Skip to main content Start of content

House Publications

The Debates are the report—transcribed, edited, and corrected—of what is said in the House. The Journals are the official record of the decisions and other transactions of the House. The Order Paper and Notice Paper contains the listing of all items that may be brought forward on a particular sitting day, and notices for upcoming items.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
HOUSE OF COMMONS OF CANADA
42nd PARLIAMENT, 1st SESSION

Journals

No. 393

From Wednesday, March 20, 2019, to Thursday, March 21, 2019

2:00 p.m.



Prayer
National Anthem
Statements By Members

Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.

Oral Questions

Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.

Motions

By unanimous consent, it was ordered, — That, notwithstanding any Standing Order or usual practice of the House, the deferred recorded division on the motion for third reading of Bill C-369, An Act to amend the Bills of Exchange Act, the lnterpretation Act and the Canada Labour Code (National Day for Truth and Reconciliation), standing in the name of the Member for Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River, currently scheduled today, immediately before the time provided for Private Members' Business, be deferred anew until immediately after the opposition motion is disposed of.

Daily Routine Of Business

Tabling of Documents

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Lamoureux (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Government responses, pursuant to Standing Order 36(8), to the following petitions:

— No. 421-03203 concerning the tax system. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-1-43;

— No. 421-03204 concerning loans. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-235-02;

— No. 421-03212 concerning navigable waters. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-101-34;

— No. 421-03213 concerning Christianity. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-55-13.


Introduction of Government Bills

Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Carr (Minister of International Trade Diversification) for Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), seconded by Ms. Duncan (Minister of Science and Sport), Bill C-94, An Act respecting certain payments to be made out of the Consolidated Revenue Fund, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.


Presenting Reports from Interparliamentary Delegations











Presenting Reports from Committees

Mr. Bagnell (Yukon), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 88th Report of the Committee, "Question of Privilege Related to the Matter of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police Publications Respecting Bill C-71, An Act to Amend Certain Acts and Regulations in Relation to Firearms". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-534.

Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the Committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 128, 129, 132, 134, 136, 137, 139 to 141 and 143) was tabled.


Motions

Mr. Bagnell (Yukon), seconded by Mr. Lamoureux (Winnipeg North), moved, — That the House do now proceed to the Orders of the Day.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to.

Business of Supply

The Order was read for the consideration of the Business of Supply.

Mr. Poilievre (Carleton), seconded by Ms. Harder (Lethbridge), moved, — That the House take note of comments from the Member for Vancouver Granville that indicated she has not been able to fully explain the events that led to her resignation; and that the House call on the Prime Minister to waive full solicitor-client privilege and all Cabinet confidences to allow the member for Vancouver Granville to address events that occurred following January 14, 2019, including her time as the Minister of Veterans Affairs, her resignation from that position, and her presentation to Cabinet that followed.

Debate arose thereon.

Tabling of Documents

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2192 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-243.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2193 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-244.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2194 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-245.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2195 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-246.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2196 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-247.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2197 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-248.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2198 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-249.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2199 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-250.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2200 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-251.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2201 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-252.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2202 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-253.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2203 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-254.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2204 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-255.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2205 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-256.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2206 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-257.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2207 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-258.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2208 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-259.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2209 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-260.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2210 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-261.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Answer to question Q-2211 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-262.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Rodriguez (Minister of Canadian Heritage and Multiculturalism) laid upon the Table, — Revised answer to question Q-1720 on the Order Paper. — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-263.

Business of Supply

The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Poilievre (Carleton), seconded by Ms. Harder (Lethbridge), in relation to the Business of Supply.

The debate continued.

At 5:15 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 81(17), the Speaker interrupted the proceedings.

The question was put on the motion and it was negatived on the following division:

(Division No. 1008 -- Vote no 1008)
YEAS: 134, NAYS: 160

YEAS -- POUR

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Ashton
Barlow
Barrett
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Block
Boucher
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brassard
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Calkins
Cannings
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Choquette
Christopherson
Clarke

Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davidson
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Genuis
Gladu
Godin
Gourde
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Jolibois
Julian

Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Kwan
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Liepert
Lloyd
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Marcil
Martel
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Obhrai
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Ramsey
Rankin

Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Singh
Sopuck
Sorenson
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Tootoo
Trost
Trudel
Van Kesteren
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer

Total: -- 134

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson

Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)

Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ratansi

Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 160

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Schulte
Warawa

Total: -- 6

Deferred Recorded Divisions

Private Members' Business

Pursuant to Order made earlier today, the House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on the motion of Ms. Jolibois (Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River), seconded by Ms. Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga), — That Bill C-369, An Act to amend the Bills of Exchange Act, the Interpretation Act and the Canada Labour Code (National Day for Truth and Reconciliation), be now read a third time and do pass.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1009 -- Vote no 1009)
YEAS: 211, NAYS: 87

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beaulieu
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Clement
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)

Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Kwan

Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant

Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 211

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Davidson

Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Gallant
Généreux
Genuis
Gladu
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie

Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Obhrai
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Rayes
Reid
Rempel
Richards

Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Stanton
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer

Total: -- 87

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Schulte
Warawa

Total: -- 6

Accordingly, the Bill was read the third time and passed.

Business of Supply

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 1, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $1,840,424, under Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 1 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1010 -- Vote no 1010)
YEAS: 201, NAYS: 93

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid

Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson

Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 201

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper

Davidson
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Genuis
Gladu
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec

Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
Marcil
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Obhrai
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Reid

Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer

Total: -- 93

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Schulte
Warawa

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 2, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $11,171,323, under Canada Revenue Agency — Operating expenditures and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 2 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1011 -- Vote no 1011)
YEAS: 192, NAYS: 89

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari

Julian
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor

Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 192

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Genuis
Gladu
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent

Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lukiwski
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Obhrai
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes

Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer

Total: -- 89

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Schulte
Warawa

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 3, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $2,299,824, under Canada Revenue Agency — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 3 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1012 -- Vote no 1012)
YEAS: 192, NAYS: 52

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg

Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari

Julian
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor

Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 192

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Brassard
Clement
Cooper
Deltell

Doherty
Dreeshen
Falk (Provencher)
Fortin
Généreux
Genuis
Gladu
Gourde
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Liepert

Lloyd
Lukiwski
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Obhrai
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson

Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer

Total: -- 52

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Schulte
Warawa

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 4, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $71,265, under Canadian Food Inspection Agency — Operating expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 4 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1013 -- Vote no 1013)
YEAS: 186, NAYS: 45

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé

Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid

Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant

Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 186

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Brassard

Clement
Cooper
Deltell
Doherty
Dreeshen
Falk (Provencher)
Généreux
Genuis
Gladu
Gourde
Kitchen

Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Liepert
Lloyd
Lukiwski
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Obhrai
Pauzé
Rayes

Rempel
Saroya
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Van Kesteren
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer

Total: -- 45

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 5, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $1,581,558, under Canadian Food Inspection Agency — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 5 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1014 -- Vote no 1014)
YEAS: 172, NAYS: 41

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin

Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian

Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant

Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Zahid

Total: -- 172

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Brassard

Clement
Cooper
Deltell
Doherty
Falk (Provencher)
Généreux
Genuis
Gladu
Gourde
Kent

Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lukiwski
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Obhrai
Pauzé

Rayes
Rempel
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Vecchio
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer

Total: -- 41

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 6, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $74,000, under Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 6 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1015 -- Vote no 1015)
YEAS: 174, NAYS: 45

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg

Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lametti

Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rankin

Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Zahid

Total: -- 174

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Brassard
Clement

Cooper
Deltell
Doherty
Falk (Provencher)
Fortin
Généreux
Genuis
Gladu
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen

Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lukiwski
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Obhrai
Pauzé

Rayes
Rempel
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Vecchio
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer

Total: -- 45

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 7, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $3,000,000, under Canadian Tourism Commission — Payments to the Canadian Tourism Commission, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 7 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1016 -- Vote no 1016)
YEAS: 166, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg

Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lametti

Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey

Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Zahid

Total: -- 166

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clement

Cooper
Davidson
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Hoback
Kelly
Kent
Kmiec

Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Marcil
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Nater
Nicholson
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards

Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga

Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 8, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $2,609,913, under Communications Security Establishment — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 8 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1017 -- Vote no 1017)
YEAS: 163, NAYS: 52

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan

Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey

Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rudd
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Zahid

Total: -- 163

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Boucher
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Davidson

Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kmiec

Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Reid

Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 52

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 9, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $6,556,326, under Correctional Service of Canada — Operating expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 9 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1018 -- Vote no 1018)
YEAS: 158, NAYS: 52

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Christopherson
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid

Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rankin

Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Zahid

Total: -- 158

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement

Cooper
Davidson
Deltell
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent

Kmiec
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Rayes

Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 52

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 10, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $70,201, under Department for Women and Gender Equality — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 10 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1019 -- Vote no 1019)
YEAS: 158, NAYS: 52

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Christopherson
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)

Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Kwan

Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor

Poissant
Ramsey
Rankin
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Zahid

Total: -- 158

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement

Cooper
Davidson
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly

Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé

Poilievre
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 52

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 11, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $500,000, under Department for Women and Gender Equality — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 11 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1020 -- Vote no 1020)
YEAS: 158, NAYS: 53

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benson
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Christopherson
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)

Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian

Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Poissant
Rankin
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Saganash
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 158

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly

Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus

Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 53

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 12, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $67,606, under Department of Canadian Heritage — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 12 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1021 -- Vote no 1021)
YEAS: 165, NAYS: 53

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Christopherson
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)

Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Finnigan
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari

Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Laverdière
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 165

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong

Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent

Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé

Rayes
Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 53

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 13, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $9,251,283, under Department of Canadian Heritage — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 13 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1022 -- Vote no 1022)
YEAS: 168, NAYS: 52

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benson
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Finnigan
Fortier
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari

Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Laverdière
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 168

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent

Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé

Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 52

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 14, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $22,563,112, under Department of Citizenship and Immigration — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 14 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1023 -- Vote no 1023)
YEAS: 157, NAYS: 53

YEAS -- POUR

Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Benson
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Christopherson
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Finnigan
Fortier
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jordan
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux

Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido

Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 157

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong

Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly

Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus

Pauzé
Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 53

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 15, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $169,196,000, under Department of Citizenship and Immigration — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 15 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1024 -- Vote no 1024)
YEAS: 152, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé

Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Finnigan
Fortier
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti

Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendès
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis

Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 152

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Lake

Liepert
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Reid
Richards

Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 16, — That Vote 15b, in the amount of $267,245, under Department of Citizenship and Immigration — Writing off of debts, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 16 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1025 -- Vote no 1025)
YEAS: 148, NAYS: 48

YEAS -- POUR

Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Dubé
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault

Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garrison
Gerretsen
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Jolibois
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe

Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido

Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 148

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong

Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly

Kent
Lake
Liepert
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Reid

Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 48

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 17, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $13,022,871, under Department of Employment and Social Development — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 17 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1026 -- Vote no 1026)
YEAS: 143, NAYS: 47

YEAS -- POUR

Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Donnelly
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault

Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garrison
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Jolibois
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)

Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson

Petitpas Taylor
Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 143

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong

Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly

Kent
Lake
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Reid
Richards

Schmale
Shipley
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 47

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 18, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $5,090,528, under Department of Employment and Social Development — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 18 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1027 -- Vote no 1027)
YEAS: 139, NAYS: 48

YEAS -- POUR

Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz

Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garrison
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Jolibois
Joly
Jordan
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe

Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson

Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 139

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong

Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly

Kent
Lake
Maguire
Martel
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Reid

Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 48

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 19, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $163,501,480, under Department of Employment and Social Development — Writing off of debts, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 19 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1028 -- Vote no 1028)
YEAS: 143, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi

El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garrison
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Jolibois
Joly
Jordan
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe

Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson

Poissant
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 143

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)

Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Reid
Richards
Schmale

Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 20, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $3,283,364, under Department of Finance — Program expenditures and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 20 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1029 -- Vote no 1029)
YEAS: 145, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)

Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garneau
Garrison
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Jolibois
Joly
Jordan
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos

Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Poissant
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 145

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Maguire

Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards

Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 21, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $8,211,518, under Department of Fisheries and Oceans — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 21 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1030 -- Vote no 1030)
YEAS: 146, NAYS: 51

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Ashton
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz

Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garneau
Garrison
Goldsmith-Jones
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos

Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Picard
Poissant
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 146

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Fortin
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb

Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid

Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 51

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 22, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $5,000,000, under Department of Fisheries and Oceans — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 22 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1031 -- Vote no 1031)
YEAS: 152, NAYS: 53

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Ashton
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)

Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian

Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell

Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Picard
Poissant
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Samson
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 152

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong

Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Fortin
Genuis
Godin
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)

Liepert
Lobb
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes

Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 53

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 23, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $367,410, under Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 23 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1032 -- Vote no 1032)
YEAS: 154, NAYS: 48

