Skip to main content Start of content

House Publications

The Debates are the report—transcribed, edited, and corrected—of what is said in the House. The Journals are the official record of the decisions and other transactions of the House. The Order Paper and Notice Paper contains the listing of all items that may be brought forward on a particular sitting day, and notices for upcoming items.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
43rd PARLIAMENT, 1st SESSION

Journals

No. 15

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

2:00 p.m.



Prayer
National Anthem
Statements By Members

Pursuant to Standing Order 31, members made statements.

Oral Questions

Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.

Deferred Recorded Divisions

Business of Supply

Pursuant to order made Tuesday, February 4, 2020, the House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on the motion of Mr. Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles), seconded by Mr. Motz (Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner), — That the House: (a) condemn the decision of the Parole Board of Canada that led to a young woman’s death by an inmate during day parole in January of this year; and (b) instruct the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security to conduct hearings into this matter, including a review of the changes made by the government in 2017 to the board’s nomination process, with the view to recommend measures to be taken to ensure another tragedy such as this never happens again.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 12 -- Vote no 12)
YEAS: 315, NAYS: 0

YEAS -- POUR

Aboultaif
Aitchison
Albas
Alghabra
Alleslev
Allison
Amos
Anand
Anandasangaree
Arnold
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Atwin
Bachrach
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baker
Baldinelli
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Battiste
Beaulieu
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benzen
Bergeron
Berthold
Bérubé
Bessette
Bezan
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blanchet
Blanchette-Joncas
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Blois
Boudrias
Boulerice
Bragdon
Brassard
Bratina
Brière
Brunelle-Duceppe
Cannings
Carr
Carrie
Casey
Chabot
Chagger
Champagne
Champoux
Charbonneau
Chen
Chiu
Chong
Collins
Cooper
Cumming
Dalton
Dancho
Davidson
Davies
DeBellefeuille
Deltell
d'Entremont
Desbiens
Desilets
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Diotte
Doherty

Dong
Dowdall
Dreeshen
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Epp
Erskine-Smith
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fergus
Fillmore
Findlay (South Surrey—White Rock)
Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk)
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser
Freeland
Fry
Gallant
Garneau
Garrison
Gaudreau
Gazan
Généreux
Genuis
Gerretsen
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Gould
Gourde
Gray
Green
Guilbeault
Hajdu
Hallan
Hardie
Harris
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jaczek
Jansen
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Kelloway
Kelly
Kent
Khalid
Khera
Kitchen
Kmiec
Koutrakis
Kram
Kurek
Kusie
Kusmierczyk

Kwan
Lake
Lalonde
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Larouche
Lattanzio
Lauzon
Lawrence
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Lehoux
Lemire
Levitt
Lewis (Essex)
Liepert
Lightbound
Lloyd
Lobb
Long
Longfield
Louis (Kitchener—Conestoga)
Lukiwski
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKenzie
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maguire
Maloney
Manly
Martel
Martinez Ferrada
Masse
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Mazier
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLean
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
McPherson
Mendès
Mendicino
Michaud
Miller
Monsef
Moore
Morantz
Morneau
Morrison
Motz
Murray
Nater
Normandin
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Patzer
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Perron
Petitpas Taylor
Plamondon
Poilievre
Powlowski
Qaqqaq
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rayes
Redekopp
Regan

Reid
Rempel Garner
Richards
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rood
Ruff
Sahota (Calgary Skyview)
Sahota (Brampton North)
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Saroya
Savard-Tremblay
Scarpaleggia
Scheer
Schiefke
Schmale
Schulte
Seeback
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Shields
Shin
Shipley
Sidhu (Brampton East)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simard
Simms
Singh
Sorbara
Soroka
Spengemann
Stanton
Steinley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Tabbara
Thériault
Therrien
Tochor
Trudeau
Trudel
Turnbull
Uppal
Van Bynen
van Koeverden
Van Popta
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Vecchio
Vidal
Viersen
Vignola
Virani
Vis
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Weiler
Wilkinson
Williamson
Wong
Yip
Young
Yurdiga
Zahid
Zimmer
Zuberi

Total: -- 315

NAYS -- CONTRE

Nil--Aucun

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Daily Routine Of Business

Tabling of Documents

The Speaker laid upon the Table, — Report of the Conflict of Interest and Ethics Commissioner entitled "Peschisolido Report", pursuant to section 28 of the Conflict of Interest Code for Members of the House of Commons — Appendix I to the Standing Orders. — Sessional Paper No. 8527-431-2.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Oliphant (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs) laid upon the table, — Copy of the Agreement between Canada and the Republic of Albania on Social Security, and Explanatory Memorandum, dated April 30, 2019. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-431-3.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Oliphant (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs) laid upon the table, — Copy of the Amendments to Appendices I and II of the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora, and Explanatory Memorandum, adopted from August 17 to 28, 2019. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-431-4.


