent work in the last session of Parliament.

Chamber Interventions

422 in the last session

Showing 5 of 422

Taxation
Oral Question Period
June 18, 2019
Transcript (Hansard)
Government Priorities
Oral Question Period
June 10, 2019
Transcript (Hansard)
Canada Revenue Agency
Oral Question Period
June 6, 2019
Transcript (Hansard)
Canada Revenue Agency
Oral Question Period
June 6, 2019
Transcript (Hansard)
Canada Revenue Agency
Oral Question Period
June 6, 2019
Transcript (Hansard)
All Chamber interventions by this member

Committee Interventions

190 in the last session

Showing 5 of 190

FINAStanding Committee on Finance
Meeting no. 194
December 11, 2018
Meeting no. 150
May 3, 2018
Meeting no. 127
November 23, 2017
Meeting no. 84
May 3, 2017
Meeting no. 61
November 24, 2016
All committee interventions by this member

Bills

None sponsored and 1 jointly seconded in the last session

None in the last session

All bills sponsored by this member

This member has indicated formal support by jointly seconding the following private members' bills sponsored by other members.

Bill Number Title
C-377 An Act to change the name of the electoral district of Châteauguay—Lacolle

Chamber Votes

966 in the last session

Showing 5 of 966

Vote Number Subject Member Voted Vote Result Date
No. 1374 Motion respecting Senate amendments to Bill C-48, An Act respecting the regulation of vessels that transport crude oil or persistent oil to or from ports or marine installations located along British Columbia's north coast Yea Agreed To June 18, 2019
No. 1373 Motion for closure Yea Agreed To June 18, 2019
No. 1372 3rd reading and adoption of Bill C-102, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020 Yea Agreed To June 18, 2019
No. 1371 Concurrence at report stage of Bill C-102, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020 Yea Agreed To June 18, 2019
No. 1370 2nd reading of Bill C-102, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020 Yea Agreed To June 18, 2019
All votes by this member

Contact Details

Email

Diane.Lebouthillier@parl.gc.ca

Website

During dissolution, the link to a Member’s web site is not available.

Hill Office

House of Commons *
Ottawa, Ontario,
Canada
K1A 0A6

Telephone: 613-992-6188
Fax: 613-992-6194

* Mail may be sent postage-free to any member of Parliament.

Constituency Offices

Main office - Grande-Rivière
153 La Grande Allée East
Suite 104
Grande-Rivière, Quebec
G0C 1V0

Telephone: 418-385-4264
Fax: 418-385-4276

Cap-aux-Meules
350 Principal Road
Suite 101
Cap-aux-Meules, Quebec
G4T 1C9

Telephone: 418-986-1489
Fax: 418-986-2096

Ste-Anne-Des-Monts
464 Ste-Anne Blvd West
Suite 27
Ste-Anne-Des-Monts, Quebec
G4V 1T5

Telephone: 418-764-2890
Fax: 418-763-0067

New Richmond
99 Suzanne-Guité Place
Room 211
New Richmond, Quebec
G0C 2B0

Telephone: 581-355-0060