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Ashton
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)

Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera

Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Picard
Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 154

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert

Lobb
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid

Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 48

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 24, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $162,570,467, under Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 24 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1033 -- Vote no 1033)
YEAS: 150, NAYS: 53

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Ashton
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury

Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux

Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido

Peterson
Picard
Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Saini
Sajjan
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 150

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong

Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)

Liepert
Lobb
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid

Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 53

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 25, — That Vote 15b, in the amount of $741,997, under Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development — Payments, in respect of pension, insurance and social security programs, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 25 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1034 -- Vote no 1034)
YEAS: 139, NAYS: 54

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)

Dusseault
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe

Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mendicino
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor

Picard
Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 139

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong

Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Liepert
Lobb

Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Schmale

Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 54

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 26, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $62,212,835, under Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 26 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1035 -- Vote no 1035)
YEAS: 135, NAYS: 51

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubourg

Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Julian
Khalid
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux

Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard

Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 135

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie

Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Eglinski
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake

Lobb
Maguire
Martel
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid

Richards
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 51

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 27, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $50,564,157, under Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 27 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1036 -- Vote no 1036)
YEAS: 138, NAYS: 53

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)

Dusseault
Easter
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux

Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard

Poissant
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 138

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie

Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake

Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb
Maguire
Martel
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes

Reid
Richards
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 53

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 28, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $39,065,125, under Department of Indigenous Services Canada — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 28 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1037 -- Vote no 1037)
YEAS: 141, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Beech
Bendayan
Bittle
Blair
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Eyking

Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos

Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor

Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 141

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Clarke
Cooper

Davidson
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert

Lobb
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Richards

Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 29, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $278,977,133, under Department of Indigenous Services Canada — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 29 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1038 -- Vote no 1038)
YEAS: 129, NAYS: 52

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Beech
Bendayan
Bittle
Blair
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault

Easter
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Julian

Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lefebvre
Lockhart
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard

Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 129

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Clarke
Cooper

Davidson
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lobb

Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Richards
Schmale
Shipley

Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 52

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 30, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $4,195,175, under Department of Industry — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 30 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1039 -- Vote no 1039)
YEAS: 136, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Beech
Bendayan
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Boutin-Sweet
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Ellis
Eyking

Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)

Lefebvre
Lightbound
Lockhart
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard

Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 136

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Clement
Cooper

Davidson
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert

Lobb
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Pauzé
Reid
Richards

Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 31, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $567,000, under Department of Industry — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 31 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1040 -- Vote no 1040)
YEAS: 134, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Beech
Bendayan
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Boutin-Sweet
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson

Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hardcastle
Hardie
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lefebvre
Lightbound
Lockhart

Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough

Ratansi
Rioux
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Shanahan
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 134

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Chong
Clement
Cooper

Davidson
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb
Martel

McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Pauzé
Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck

Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 32, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $396,475,269, under Department of National Defence — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 32 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1041 -- Vote no 1041)
YEAS: 139, NAYS: 51

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones

Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Lightbound
Lockhart
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor

Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 139

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Chong
Clement
Cooper

Davidson
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Maguire
Martel

McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck

Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 51

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 33, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $165,357,920, under Department of National Defence — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 33 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1042 -- Vote no 1042)
YEAS: 143, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)

Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fragiskatos
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jowhari

Julian
Khalid
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
Oliphant

O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Ruimy
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Wrzesnewskyj
Zahid

Total: -- 143

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Chong
Clement
Cooper

Davidson
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb
Maguire

Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Reid
Richards
Schmale
Shipley

Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber

Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 34, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $6,190,616, under Department of Natural Resources — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 34 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1043 -- Vote no 1043)
YEAS: 119, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Davies
Dhaliwal
Donnelly
Dubé
Dubourg

Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr

Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay

McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Sajjan
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Simms
Sohi
Trudeau
Trudel
Virani
Wrzesnewskyj

Total: -- 119

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Chong

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Kelly
Kent
Lake

Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb
Maguire
Martel
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid

Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber

Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 35, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $63,090,788, under Department of Public Works and Government Services — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 35 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1044 -- Vote no 1044)
YEAS: 120, NAYS: 53

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Dhaliwal
Donnelly
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert

Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon

McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Oliphant
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rodriguez
Sajjan
Samson
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Simms
Sohi
Trudeau
Trudel
Virani
Wrzesnewskyj

Total: -- 120

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard

Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent

Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid

Richards
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber

Total: -- 53

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 36, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $9,363,919, under Department of Public Works and Government Services — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 36 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1045 -- Vote no 1045)
YEAS: 121, NAYS: 59

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Dhaliwal
Donnelly
Dubé
Dubourg

Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert

Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Lametti
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McGuinty

McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
Oliphant
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rodriguez
Sajjan
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Trudeau
Trudel
Virani
Wrzesnewskyj

Total: -- 121

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong

Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb

Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Scheer
Schmale

Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 59

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 37, — That Vote L10b, in the amount of $14,000,000, under Department of Public Works and Government Services — Increase in amount of loans, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 37 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1046 -- Vote no 1046)
YEAS: 119, NAYS: 57

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Dabrusin
Davies
Donnelly
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)

Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hutchings

Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McGuinty

McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
Petitpas Taylor
Qualtrough
Rankin
Ratansi
Rodriguez
Sajjan
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Trudeau
Trudel
Virani

Total: -- 119

NAYS -- CONTRE

Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Clement
Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Genuis
Godin
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)

Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards

Scheer
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 57

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 38, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $4,024,393, under Department of Transport — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 38 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1047 -- Vote no 1047)
YEAS: 114, NAYS: 58

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Donnelly
Dubé

Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Fergus
Fillmore
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert

Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McKay
McKenna

McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
O'Connell
Petitpas Taylor
Qualtrough
Rankin
Ratansi
Rodriguez
Romanado
Sajjan
Schiefke
Serré
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Trudeau
Trudel
Virani
Wilkinson

Total: -- 114

NAYS -- CONTRE

Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement

Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Fortin
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kent
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb
Maguire

McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Scheer
Schmale
Shields

Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 58

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 39, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $13,766,900, under Department of Transport — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 39 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1048 -- Vote no 1048)
YEAS: 119, NAYS: 57

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Champagne
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Donnelly
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)

Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Fergus
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen

Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McKay
McKenna

McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
O'Connell
Petitpas Taylor
Qualtrough
Rankin
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Sajjan
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Simms
Singh
Sohi
Trudeau
Trudel
Virani
Wilkinson
Yip

Total: -- 119

NAYS -- CONTRE

Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clement

Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Kelly
Kmiec
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lloyd

Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards

Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong

Total: -- 57

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 40, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $323,177,757, under Department of Veterans Affairs — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 40 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1049 -- Vote no 1049)
YEAS: 137, NAYS: 60

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Champagne
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Donnelly
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault

Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Fergus
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Joly

Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel

Nault
O'Connell
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Qualtrough
Rankin
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandenbeld
Virani
Wilkinson
Zahid

Total: -- 137

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Clement

Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Kelly
Kmiec
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lloyd

MacKenzie
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards

Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Wagantall
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 60

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 41, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $257,949, under Leaders' Debates Commission — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 41 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1050 -- Vote no 1050)
YEAS: 141, NAYS: 64

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Champagne
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Donnelly
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault

Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Fergus
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Joly
Jones

Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nault
O'Connell

Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Qualtrough
Rankin
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 141

NAYS -- CONTRE

Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clement

Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Kelly
Kmiec
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski

MacKenzie
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Richards

Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Vecchio
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 64

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 42, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $320,363, under Library of Parliament — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 42 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1051 -- Vote no 1051)
YEAS: 169, NAYS: 58

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith

Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti

Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant

Quach
Qualtrough
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 169

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Finley
Fortin
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake

Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Pauzé
Rayes

Rempel
Richards
Schmale
Shields
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Sweet
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 58

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 43, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $6,045,266, under National Energy Board — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 43 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1052 -- Vote no 1052)
YEAS: 134, NAYS: 68

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Fergus
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca

Fortier
Fragiskatos
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound

Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado

Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 134

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Clement

Cooper
Cullen
Davidson
Davies
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Dusseault
Finley
Fortin
Garrison
Gourde
Hardcastle
Johns
Jolibois
Julian

Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall

Obhrai
O'Toole
Pauzé
Quach
Rankin
Rempel
Richards
Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Trudel
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 68

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 44, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $150,000, under Office of Infrastructure of Canada — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 44 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1053 -- Vote no 1053)
YEAS: 142, NAYS: 46

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Donnelly
Dubé
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault

Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Finnigan
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti

Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
O'Regan
Ouellette
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough

Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Yip

Total: -- 142

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Brassard
Calkins

Carrie
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Gourde
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd

Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Pauzé
Rempel

Richards
Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 46

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 45, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $1,282,885, under Office of the Chief Electoral Officer — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 45 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1054 -- Vote no 1054)
YEAS: 143, NAYS: 48

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Donnelly
Dubé
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault

Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti

Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
O'Regan
Ouellette
Petitpas Taylor
Poissant
Quach

Qualtrough
Rankin
Ratansi
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 143

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Brassard
Calkins

Carrie
Clement
Cooper
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake

Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Pauzé

Rempel
Richards
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 48

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 46, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $4,000,000, under Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 46 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1055 -- Vote no 1055)
YEAS: 138, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Donnelly
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter

Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jordan
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe

Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough

Rankin
Ratansi
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 138

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Chong

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake

Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Pauzé

Rempel
Richards
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Sweet
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 47, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $50,000, under Office of the Senate Ethics Officer — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 47 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1056 -- Vote no 1056)
YEAS: 122, NAYS: 68

YEAS -- POUR

Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith

Eyking
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jordan
Jowhari
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound

Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado

Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 122

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Anderson
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brassard
Calkins
Chong
Clement

Cooper
Davidson
Davies
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Finley
Fortin
Garrison
Gourde
Hardcastle
Johns
Julian
Kent
Kitchen

Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole

Poilievre
Quach
Rankin
Rayes
Rempel
Richards
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Trudel
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 68

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Chagger (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), moved Motion No. 48, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $476,000, under Parks Canada Agency — Program expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 48 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1057 -- Vote no 1057)
YEAS: 137, NAYS: 48

YEAS -- POUR

Amos
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Donnelly
Drouin
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi

El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Garrison
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Levitt

Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Poissant

Quach
Qualtrough
Rankin
Ratansi
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 137

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Brassard
Calkins
Chong
Clarke

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake

Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Poilievre

Rayes
Rempel
Richards
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Sweet
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 48

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Midnight

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Chagger (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), moved Motion No. 49, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $836,112, under Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council — Grants, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 49 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1058 -- Vote no 1058)
YEAS: 131, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Amos
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter

Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Garrison
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)

Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Rankin
Ratansi
Rodriguez
Rogers
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 131

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Brassard
Calkins
Chong
Clarke

Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake

Lobb
Lukiwski
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Pauzé

Poilievre
Rayes
Rempel
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Chagger (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), moved Motion No. 50, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $10,174,531, under Royal Canadian Mounted Police — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 50 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1059 -- Vote no 1059)
YEAS: 122, NAYS: 48

YEAS -- POUR

Amos
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)

Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Garneau
Garrison
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier

Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendès
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Poissant

Quach
Qualtrough
Rankin
Ratansi
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 122

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement

Cooper
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd

Lobb
Lukiwski
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Pauzé
Poilievre

Rayes
Rempel
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 48

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Chagger (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), moved Motion No. 51, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $1,738,000, under Royal Canadian Mounted Police — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 51 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1060 -- Vote no 1060)
YEAS: 123, NAYS: 51

YEAS -- POUR

Amos
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Garneau
Garrison
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux

Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendès
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan

Ouellette
Paradis
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Rankin
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sikand
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 123

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Clement
Cooper
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd

Lobb
Lukiwski
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Pauzé
Poilievre

Rayes
Rempel
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 51

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Chagger (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), moved Motion No. 52, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $9,900,000, under Royal Canadian Mounted Police — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 52 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1061 -- Vote no 1061)
YEAS: 125, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Amos
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garneau
Garrison
Gould
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti

Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendès
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant

O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Rankin
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sikand
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 125

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Calkins
Carrie
Clarke
Clement

Cooper
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lobb

MacKenzie
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rempel

Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Chagger (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), moved Motion No. 53, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $18,647,341, under Shared Services Canada — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 53 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1062 -- Vote no 1062)
YEAS: 127, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Amos
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garneau
Garrison
Gould
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe

Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendès
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Rankin
Robillard
Rogers
Sajjan
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sikand
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 127

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Calkins
Carrie
Clarke

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Godin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake

Lloyd
Lobb
MacKenzie
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai

Pauzé
Poilievre
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Chagger (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), moved Motion No. 54, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $4,464,382, under Shared Services Canada — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 54 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1063 -- Vote no 1063)
YEAS: 129, NAYS: 51

