Skip to main content Start of content

House Publications

The Debates are the report—transcribed, edited, and corrected—of what is said in the House. The Journals are the official record of the decisions and other transactions of the House. The Order Paper and Notice Paper contains the listing of all items that may be brought forward on a particular sitting day, and notices for upcoming items.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
HOUSE OF COMMONS OF CANADA
42nd PARLIAMENT, 1st SESSION

Journals

No. 274

From Thursday, March 22, 2018, to Friday, March 23, 2018

10:00 a.m.



Prayer
Daily Routine Of Business

Tabling of Documents

The Speaker laid upon the Table, — Report of the Canadian Human Rights Commission for the year 2017, pursuant to the Canadian Human Rights Act, R.S. 1985, c. H-6, sbs. 61(4) and to the Employment Equity Act, S.C. 1995, c. 44, s. 32. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-123-03. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(e), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Ms. Wilson-Raybould (Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada) laid upon the Table, — Document entitled "Charter Statement — Bill C-71: An Act to amend certain Acts and Regulations in relation to firearms". — Sessional Paper No. 8525-421-61.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Lamoureux (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Government responses, pursuant to Standing Order 36(8), to the following petitions:

— No. 421-02030 concerning Israel. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-200-01;

— No. 421-02042 concerning the issuance of visas. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-16-05;

— No. 421-02098 concerning the protection of the environment. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-3-42;

— No. 421-02106 concerning waste management. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-35-05.


Presenting Reports from Committees

Mr. Sorenson (Battle River—Crowfoot), from the Standing Committee on Public Accounts, presented the 42nd Report of the Committee, "Report 1, Phoenix Pay Problems, of the Fall 2017 Reports of the Auditor General of Canada - Part 1". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-365.

Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the Committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 81, 86 and 88) was tabled.


Presenting Petitions

Pursuant to Standing Order 36, a petition certified by the Clerk of Petitions was presented as follows:

— by Mr. Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi), one concerning the protection of the environment (No. 421-02193).

Ways and Means

Ms. Wilson-Raybould (Minister of Justice) laid upon the Table, — Notice of a Ways and Means motion to implement certain provisions of the budget tabled in Parliament on February 27, 2018, and other measures. (Ways and Means No. 23) — Sessional Paper No. 8570-421-23.

Pursuant to Standing Order 83(2), at the request of Ms. Wilson-Raybould (Minister of Justice), an Order of the Day was designated for the consideration of this Ways and Means motion.

Business of Supply

The Order was read for the consideration of the Business of Supply.

Mr. Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles), seconded by Mr. O'Toole (Durham), moved, — That, given the Prime Minister has supported a claim that the invitation issued to a convicted attempted murderer was the work of a foreign government attempting to interfere in Canadian foreign relations, while others in the government, including the Minister of Foreign Affairs, claimed that the invitation was an “honest mistake” on the part of the Canadian government, the House call upon the Prime Minister to instruct his National Security Advisor, Daniel Jean, to appear before the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security to provide the Committee the same briefing he gave to journalists on February 23, 2018, and that the briefing take place in public and no later than March 30, 2018.

Debate arose thereon.

Statements By Members

Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.

Oral Questions

Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.

Business of Supply

The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles), seconded by Mr. O'Toole (Durham), in relation to the Business of Supply.

The debate continued.

At 5:15 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 81(17), the Speaker interrupted the proceedings.

The question was put on the motion and it was negatived on the following division:

(Division No. 468 -- Vote no 468)
YEAS: 111, NAYS: 161

YEAS -- POUR

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Ashton
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boutin-Sweet
Brassard
Brosseau
Calkins
Cannings
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Choquette
Christopherson
Cullen
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Dubé
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Johns
Jolibois
Julian
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Kwan
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
MacGregor
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Moore
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Quach
Ramsey
Rayes
Reid
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Weir
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 111

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 161

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 1, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $18,042,576, under Canada Border Services Agency — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 1 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 469 -- Vote no 469)
YEAS: 193, NAYS: 80

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 193

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 80

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 2, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $19,241,916, under Canada Revenue Agency — Operating expenditures and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 2 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 470 -- Vote no 470)
YEAS: 192, NAYS: 80

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 192

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 80

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 3, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $17,244,054, under Canadian Food Inspection Agency — Operating expenditures and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 3 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 471 -- Vote no 471)
YEAS: 191, NAYS: 80

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 191

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 80

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 4, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $3,467,219, under Canadian Institutes of Health Research — Grants, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 4 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 472 -- Vote no 472)
YEAS: 191, NAYS: 79