Presenting Reports from Committees

Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the first report of the committee, which was as follows:

The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the list of members and associate members for standing committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics

Members (11)

Charlie Angus
Michael Barrett
Élisabeth Brière
Han Dong
Greg Fergus
Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Damien Kurek
Michael Levitt
Brenda Shanahan

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
Sylvie Bérubé
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food

Members (12)

John Barlow
Lyne Bessette
Kody Blois
Francis Drouin
Neil Ellis
Pat Finnigan
Richard Lehoux
Tim Louis
Alistair MacGregor
Yves Perron
Lianne Rood
Gerald Soroka

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Sébastien Lemire
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage

Members (12)

Lyne Bessette
Steven Blaney
Martin Champoux
Shaun Chen
Julie Dabrusin
Anthony Housefather
Tim Louis
Heather McPherson
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Scott Simms
Kevin Waugh

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Caroline Desbiens
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Adam van Koeverden
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration

Members (12)

Kenny Chiu
Anju Dhillon
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Peter Kent
Jenny Kwan
Soraya Martinez Ferrada
Christine Normandin
Geoff Regan
Kyle Seeback
Marc Serré
Marwan Tabbara
Salma Zahid

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Mario Beaulieu
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Julie Vignola
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development

Members (12)

Scott Aitchison
Yvan Baker
Laurel Collins
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Lloyd Longfield
Dan Mazier
Monique Pauzé
Yasmin Ratansi
Brad Redekopp
Francis Scarpaleggia
Peter Schiefke
Maninder Sidhu

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Terry Duguid
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Kristina Michaud
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Denis Trudel
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans

Members (12)

Mel Arnold
Jaime Battiste
Terry Beech
Richard Bragdon
Blaine Calkins
Serge Cormier
Ed Fast
Marilène Gill
Ken Hardie
Gord Johns
Ken McDonald
Robert Morrissey

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
John Brassard
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Kristina Michaud
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development

Members (12)

Leona Alleslev
Stéphane Bergeron
Kerry Diotte
Dave Epp
Peter Fonseca
Hedy Fry
Jack Harris
Michael Levitt
Robert Oliphant
Ruby Sahota
Bob Saroya
Sven Spengemann

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Iqra Khalid
Kamal Khera
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Marwan Tabbara
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Anita Vandenbeld
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates

Members (11)

Ziad Aboultaif
Kelly Block
Francis Drouin
Matthew Green
Majid Jowhari
Irek Kusmierczyk
Tom Lukiwski
Steven MacKinnon
Kelly McCauley
Julie Vignola
Patrick Weiler

Associate Members

Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Greg Fergus
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities

Members (12)

Dan Albas
Sean Casey
Louise Chabot
Han Dong
Rosemarie Falk
Leah Gazan
Stephanie Kusie
Wayne Long
Ryan Turnbull
Adam Vaughan
Brad Vis
Kate Young

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilène Gill
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Anthony Housefather
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Irek Kusmierczyk
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Andréanne Larouche
Stéphane Lauzon
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Kristina Michaud
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Denis Trudel
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Indigenous and Northern Affairs

Members (12)

Gary Anandasangaree
Jaime Battiste
Sylvie Bérubé
Bob Bratina
Marcus Powlowski
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Jamie Schmale
Adam van Koeverden
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Lenore Zann
Bob Zimmer

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Pam Damoff
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Yvonne Jones
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Kristina Michaud
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga

Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology

Members (12)

Earl Dreeshen
Ali Ehsassi
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Tracy Gray
Helena Jaczek
Majid Jowhari
Emmanuella Lambropoulos
Sébastien Lemire
Brian Masse
Jeremy Patzer
Michelle Rempel Garner
Sherry Romanado

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
William Amos
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
René Arseneault
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Larry Bagnell
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Rachel Bendayan
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Élisabeth Brière
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Louise Charbonneau
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Terry Duguid
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Gudie Hutchings
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Terry Sheehan
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Gabriel Ste-Marie
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
Kate Young
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights

Members (12)

Rhéal Fortin
Randall Garrison
Mike Kelloway
Iqra Khalid
Philip Lawrence
Larry Maguire
James Maloney
Greg McLean
Rob Moore
Ramesh Sangha
Arif Virani
Sameer Zuberi

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Monique Pauzé
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on National Defence

Members (12)

William Amos
Larry Bagnell
Yvan Baker
James Bezan
Michel Boudrias
Terry Dowdall
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Richard Martel
Karen McCrimmon
Sven Spengemann
Anita Vandenbeld

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Luc Desilets
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Darrell Samson
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Natural Resources

Members (12)

Richard Cannings
Gérard Deltell
Yvonne Jones
Paul Lefebvre
James Maloney
Bryan May
Cathy McLeod
Eric Melillo
Raj Saini
Mario Simard
Shannon Stubbs
Patrick Weiler

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Sébastien Lemire
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Heather McPherson
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Official Languages

Members (12)

Charlie Angus
René Arseneault
Mario Beaulieu
Michael Chong
Chris d'Entremont
Emmanuel Dubourg
Terry Duguid
Bernard Généreux
Joël Godin
Marie-France Lalonde
Emmanuella Lambropoulos
Patricia Lattanzio

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Caroline Desbiens
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Garnett Genuis
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Members (11)

Dean Allison
Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
Kody Blois
Greg Fergus
Matthew Green
Pat Kelly
Lloyd Longfield
Francesco Sorbara
Warren Steinley
Tim Uppal
Jean Yip

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Steven MacKinnon
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Gabriel Ste-Marie
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security

Members (12)

Marc Dalton
Pam Damoff
Jack Harris
Angelo Iacono
Kamal Khera
Joël Lightbound
John McKay
Kristina Michaud
Rob Morrison
Pierre Paul-Hus
Doug Shipley
Gagan Sikand

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Luc Thériault
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on the Status of Women

Members (11)

Raquel Dancho
Anju Dhillon
Gudie Hutchings
Andréanne Larouche
Lindsay Mathyssen
Jag Sahota
Marc Serré
Sonia Sidhu
Karen Vecchio
Alice Wong
Salma Zahid

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Louise Chabot
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities

Members (12)

Taylor Bachrach
Vance Badawey
Tony Baldinelli
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
Luc Berthold
Chris Bittle
Scot Davidson
Todd Doherty
Fayçal El-Khoury
Helena Jaczek
Churence Rogers
Maninder Sidhu

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Andy Fillmore
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Gudie Hutchings
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Yves Perron
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs

Members (12)

Rachel Blaney
Sean Casey
Luc Desilets
Andy Fillmore
Marie-France Lalonde
Dane Lloyd
Bryan May
Phil McColeman
Yves Robillard
Alex Ruff
Darrell Samson
Cathay Wagantall

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Michel Boudrias
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

The committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Order 104(4), that the list of associate members for standing committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Committee on Finance

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Health

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Martin Champoux
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on International Trade

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Yves Perron
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

The committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104(3) and (4), that the list of members and associate members for standing joint committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament

Members (12)

Shaun Chen
Wayne Easter
Leah Gazan
Angelo Iacono
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Ron Liepert
Wayne Long
John Nater
Louis Plamondon
Gagan Sikand
Scott Simms

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations

Members (11)

Vance Badawey
Bob Benzen
Caroline Desbiens
Fayçal El-Khoury
Patricia Lattanzio
Ben Lobb
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Ramesh Sangha
David Yurdiga
Sameer Zuberi

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Rhéal Fortin
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Kevin Lamoureux
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Tom Lukiwski
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
Bob Zimmer

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.


Motions

By unanimous consent, it was resolved, — That the first report of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented earlier today, be concurred in.


Presenting Petitions

Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:

— by Mr. Kmiec (Calgary Shepard), one concerning natural resources and energy (No. 431-00063) and one concerning taxation (No. 431-00064);
— by Mr. Johns (Courtenay—Alberni), one concerning the environment (No. 431-00065);
— by Mr. Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells), one concerning transportation (No. 431-00066);
— by Mr. Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan), one concerning justice (No. 431-00067) and one concerning foreign affairs (No. 431-00068);
— by Ms. May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), one concerning natural resources and energy (No. 431-00069);
— by Mr. Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands), one concerning culture and heritage (No. 431-00070);
— by Mrs. Atwin (Fredericton), one concerning the environment (No. 431-00071).
Government Orders

The House resumed consideration of the motion of Ms. Freeland (Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs), seconded by Mrs. Jordan (Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard), — That Bill C-4, An Act to implement the Agreement between Canada, the United States of America and the United Mexican States, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on International Trade.

The debate continued.

Returns and Reports Deposited with the Clerk of the House

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(1), papers deposited with the Clerk of the House were laid upon the table as follows:

— by the Prime Minister — Reports of the Security Intelligence Review Committee for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-512-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by the Prime Minister — Reports of the Privy Council Office for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-651-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Ms. Bennett (Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations) — Reports of the Department of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-648-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Ms. Bennett (Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations) — Reports of the British Columbia Treaty Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-858-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v) , permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Ms. Bennett (Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations) — Reports of the First Nations Financial Management Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-916-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Ms. Bennett (Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations) — Reports of the First Nations Tax Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-930-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Ms. Bibeau (Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food) — Report of the Canadian Dairy Commission for the dairy year ending July 31, 2019, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-90-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food)

