Skip to main content Start of content

PROC Committee Report

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

The Committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the list of members and associate members for Standing Committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics

Members (11)

Charlie Angus
Michael Barrett
Élisabeth Brière
Han Dong
Greg Fergus
Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Damien Kurek
Michael Levitt
Brenda Shanahan

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
Sylvie Bérubé
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food

Members (12)

John Barlow
Lyne Bessette
Kody Blois
Francis Drouin
Neil Ellis
Pat Finnigan
Richard Lehoux
Tim Louis
Alistair MacGregor
Yves Perron
Lianne Rood
Gerald Soroka

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Sébastien Lemire
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage

Members (12)

Lyne Bessette
Steven Blaney
Martin Champoux
Shaun Chen
Julie Dabrusin
Anthony Housefather
Tim Louis
Heather McPherson
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Scott Simms
Kevin Waugh

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Caroline Desbiens
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Adam van Koeverden
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration

Members (12)

Kenny Chiu
Anju Dhillon
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Peter Kent
Jenny Kwan
Soraya Martinez Ferrada
Christine Normandin
Geoff Regan
Kyle Seeback
Marc Serré
Marwan Tabbara
Salma Zahid

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Mario Beaulieu
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Julie Vignola
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development

Members (12)

Scott Aitchison
Yvan Baker
Laurel Collins
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Lloyd Longfield
Dan Mazier
Monique Pauzé
Yasmin Ratansi
Brad Redekopp
Francis Scarpaleggia
Peter Schiefke
Maninder Sidhu

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Terry Duguid
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Kristina Michaud
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Denis Trudel
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans

Members (12)

Mel Arnold
Jaime Battiste
Terry Beech
Richard Bragdon
Blaine Calkins
Serge Cormier
Ed Fast
Marilène Gill
Ken Hardie
Gord Johns
Ken McDonald
Robert Morrissey

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
John Brassard
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Kristina Michaud
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development

Members (12)

Leona Alleslev
Stéphane Bergeron
Kerry Diotte
Dave Epp
Peter Fonseca
Hedy Fry
Jack Harris
Michael Levitt
Robert Oliphant
Ruby Sahota
Bob Saroya
Sven Spengemann

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Iqra Khalid
Kamal Khera
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Marwan Tabbara
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Anita Vandenbeld
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates

Members (11)

Ziad Aboultaif
Kelly Block
Francis Drouin
Matthew Green
Majid Jowhari
Irek Kusmierczyk
Tom Lukiwski
Steven MacKinnon
Kelly McCauley
Julie Vignola
Patrick Weiler

Associate Members

Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Greg Fergus
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities

Members (12)

Dan Albas
Sean Casey
Louise Chabot
Han Dong
Rosemarie Falk
Leah Gazan
Stephanie Kusie
Wayne Long
Ryan Turnbull
Adam Vaughan
Brad Vis
Kate Young

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilène Gill
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Anthony Housefather
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Irek Kusmierczyk
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Andréanne Larouche
Stéphane Lauzon
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Kristina Michaud
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Denis Trudel
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Indigenous and Northern Affairs

Members (12)

Gary Anandasangaree
Jaime Battiste
Sylvie Bérubé
Bob Bratina
Marcus Powlowski
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Jamie Schmale
Adam van Koeverden
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Lenore Zann
Bob Zimmer

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Pam Damoff
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Yvonne Jones
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Kristina Michaud
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga

Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology

Members (12)

Earl Dreeshen
Ali Ehsassi
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Tracy Gray
Helena Jaczek
Majid Jowhari
Emmanuella Lambropoulos
Sébastien Lemire
Brian Masse
Jeremy Patzer
Michelle Rempel Garner
Sherry Romanado

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
William Amos
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
René Arseneault
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Larry Bagnell
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Rachel Bendayan
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Élisabeth Brière
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Louise Charbonneau
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Terry Duguid
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Gudie Hutchings
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Terry Sheehan
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Gabriel Ste-Marie
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
Kate Young
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights

Members (12)

Rhéal Fortin
Randall Garrison
Mike Kelloway
Iqra Khalid
Philip Lawrence
Larry Maguire
James Maloney
Greg McLean
Rob Moore
Ramesh Sangha
Arif Virani
Sameer Zuberi

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Monique Pauzé
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on National Defence

Members (12)

William Amos
Larry Bagnell
Yvan Baker
James Bezan
Michel Boudrias
Terry Dowdall
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Richard Martel
Karen McCrimmon
Sven Spengemann
Anita Vandenbeld

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Luc Desilets
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Darrell Samson
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Natural Resources

Members (12)

Richard Cannings
Gérard Deltell
Yvonne Jones
Paul Lefebvre
James Maloney
Bryan May
Cathy McLeod
Eric Melillo
Raj Saini
Mario Simard
Shannon Stubbs
Patrick Weiler

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Sébastien Lemire
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Heather McPherson
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Official Languages

Members (12)

Charlie Angus
René Arseneault
Mario Beaulieu
Michael Chong
Chris d'Entremont
Emmanuel Dubourg
Terry Duguid
Bernard Généreux
Joël Godin
Marie-France Lalonde
Emmanuella Lambropoulos
Patricia Lattanzio

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Caroline Desbiens
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Garnett Genuis
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Members (11)

Dean Allison
Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
Kody Blois
Greg Fergus
Matthew Green
Pat Kelly
Lloyd Longfield
Francesco Sorbara
Warren Steinley
Tim Uppal
Jean Yip

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Steven MacKinnon
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Gabriel Ste-Marie
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security

Members (12)

Marc Dalton
Pam Damoff
Jack Harris
Angelo Iacono
Kamal Khera
Joël Lightbound
John McKay
Kristina Michaud
Rob Morrison
Pierre Paul-Hus
Doug Shipley
Gagan Sikand

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Luc Thériault
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on the Status of Women

Members (11)

Raquel Dancho
Anju Dhillon
Gudie Hutchings
Andréanne Larouche
Lindsay Mathyssen
Jag Sahota
Marc Serré
Sonia Sidhu
Karen Vecchio
Alice Wong
Salma Zahid

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Louise Chabot
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities

Members (12)

Taylor Bachrach
Vance Badawey
Tony Baldinelli
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
Luc Berthold
Chris Bittle
Scot Davidson
Todd Doherty
Fayçal El-Khoury
Helena Jaczek
Churence Rogers
Maninder Sidhu

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Andy Fillmore
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Gudie Hutchings
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Yves Perron
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs

Members (12)

Rachel Blaney
Sean Casey
Luc Desilets
Andy Fillmore
Marie-France Lalonde
Dane Lloyd
Bryan May
Phil McColeman
Yves Robillard
Alex Ruff
Darrell Samson
Cathay Wagantall

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Michel Boudrias
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Order 104(4), that the list of associate members for Standing Committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Committee on Finance

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Health

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Martin Champoux
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on International Trade

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Yves Perron
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104(3) and (4), that the list of members and associate members for Standing Joint Committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament

Members (12)

Shaun Chen
Wayne Easter
Leah Gazan
Angelo Iacono
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Ron Liepert
Wayne Long
John Nater
Louis Plamondon
Gagan Sikand
Scott Simms

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Bob Benzen
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Dane Lloyd
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations

Members (11)

Vance Badawey
Bob Benzen
Caroline Desbiens
Fayçal El-Khoury
Patricia Lattanzio
Ben Lobb
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Ramesh Sangha
David Yurdiga
Sameer Zuberi

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Scott Aitchison
Dan Albas
Leona Alleslev
Dean Allison
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Taylor Bachrach
Tony Baldinelli
John Barlow
Michael Barrett
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Alexandre Boulerice
Richard Bragdon
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Kenny Chiu
Michael Chong
Laurel Collins
Michael Cooper
James Cumming
Marc Dalton
Raquel Dancho
Scot Davidson
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Chris d'Entremont
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Terry Dowdall
Earl Dreeshen
Eric Duncan
Scott Duvall
Dave Epp
Rosemarie Falk
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay
Diane Finley
Rhéal Fortin
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Leah Gazan
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Tracy Gray
Matthew Green
Jasraj Singh Hallan
Rachael Harder
Jack Harris
Randy Hoback
Tamara Jansen
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Michael Kram
Damien Kurek
Stephanie Kusie
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Kevin Lamoureux
Philip Lawrence
Richard Lehoux
Chris Lewis
Ron Liepert
Dane Lloyd
Tom Lukiwski
Larry Maguire
Richard Martel
Brian Masse
Lindsay Mathyssen
Dan Mazier
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Greg McLean
Cathy McLeod
Heather McPherson
Eric Melillo
Rob Moore
Marty Morantz
Rob Morrison
Glen Motz
John Nater
Jeremy Patzer
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
Alain Rayes
Brad Redekopp
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel Garner
Blake Richards
Lianne Rood
Alex Ruff
Jag Sahota
Bob Saroya
Jamie Schmale
Kyle Seeback
Martin Shields
Nelly Shin
Doug Shipley
Gerald Soroka
Bruce Stanton
Warren Steinley
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Corey Tochor
Tim Uppal
Tako Van Popta
Karen Vecchio
Gary Vidal
Arnold Viersen
Brad Vis
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
John Williamson
Alice Wong
Bob Zimmer

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.