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 191

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 79

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 5, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $105,897,636, under Correctional service of Canada — Operating expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 5 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 473 -- Vote no 473)
YEAS: 191, NAYS: 78

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 191

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 78

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 6, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $3,475,320, under Courts Administration Service — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 6 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 474 -- Vote no 474)
YEAS: 191, NAYS: 78

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 191

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 78

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 7, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $1,507,122, under Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 7 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 475 -- Vote no 475)
YEAS: 192, NAYS: 76

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 192

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lloyd
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 76

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 8, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $3,819,942, under Department of Canadian Heritage — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 8 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 476 -- Vote no 476)
YEAS: 191, NAYS: 74

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 191

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 74

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 9, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $23,910,208, under Department of Canadian Heritage — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 9 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 477 -- Vote no 477)
YEAS: 188, NAYS: 74

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 188

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 74

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 10, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $13,643,958, under Department of Citizenship and Immigration — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 10 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 478 -- Vote no 478)
YEAS: 187, NAYS: 71

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 187

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 71

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 11, — That Vote 7c, in the amount of $397,019, under Department of Citizenship and Immigration — Writing off of debts due to Her Majesty, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 11 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 479 -- Vote no 479)
YEAS: 187, NAYS: 71

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 187

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 71

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 12, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $123,120,000, under Department of Citizenship and Immigration — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 12 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 480 -- Vote no 480)
YEAS: 189, NAYS: 71

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 189

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Chong
Deltell
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 71

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 13, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $25,000,000, under Department of Employment and Social Development — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 13 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 481 -- Vote no 481)
YEAS: 188, NAYS: 71

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 188

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 71

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 14, — That Vote 7c, in the amount of $203,470,823, under Department of Employment and Social Development — Writing off of debts due to Her Majesty, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 14 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 482 -- Vote no 482)
YEAS: 187, NAYS: 67

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 187

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 67

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 15, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $3,892,641, under Department of Finance — Program expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 15 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 483 -- Vote no 483)
YEAS: 186, NAYS: 64

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 186

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 64

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 16, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $1,528,644, under Department of Fisheries and Oceans — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 16 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 484 -- Vote no 484)
YEAS: 186, NAYS: 68

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Christopherson
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 186

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 68

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 17, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $350,000, under Department of Fisheries and Oceans — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 17 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 485 -- Vote no 485)
YEAS: 182, NAYS: 67

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Cannings
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 182

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 67

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 18, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $850,000, under Department of Fisheries and Oceans — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 18 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 486 -- Vote no 486)
YEAS: 178, NAYS: 67

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 178

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 67

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 19, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $33,176,752, under Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 19 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 487 -- Vote no 487)
YEAS: 174, NAYS: 66

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 174

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 66

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 20, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $389,570,000, under Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 20 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 488 -- Vote no 488)
YEAS: 175, NAYS: 67

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 175

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 67

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 21, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $34,377,223, under Department of Health — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 21 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 489 -- Vote no 489)
YEAS: 173, NAYS: 66

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 173

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Bezan
Block
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 66

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 22, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $540,000, under Department of Health — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 22 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 490 -- Vote no 490)
YEAS: 172, NAYS: 62

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 172

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Block
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 62

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 23, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $2,148,455, under Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 23 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 491 -- Vote no 491)
YEAS: 172, NAYS: 62

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 172

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Block
Boudrias
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Pauzé
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 62

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 24, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $14,947,014, under Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 24 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 492 -- Vote no 492)
YEAS: 172, NAYS: 63

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 172

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Block
Boudrias
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 63

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 25, — That Vote 3c, in the amount of $79,457,992, under Department of Indigenous Services Canada — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 25 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 493 -- Vote no 493)
YEAS: 169, NAYS: 66

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 169

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 66

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 26, — That Vote 13c, in the amount of $211,736,742, under Department of Indigenous Services Canada — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 26 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 494 -- Vote no 494)
YEAS: 175, NAYS: 62

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 175

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 62

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 27, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $820,146, under Department of Industry — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 27 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 495 -- Vote no 495)
YEAS: 173, NAYS: 59

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 173

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lobb
Maguire
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 59

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Public Services and Procurement) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 28, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $4,520,900, under Department of Industry — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 28 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 496 -- Vote no 496)
YEAS: 173, NAYS: 58

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 173

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Arnold
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Liepert
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 58

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. LeBlanc (Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard), moved Motion No. 29, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $731,269,192, under Department of National Defence — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 29 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 497 -- Vote no 497)
YEAS: 174, NAYS: 54

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Moore
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 174

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Deltell
Diotte
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 54