— by Mr. Champagne (Minister of Foreign Affairs) — Report on the Implementation of the Convention on Combating Bribery of Foreign Public Officials in International Business Transactions, and the Enforcement of the Corruption of Foreign Public Officials Act, pursuant to the Corruption of Foreign Public Officials Act, S.C. 1998, c. 34, s. 12. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-736-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Report of the Federal Bridge Corporation Limited, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-2-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Report of Marine Atlantic Inc., together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-622-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Report of the Canadian Air Transport Security Authority, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-824-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Reports of the Canadian Transportation Agency for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-527-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Reports of Transport Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-690-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Reports of the Atlantic Pilotage Authority for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-713-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v) , permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Reports of the Canadian Air Transport Security Authority for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-878-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Reports of the Office of the Administrator of the Ship-source Oil Pollution Fund for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-918-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Reports of VIA Rail Canada Inc. for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-921-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Reports of Ridley Terminals Inc. for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-941-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Report of the Office of the Administrator of the Fund for Railway Accidents Involving Designated Goods for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-1143-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Report of the Sport Dispute Resolution Centre of Canada, together with the Auditors' Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Physical Activity and Sport Act, 2003, c. 2, sbs. 33(5). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-869-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the National Film Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-394-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the Canadian Museum of Nature for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-478-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the National Gallery of Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-479-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of The National Battlefields Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-563-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the National Museum of Science and Technology Corporation for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-588-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the Canadian Museum of History for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-590-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-666-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of Telefilm Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-668-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the National Arts Centre for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-670-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the Canada Council for the Arts for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-711-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the Department of Canadian Heritage for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-849-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of Library and Archives Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-881-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the Canadian Race Relations Foundation for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-912-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-947-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the Canadian Museum for Human Rights for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-953-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the Canadian Museum of Immigration at Pier 21 for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-955-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. LeBlanc (President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada) — Report of the Public Service Labour Relations Board and Employment Board on the administration of Part I (Staff Relations) of the Parliamentary Employment and Staff Relations Act for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Parliamentary Employment and Staff Relations Act, R.S. 1985, c. 33 (2nd Supp.), s. 84. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-515-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates)

— by Mr. LeBlanc (President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada) — Report of the Public Service Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Public Service Employment Act, S.C. 2003, c. 22, ss. 12 "23" and 13. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-908-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates)

— by Mr. LeBlanc (President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada) — Reports of the Transportation Safety Board of Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-604-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. LeBlanc (President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada) — Reports of the Public Service Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-659-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Ms. McKenna (Minister of Infrastructure and Communities) — Report of The Jacques Cartier and Champlain Bridges Incorporated, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-1075-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Ms. McKenna (Minister of Infrastructure and Communities) — Summaries of the Corporate Plan for the period 2019-2020 to 2023-2024 and of the Operating and Capital Budgets for 2019-2020 to 2023-2024 of The Jacques Cartier and Champlain Bridges Incorporated, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 125(4). — Sessional Paper No. 8562-431-871-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)

— by Mr. Mendicino (Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship) — Reports of the Immigration and Refugee Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-548-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Mendicino (Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship) — Reports of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-585-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Miller (Minister of Indigenous Services) — Reports of the Department of Indigenous Services for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-1145-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Ms. Monsef (Minister of Women and Gender Equality and Rural Economic Development) — Reports of the Department for Women and Gender Equality for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-675-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Rodriguez (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) — Reports of the Secretariat of the National Security and Intelligence Committee of Parliamentarians for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-1147-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) — Reports of the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Armed Forces for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-637-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) — Reports of the Military Grievances External Review Committee for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-717-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) — Reports of the Military Police Complaints Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-853-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) — Reports of the National Defence and Canadian Forces Ombudsman for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-856-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) — Reports of the Communications Security Establishment for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-964-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) — Reports of the Canadian Forces Morale and Welfare Services for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-1144-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Canadian High Arctic Research Station for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-325-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Sahtu Land and Water Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-731-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Yukon Surface Rights Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-859-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Nunavut Water Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-869-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-870-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-871-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Sahtu Land Use Planning Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-872-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Gwich'in Land Use Planning Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-874-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Gwich'in Land and Water Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-875-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Nunavut Surface Rights Tribunal for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-877-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Yukon Environmental and Socio-economic Assessment Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-911-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Nunavut Planning Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-1152-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

— by Mr. Vandal (Minister of Northern Affairs) — Reports of the Nunavut Impact Review Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-1153-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)

Adjournment Proceedings

At 6:42 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 38(1), the question “That this House do now adjourn” was deemed to have been proposed.

After debate, the question was deemed to have been adopted.

Accordingly, at 6:58 p.m., the Speaker adjourned the House until tomorrow at 10:00 a.m., pursuant to Standing Order 24(1).