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Amos
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg

Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garneau
Garrison
Goldsmith-Jones
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti

Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendès
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Rankin
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Sajjan
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 129

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Calkins
Carrie
Clarke

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lobb

Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai
Pauzé
Poilievre

Rempel
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 51

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Chagger (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), moved Motion No. 55, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $854,678, under Statistics Canada — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 55 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1064 -- Vote no 1064)
YEAS: 131, NAYS: 47

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Amos
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)

Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti

Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Monsef
Morrissey
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis

Peschisolido
Peterson
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Rankin
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sajjan
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 131

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins

Carrie
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake

Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Obhrai

Pauzé
Poilievre
Rempel
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Tilson
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 47

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Freeland (Minister of Foreign Affairs) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Chagger (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), moved Motion No. 56, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $14,600,000, under The Jacques-Cartier and Champlain Bridges Inc. — Payments to the Jacques Cartier and Champlain Bridges Inc., in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 56 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1065 -- Vote no 1065)
YEAS: 131, NAYS: 41

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Amos
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)

Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Hajdu
Hehr
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe

Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido

Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Rankin
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sajjan
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 131

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Arnold
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake

Lloyd
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall

Obhrai
Pauzé
Rempel
Richards
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 41

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 57, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $169,587, under Treasury Board Secretariat — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 57 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1066 -- Vote no 1066)
YEAS: 127, NAYS: 40

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cullen
Dabrusin
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)

Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Julian
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe

Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido

Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Rankin
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Saini
Sajjan
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 127

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie

Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Kmiec

Lake
Lloyd
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Nicholson
Nuttall

Obhrai
Pauzé
Rempel
Richards
Ste-Marie
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 40

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 58, — That Vote 10b, in the amount of $95,516,932, under Treasury Board Secretariat — Government-Wide Initiatives, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 58 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1067 -- Vote no 1067)
YEAS: 124, NAYS: 41

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault

Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)

Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis

Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Quach
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip

Total: -- 124

NAYS -- CONTRE

Anderson
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins

Carrie
Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen

Kmiec
Lake
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Nicholson
Nuttall

Pauzé
Poilievre
Rempel
Richards
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 41

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 59, — That Vote 15b, in the amount of $8,247,749, under Treasury Board Secretariat — Compensation Adjustments, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 59 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1068 -- Vote no 1068)
YEAS: 132, NAYS: 46

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Arseneault
Arya
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
Eyking

Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Lockhart

Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson

Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 132

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Anderson
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins

Carrie
Chong
Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen

Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lukiwski
Maguire
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
O'Toole
Pauzé

Poilievre
Rempel
Richards
Shields
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga

Total: -- 46

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 60, — That Vote 30b, in the amount of $200,000,000, under Treasury Board Secretariat — Paylist Requirements, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 60 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1069 -- Vote no 1069)
YEAS: 131, NAYS: 46

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Arseneault
Arya
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair
Boissonnault
Boutin-Sweet
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
Eyking

Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Julian
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Lockhart

Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor

Picard
Poissant
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 131

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Anderson
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins

Carrie
Chong
Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Gourde
Kent
Kitchen

Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lukiwski
Maguire
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
O'Toole
Pauzé

Poilievre
Rempel
Richards
Shields
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga

Total: -- 46

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) for Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved Motion No. 61, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $105,251,000, under VIA Rail Canada Inc. — Payments to VIA Rail Canada Inc., in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 61 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1070 -- Vote no 1070)
YEAS: 121, NAYS: 54

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Boissonnault
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Cormier
Cullen
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson

Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Graham
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Julian
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)

Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nault
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette

Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Sgro
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Trudel
Vandenbeld
Virani
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 121

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie

Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Davidson
Doherty
Dreeshen
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake

Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
O'Toole
Pauzé
Poilievre

Rempel
Richards
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 54

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved, — That the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, except any Vote disposed of earlier today, be concurred in.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1071 -- Vote no 1071)
YEAS: 104, NAYS: 75

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Boissonnault
Chagger
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Dubourg
Duguid
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore

Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Graham
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier

Lefebvre
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson

Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Sgro
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Vandal
Virani
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 104

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clarke

Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davidson
Davies
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Finley
Fortin
Garrison
Godin
Gourde
Hardcastle
Johns
Julian

Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson

Nuttall
O'Toole
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rankin
Richards
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Tilson
Trudel
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 75

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Pursuant to Standing Orders 81(21) and 69(1), on motion of Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), Bill C-95, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, was read the first time and ordered to be printed.

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved, — That the Bill be now read a second time and referred to a Committee of the Whole.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1072 -- Vote no 1072)
YEAS: 115, NAYS: 71

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Boissonnault
Bossio
Chagger
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus

Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Khalid
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt

Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Ratansi
Rioux

Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Tabbara
Tan
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Virani
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 115

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement

Cooper
Davidson
Davies
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Finley
Fortin
Garrison
Godin
Gourde
Hardcastle
Johns
Julian
Kent

Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson

Nuttall
O'Toole
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rankin
Richards
Scheer
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Sweet
Trudel
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 71

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Accordingly, Bill C-95, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, was read the second time and referred to a Committee of the Whole.

The Committee considered the Bill and reported it without amendment.

Pursuant to Standing Order 76.1(12), Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved, — That the Bill be concurred in at report stage.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1073 -- Vote no 1073)
YEAS: 123, NAYS: 41

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore

Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Levitt

Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi

Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vaughan
Virani
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 123

NAYS -- CONTRE

Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Brosseau

Calkins
Clarke
Cooper
Dreeshen
Falk (Provencher)
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Hoback
Kwan

Lake
Lobb
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Nicholson
Nuttall
Rankin
Reid

Richards
Saganash
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Sweet
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 41

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Accordingly, the Bill was concurred in at report stage.

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Tourism, Official Languages and La Francophonie), moved, — That the Bill be now read a third time and do pass.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1074 -- Vote no 1074)
YEAS: 118, NAYS: 42

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore

Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lefebvre
Levitt

Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Ng
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux

Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vaughan
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Zahid

Total: -- 118

NAYS -- CONTRE

Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Brosseau
Calkins

Clarke
Cooper
Dreeshen
Falk (Provencher)
Finley
Fortin
Godin
Hoback
Kwan
Lake
Lobb

MacGregor
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Rankin
Reid
Richards
Saganash

Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Sweet
Tilson
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 42

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Accordingly, the Bill was read the third time and passed.


Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 1, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $26,717,263, under Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada — Program expenditures, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 1 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1075 -- Vote no 1075)
YEAS: 108, NAYS: 28

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beech
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bratina
Brosseau
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking

Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kwan
Lamoureux

Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lefebvre
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant

Qualtrough
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Saganash
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Simms
Sohi
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vaughan
Wrzesnewskyj
Zahid

Total: -- 108

NAYS -- CONTRE

Barlow
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Calkins

Clarke
Cooper
Dreeshen
Falk (Provencher)
Finley
Godin
Hoback

Lake
Lloyd
Lobb
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson

Reid
Richards
Shields
Sorenson
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga

Total: -- 28

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 2, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $16,476,373, under Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency — Operating expenditures, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 2 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1076 -- Vote no 1076)
YEAS: 87, NAYS: 23

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury

Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono

Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lefebvre
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Morrissey
Murray
Oliphant
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor

Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sohi
Tan
Zahid

Total: -- 87

NAYS -- CONTRE

Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Calkins
Cooper

Dreeshen
Falk (Provencher)
Finley
Hoback
Lake
Lloyd

Lobb
MacKenzie
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Reid

Richards
Shields
Sorenson
Webber
Yurdiga

Total: -- 23

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 3, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $58,590,891, under Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency — Grants and contributions, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 3 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1077 -- Vote no 1077)
YEAS: 149, NAYS: 71

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury

Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux

Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lefebvre
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor

Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wrzesnewskyj
Zahid

Total: -- 149

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Alleslev
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barrett
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie

Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Davidson
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Genuis
Gladu
Godin
Gourde
Harder

Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
Martel
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater

O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Shields
Sorenson
Strahl
Van Kesteren
Vecchio
Viersen
Wagantall
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer

Total: -- 71

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Allison
Erskine-Smith

Leslie
Moore

Warawa
Young

Total: -- 6

Ms. Murray (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), moved Motion No. 4, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $299,320,507, under Atomic Energy of Canada Limited — Payments to Atomic Energy of Canada Limited for operating and capital expenditures, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 4 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 1078 -- Vote no 1078)
YEAS: 152, NAYS: 46

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bendayan
Bennett
Blair