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 30, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $31,500,825, under Department of National Defence — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 30 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 498 -- Vote no 498)
YEAS: 171, NAYS: 58

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 171

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lloyd
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 58

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 31, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $12,308,014, under Department of National Defence — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 31 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 499 -- Vote no 499)
YEAS: 170, NAYS: 56

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 170

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Eglinski
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 56

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 32, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $1,096,567, under Department of Natural Resources — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 32 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 500 -- Vote no 500)
YEAS: 159, NAYS: 55

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tassi
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 159

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Provencher)
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Nater
O'Toole
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 55

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 33, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $62,739,075, under Department of Natural Resources — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 33 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 501 -- Vote no 501)
YEAS: 158, NAYS: 54

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tassi
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 158

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Provencher)
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Nater
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 54

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 34, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $2,649,033, under Department of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 34 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 502 -- Vote no 502)
YEAS: 157, NAYS: 69

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tassi
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 157

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 69

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 35, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $18,859,241, under Department of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 35 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 503 -- Vote no 503)
YEAS: 161, NAYS: 68

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tassi
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 161

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 68

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 36, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $159,985,195, under Department of Public Works and Government Services — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 36 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 504 -- Vote no 504)
YEAS: 158, NAYS: 64

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tassi
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 158

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Shields
Sopuck
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 64

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 37, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $28,756,764, under Department of Public Works and Government Services — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 37 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 505 -- Vote no 505)
YEAS: 160, NAYS: 66

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tassi
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 160

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Sorenson
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 66

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 38, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $19,632,704, under Department of the Environment — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 38 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 506 -- Vote no 506)
YEAS: 157, NAYS: 67

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khera
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tassi
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 157

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 67

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 39, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $177,500,000, under Department of the Environment — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 39 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 507 -- Vote no 507)
YEAS: 161, NAYS: 66

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tassi
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 161

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Reid
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 66

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 40, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $755,921, under Department of Transport — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 40 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 508 -- Vote no 508)
YEAS: 153, NAYS: 63

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McDonald
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 153

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 63

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 41, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $45,015,873, under Department of Veterans Affairs — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 41 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 509 -- Vote no 509)
YEAS: 153, NAYS: 56

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Simms
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 153

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bezan
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 56

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 42, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $132,157,000, under Department of Veterans Affairs — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 42 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 510 -- Vote no 510)
YEAS: 149, NAYS: 58

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Simms
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 149

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Hoback
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 58

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 43, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $5,000,000, under Department of Western Economic Diversification — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 43 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 511 -- Vote no 511)
YEAS: 152, NAYS: 57

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caron
Carr
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Simms
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 152

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Bezan
Block
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
O'Toole
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 57

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 44, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $2,333,908, under Library and Archives of Canada — Operating expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 44 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 512 -- Vote no 512)
YEAS: 152, NAYS: 60

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Simms
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 152

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Block
Boudrias
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 60

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 45, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $2,380,000, under Library of Parliament — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 45 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 513 -- Vote no 513)
YEAS: 147, NAYS: 60

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Simms
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 147

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 60

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 46, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $1,895,661, under National Research Council of Canada — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 46 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 514 -- Vote no 514)
YEAS: 151, NAYS: 63

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Simms
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 151

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 63

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 47, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $367,500, under Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 47 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 515 -- Vote no 515)
YEAS: 153, NAYS: 61

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Charlottetown)
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 153

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 61

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 48, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $7,883,518, under Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council — Grants, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 48 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 516 -- Vote no 516)
YEAS: 156, NAYS: 59

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Simms
Sohi
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 156

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Fortin
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 59

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2
Midnight

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 49, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $265,150, under Office of the Commissioner for Federal Judicial Affairs — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 49 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 517 -- Vote no 517)
YEAS: 145, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hardie
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Yip
Young
Total: -- 145

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Saroya
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 50, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $2,749,083, under Office of the Co-ordinator, Status of Women — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 50 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 518 -- Vote no 518)
YEAS: 144, NAYS: 51

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fortier
Fry
Garneau
Goodale
Grewal
Hardie
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Yip
Young
Total: -- 144

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kelly
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McColeman
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 51

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 51, — That Vote 3c, in the amount of $690,652, under Office of the Parliamentary Budget Officer — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 51 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 519 -- Vote no 519)
YEAS: 145, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Yip
Young
Total: -- 145

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Généreux
Godin
Kelly
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
McColeman
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 52, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $27,386,302, under Parks Canada Agency — Program expenditures, capital expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 52 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 520 -- Vote no 520)
YEAS: 146, NAYS: 43

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Yip
Young
Total: -- 146

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Carrie
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Godin
Kelly
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Maguire
McColeman
Nater
O'Toole
Rayes
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 43

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 53, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $3,247,797, under Privy Council Office — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 53 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 521 -- Vote no 521)
YEAS: 145, NAYS: 43

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Sgro
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Yip
Young
Total: -- 145

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Carrie
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Provencher)
Godin
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Schmale
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 43

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 54, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $1,217,908, under Public Health Agency of Canada — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 54 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 522 -- Vote no 522)
YEAS: 146, NAYS: 44

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Sgro
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Yip
Young
Total: -- 146

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Provencher)
Généreux
Godin
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 44

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 55, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $350,000, under Public Health Agency of Canada — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 55 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 523 -- Vote no 523)
YEAS: 146, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Scarpaleggia
Sgro
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Yip
Young
Total: -- 146

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 56, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $28,909 under Registrar of the Supreme Court of Canada — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 56 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 524 -- Vote no 524)
YEAS: 149, NAYS: 48

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cullen
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fortier
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Grewal
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Sgro
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Yip
Young
Total: -- 149

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Généreux
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 48

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 57, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $224,519,870, under Royal Canadian Mounted Police — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 57 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 525 -- Vote no 525)
YEAS: 137, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Sangha
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 137

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Généreux
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 58, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $22,715,260, under Royal Canadian Mounted Police — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 58 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 526 -- Vote no 526)
YEAS: 141, NAYS: 48

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Sangha
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 141

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 48

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 59, — That Vote 10c, in the amount of $4,500,000, under Royal Canadian Mounted Police — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 59 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 527 -- Vote no 527)
YEAS: 145, NAYS: 51

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Rusnak
Sajjan
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 145

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Rayes
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 51

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 60, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $20,455,242, under Shared Services Canada — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 60 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 528 -- Vote no 528)
YEAS: 145, NAYS: 46

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cullen
Cuzner
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Rusnak
Sajjan
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 145

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Saroya
Shields
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 46

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 61, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $150,000, under Shared Services Canada — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 61 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 529 -- Vote no 529)
YEAS: 144, NAYS: 46

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rusnak
Sajjan
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 144

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Berthold
Bezan
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 46

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 62, — That Vote 5c, in the amount of $885,326, under Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council — Grants, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 62 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 530 -- Vote no 530)
YEAS: 143, NAYS: 42

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Rusnak
Sajjan
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 143

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 42

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 63, — That Vote 1c, in the amount of $10,430,068, under Treasury Board Secretariat — Program expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 63 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 531 -- Vote no 531)
YEAS: 144, NAYS: 42

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Rusnak
Sajjan
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 144

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Boucher
Boudrias
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Fast
Généreux
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Rayes
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 42

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 64, — That Vote 15c, in the amount of $36,120,434, under Treasury Board Secretariat — Compensation Adjustments, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 64 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 532 -- Vote no 532)
YEAS: 144, NAYS: 41

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Rusnak
Sajjan
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 144

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Fast
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Rayes
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 41

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 65, — That Vote 20c, in the amount of $622,900,000, under Treasury Board Secretariat — Public Service Insurance, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 65 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 533 -- Vote no 533)
YEAS: 151, NAYS: 39

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Chen
Choquette
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Di Iorio
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Nassif
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Rusnak
Sajjan
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 151

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Boucher
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Diotte
Fast
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 39

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage), moved Motion No. 66, — That Vote 30c, in the amount of $250,000,000, under Treasury Board Secretariat — Paylist Requirements, in the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 66 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 534 -- Vote no 534)
YEAS: 139, NAYS: 42

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cullen
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Dubourg
Dusseault
Duvall
Easter
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Moore
Ng
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sorbara
Stetski
Tabbara
Tan
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 139

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Calkins
Deltell
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Généreux
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Maguire
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 42

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Ellis
Plamondon
Total: -- 2

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage), moved, — That the Supplementary Estimates (C) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, except any Vote disposed of earlier today, be concurred in.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 535 -- Vote no 535)
YEAS: 127, NAYS: 60

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Dubourg
Easter
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Freeland
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McDonald
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Murray
Ng
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Poissant
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sorbara
Tabbara
Tan
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 127

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Barlow
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bernier
Berthold
Blaikie
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brassard
Brosseau
Calkins
Caron
Choquette
Cullen
Deltell
Dusseault
Duvall
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Falk (Provencher)
Fast
Généreux
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Johns
Julian
Kitchen
Kwan
Lake
Lobb
MacGregor
Maguire
Masse (Windsor West)
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Moore
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rayes
Saganash
Shields
Shipley
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Wagantall
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 60

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS