Skip to main content Start of content

House Publications

The Debates are the report—transcribed, edited, and corrected—of what is said in the House. The Journals are the official record of the decisions and other transactions of the House. The Order Paper and Notice Paper contains the listing of all items that may be brought forward on a particular sitting day, and notices for upcoming items.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
HOUSE OF COMMONS OF CANADA
42nd PARLIAMENT, 1st SESSION
CHAMBRE DES COMMUNES DU CANADA
42e LÉGISLATURE, 1re SESSION

Journals

No. 244

Monday, December 4, 2017

11:00 a.m.

Journaux

No 244

Le lundi 4 décembre 2017

11 heures



Prayer Prière
Vacancies Vacances

The Speaker informed the House that a vacancy had occurred in the representation in the House of Commons, for the Electoral District of Chicoutimi—Le Fjord, in the Province of Quebec, by reason of the resignation of Denis Lemieux, and that, pursuant to paragraph 25(1)(b) of the Parliament of Canada Act, he had addressed, on Friday, December 1, 2017, his warrant to the Acting Chief Electoral Officer for the issue of a writ for the election of a member to fill the vacancy.

Le Président fait savoir à la Chambre qu'une vacance est survenue dans la députation à la Chambre des communes pour la circonscription électorale de Chicoutimi—Le Fjord, dans la province de Québec, à la suite de la démission de Denis Lemieux, et que, conformément à l'alinéa 25(1)b) de la Loi sur le Parlement du Canada, il a adressé au directeur général des élections par intérim, le vendredi 1er décembre 2017, l'ordre officiel d'émettre un bref d'élection en vue de pourvoir à cette vacance.

Private Members' Business Affaires émanant des députés

At 11:04 a.m., pursuant to Standing Order 30(7), the House proceeded to the consideration of Private Members' Business.

À 11 h 4, conformément à l'article 30(7) du Règlement, la Chambre aborde l'étude des Affaires émanant des députés.

The Order was read for the consideration at report stage of Bill S-236, An Act to recognize Charlottetown as the birthplace of Confederation, as reported by the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage without amendment.

Il est donné lecture de l'ordre relatif à l’étude à l’étape du rapport du projet de loi S-236, Loi visant à reconnaître Charlottetown comme le berceau de la Confédération, dont le Comité permanent du patrimoine canadien a fait rapport sans amendement.

Mr. Easter (Malpeque), seconded by Mr. Morrissey (Egmont), moved, — That the Bill be concurred in at report stage.

M. Easter (Malpeque), appuyé par M. Morrissey (Egmont), propose, — Que le projet de loi soit agréé à l’étape du rapport.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to.

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée.

Accordingly, the Bill was concurred in at report stage.

En conséquence, le projet de loi est agréé à l'étape du rapport.

Pursuant to Standing Order 76.1(11), Mr. Easter (Malpeque), seconded by Mr. Morrissey (Egmont), moved, — That the Bill be now read a third time and do pass.

Conformément à l'article 76.1(11) du Règlement, M. Easter (Malpeque), appuyé par M. Morrissey (Egmont), propose, — Que le projet de loi soit maintenant lu une troisième fois et adopté.

Debate arose thereon.

Il s'élève un débat.

Pursuant to Standing Order 98(4), the Order was dropped to the bottom of the order of precedence on the Order Paper.

Conformément à l'article 98(4) du Règlement, l'ordre est reporté au bas de l'ordre de priorité au Feuilleton.

Business of Supply Travaux des subsides

The Order was read for the consideration of the Business of Supply.

Il est donné lecture de l'ordre portant prise en considération des travaux des subsides.

Mr. Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles), seconded by Mr. Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman), moved, — That the House:

M. Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles), appuyé par M. Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman), propose, — Que la Chambre :

(a) condemn the horrific acts committed by ISIS;

a) condamne les actes horribles commis par l’EIIS;

(b) acknowledge that individuals who joined ISIS fighters are complicit in these horrific acts and pose a danger to Canadians;

b) reconnaisse que les individus qui se sont joints aux combattants de l’EIIS sont complices de ces actes horribles et qu’ils sont un danger pour les Canadiens;

(c) call on the government to bring to justice and prosecute any ISIS fighter returning to Canada; and

c) exhorte le gouvernement à traduire en justice et à poursuivre tout combattant de l’EIIS de retour au Canada;

(d) insist that the government make the security and protection of Canadians its priority, rather than the reintegration of ISIS fighters, or the unnecessary financial payout to a convicted terrorist, like Omar Khadr.

d) exhorte le gouvernement à faire de la sécurité et de la protection des Canadiens sa priorité, plutôt que la réintégration des combattants de l’EIIS ou la compensation financière inutile d’un terroriste reconnu coupable, comme Omar Khadr.

Debate arose thereon.

Il s'élève un débat.

Statements By Members Déclarations de députés

Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.

Conformément à l'article 31 du Règlement, des députés font des déclarations.

Oral Questions Questions orales

Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.

Conformément à l'article 30(5) du Règlement, la Chambre procède à la période de questions orales.

Daily Routine Of Business Affaires courantes ordinaires

Tabling of Documents

Dépôt de documents

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Lamoureux (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Government responses, pursuant to Standing Order 36(8), to the following petitions:

Conformément à l'article 32(2) du Règlement, M. Lamoureux (secrétaire parlementaire de la leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) dépose sur le Bureau, — Réponses du gouvernement, conformément à l’article 36(8) du Règlement, aux pétitions suivantes :

— No. 421-01727 concerning China. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-13-20;

— no 421-01727 au sujet de la Chine. — Document parlementaire no 8545-421-13-20;

— No. 421-01731 concerning the Republic of Congo. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-182-01;

— no 421-01731 au sujet de la République du Congo. — Document parlementaire no 8545-421-182-01;

— No. 421-01732 concerning marine transportation. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-92-06;

— no 421-01732 au sujet du transport maritime. — Document parlementaire no 8545-421-92-06;

— No. 421-01734 concerning copyright. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-183-01;

— no 421-01734 au sujet du droit d'auteur. — Document parlementaire no 8545-421-183-01;

— Nos. 421-01741 and 421-01747 concerning navigable waters. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-101-12;

— nos 421-01741 et 421-01747 au sujet des eaux navigables. — Document parlementaire no 8545-421-101-12;

— No. 421-01742 concerning the Canada Post Corporation. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-36-08;

— no 421-01742 au sujet de la Société canadienne des postes. — Document parlementaire no 8545-421-36-08;

— No. 421-01746 concerning climate change. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-4-08;

— no 421-01746 au sujet des changements climatiques. — Document parlementaire no 8545-421-4-08;

— Nos. 421-01795 and 421-01801 concerning the protection of the environment. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-3-34.

— nos 421-01795 et 421-01801 au sujet de la protection de l'environnement. — Document parlementaire no 8545-421-3-34.


Presenting Reports from Committees

Présentation de rapports de comités

Mrs. Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London), from the Standing Committee on the Status of Women, presented the Tenth Report of the Committee (Supplementary Estimates (B) 2017-18: Vote 1b under the Office of the Co-ordinator, Status of Women). — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-308.

Mme Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London), du Comité permanent de la condition féminine, présente le dixième rapport du Comité (Budget supplémentaire des dépenses (B) 2017-2018 : crédit 1b sous la rubrique Bureau de la coordonnatrice de la situation de la femme). — Document parlementaire no 8510-421-308.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 81) was tabled.

Un exemplaire des procès-verbaux pertinents (réunion no 81) est déposé.



Mr. Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge), from the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology, presented the Ninth Report of the Committee (Supplementary Estimates (B) 2017-18: Vote 5b under Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency, Votes 1b and 5b under Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency, Votes 1b and 5b under Canadian Space Agency, Votes 1b and 10b under Department of Industry, Vote 5b under Department of Western Economic Diversification, Vote 5b under Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec, Vote 10b under National Research Council of Canada, Votes 1b and 5b under Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council, Vote 1b under Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council, Vote 1b under Standards Council of Canada and Vote 1b under Statistics Canada). — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-309.

M. Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge), du Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie, présente le neuvième rapport du Comité (Budget supplémentaire des dépenses (B) 2017-2018 : crédits 1b et 5b sous la rubrique Agence canadienne de développement économique du Nord, crédit 5b sous la rubrique Agence de développement économique du Canada pour les régions du Québec, crédit 5b sous la rubrique Agence de promotion économique du Canada atlantique, crédits 1b et 5b sous la rubrique Agence spatiale canadienne, crédit 1b sous la rubrique Conseil canadien des normes, crédit 1b sous la rubrique Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines, crédits 1b et 5b sous la rubrique Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie, crédit 10b sous la rubrique Conseil national de recherches du Canada, crédits 1b et 10b sous la rubrique Ministère de l’Industrie, crédit 5b sous la rubrique Ministère de la Diversification de l’économie de l’Ouest canadien et crédit 1b sous la rubrique Statistique Canada). — Document parlementaire no 8510-421-309.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 86 and 87) was tabled.

Un exemplaire des procès-verbaux pertinents (réunions nos 86 et 87) est déposé.



Mr. Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands), from the Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development, presented the Tenth Report of the Committee, "Preserving Canada's Heritage: the Foundation for Tomorrow". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-310.

M. Gerretsen (Kingston et les Îles), du Comité permanent de l'environnement et du développement durable, présente le dixième rapport du Comité, « Préserver le patrimoine du Canada : Les fondements de notre avenir ». — Document parlementaire no 8510-421-310.

Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the Committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.

Conformément à l'article 109 du Règlement, le Comité demande au gouvernement de déposer une réponse globale.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 71 to 76, 78, 80 and 83 to 87) was tabled.

Un exemplaire des procès-verbaux pertinents (réunions nos 71 à 76, 78, 80 et 83 à 87) est déposé.



Mr. Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake), from the Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food, presented the Ninth Report of the Committee, (Supplementary Estimates (B) 2017-18: Vote 1b, 5b and 10b under Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food). — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-311.

M. Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake), du Comité permanent de l'agriculture et de l'agroalimentaire, présente le neuvième rapport du Comité, (Budget supplémentaire des dépenses (B) 2017-2018 : crédit 1b, 5b et 10b sous la rubrique Ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Agroalimentaire). — Document parlementaire no 8510-421-311.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 82) was tabled.

Un exemplaire des procès-verbaux pertinents (réunion no 82) est déposé.



Mr. Lukiwski (Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan), from the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates, presented the 12th Report of the Committee, "Reaching Canadians with Effective Government Advertising". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-312.

M. Lukiwski (Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan), du Comité permanent des opérations gouvernementales et des prévisions budgétaires, présente le 12e rapport du Comité, « Atteindre les Canadiens au moyen de publicités gouvernementales efficaces ». — Document parlementaire no 8510-421-312.

Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the Committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.

Conformément à l'article 109 du Règlement, le Comité demande au gouvernement de déposer une réponse globale.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 94, 97 to 99, 103, 108 and 109) was tabled.

Un exemplaire des procès-verbaux pertinents (réunions nos 94, 97 à 99, 103, 108 et 109) est déposé.


Motions

Motions

By unanimous consent, it was ordered, — That, in relation to its study on Trade Relationship Between Canada and Countries of the Association of South East Asian Nations, seven members of the Standing Committee on International Trade be authorized to travel to Singapore, Singapore, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, and Bangkok, Thailand, in the Winter or Spring of 2018, and that the necessary staff do accompany the Committee.

Du consentement unanime, il est ordonné, — Que, relativement à son étude sur les relations commerciales entre le Canada et les pays de l’Association des Nations de l’Asie du Sud-Est, sept membres du Comité permanent du commerce international soient autorisés à se rendre à Singapour (Singapour), Kuala Lumpur (Malaisie) et Bangkok (Thaïlande), à l’hiver ou au printemps de 2018, et que le personnel nécessaire accompagne le Comité.



By unanimous consent, it was ordered, — That, in relation to its study on Clean Growth and Climate Change in Canada, seven members of the Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development be authorized to travel to Halifax, Nova Scotia, Calgary, Alberta, and Vancouver, British Columbia, in the Winter or Spring of 2018, and that the necessary staff do accompany the Committee.

Du consentement unanime, il est ordonné, — Que, relativement à son étude sur la croissance propre et les changements climatiques au Canada, sept membres du Comité permanent de l’environnement et du développement durable soient autorisés à se rendre à Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse), Calgary (Alberta) et Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique), à l’hiver ou au printemps de 2018, et que le personnel nécessaire accompagne le Comité.



By unanimous consent, it was ordered, — That, in relation to its study on Canada's Engagement in Asia, seven members of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development be authorized to travel to Tokyo, Japan, Seoul, South Korea, and Manila, Philippines, in the Winter or Spring of 2018, and that the necessary staff do accompany the Committee.

Du consentement unanime, il est ordonné, — Que, relativement à son étude sur l'engagement du Canada en Asie, sept membres du Comité permanent des affaires étrangères et du développement international soient autorisés à se rendre à Tokyo (Japon), Séoul (Corée du Sud) et Manille (Philippines), à l’hiver ou au printemps de 2018, et que le personnel nécessaire accompagne le Comité.



By unanimous consent, it was ordered, — That, in relation to its study on Canada’s Global Engagement on Human Rights Issues, Particularly Through the United Nations and its Agencies, five members of the Subcommittee on International Human Rights of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development be authorized to travel to New York, New York, United States of America, in the Winter or Spring of 2018, and that the necessary staff do accompany the Committee.

Du consentement unanime, il est ordonné, — Que, relativement à son étude sur le vaste engagement du Canada à l’égard des questions de droits de la personne, notamment par l’intermédiaire des Nations Unies et de ses organismes, cinq membres du Sous-comité des droits internationaux de la personne du Comité permanent des affaires étrangères et du développement international soient autorisés à se rendre à New York (New York) (États-Unis d’Amérique), à l’hiver ou au printemps de 2018, et que le personnel nécessaire accompagne le Comité.



By unanimous consent, it was ordered, — That, in relation to its study on Human Trafficking in Canada, seven members of the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights be authorized to travel to Halifax, Nova Scotia, Montréal, Québec, Toronto, Ontario, Edmonton, Alberta, and Vancouver, British Columbia, in the Winter or Spring of 2018, and that the necessary staff do accompany the Committee.

Du consentement unanime, il est ordonné, — Que relativement à son étude sur la traite de personne au Canada, sept membres du Comité permanent de la Justice et des droits de la personne soient autorisés à se rendre à Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse), Montréal (Québec), Toronto (Ontario), Edmonton (Alberta) et Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique), à l’hiver ou au printemps de 2018, et que le personnel nécessaire accompagne le Comité.



By unanimous consent, it was ordered, — That, in relation to its studies of Access to Early Childhood Services in the Minority Language and French and English as a Second-Language Programs, seven members of the Standing Committee on Official Languages be authorized to travel to Whitehorse, Yukon, Vancouver, British Columbia, Edmonton, Alberta, and Winnipeg, Manitoba, in the Winter or Spring of 2018, and that the necessary staff do accompany the Committee.

Du consentement unanime, il est ordonné, — Que relativement à ses études sur l’accès des services à la petite enfance dans la langue de la minorité et sur les programmes d'enseignement du français et de l'anglais langue seconde, sept membres du Comité permanent des langues officielles soient autorisés à se rendre à Whitehorse (Yukon), Vancouver (Colombie-Britannique), Edmonton (Alberta), Winnipeg (Manitoba), à l’hiver ou au printemps de 2018, et que le personnel nécessaire accompagne le Comité.



By unanimous consent, it was ordered, — That, in relation to its study on Strategic Electricity Inter-ties, seven members of the Standing Committee on Natural Resources be authorized to travel to Toronto, Mississauga, Oshawa, and Chalk River, Ontario, in the Winter or Spring of 2018, and that the necessary staff do accompany the Committee.

Du consentement unanime, il est ordonné, — Que relativement à son étude sur les interconnexions électriques stratégiques, sept membres du Comité permanent des ressources naturelles soient autorisés à se rendre à Toronto, Mississauga, Oshawa et Chalk River (Ontario), à l’hiver ou au printemps de 2018, et que le personnel nécessaire accompagne le Comité.


Presenting Petitions

Présentation de pétitions

Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:

Conformément à l'article 36 du Règlement, des pétitions certifiées par le greffier des pétitions sont présentées :

— par Mme Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix), une au sujet des droits des parents (no 421-01933);

— by Ms. Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue), two concerning food policy (Nos. 421-01934 and 421-01935);

— par Mme Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue), deux au sujet de la politique alimentaire (nos 421-01934 et 421-01935);

— by Mr. Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York), one concerning the protection of the environment (No. 421-01936) and one concerning Canadian heritage (No. 421-01937);

— par M. Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York), une au sujet de la protection de l'environnement (no 421-01936) et une au sujet du patrimoine canadien (no 421-01937);

— by Mrs. Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London), one concerning the tax system (No. 421-01938);

— par Mme Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London), une au sujet du système fiscal (no 421-01938);

— by Ms. May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), one concerning China (No. 421-01939);

— par Mme May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), une au sujet de la Chine (no 421-01939);

— by Ms. Malcolmson (Nanaimo—Ladysmith), one concerning the protection of the environment (No. 421-01940);

— par Mme Malcolmson (Nanaimo—Ladysmith), une au sujet de la protection de l'environnement (no 421-01940);

— by Mrs. Hughes (Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing), one concerning rail transportation (No. 421-01941);

— par Mme Hughes (Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing), une au sujet du transport ferroviaire (no 421-01941);

— by Mr. Longfield (Guelph), one concerning aboriginal affairs (No. 421-01942).

— par M. Longfield (Guelph), une au sujet des affaires autochtones (no 421-01942).


Questions on the Order Paper

Questions inscrites au Feuilleton

Mr. Lamoureux (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) presented the answers to questions Q-1237 to Q-1239, Q-1241, Q-1242, Q-1244, Q-1248 and Q-1251 on the Order Paper.

M. Lamoureux (secrétaire parlementaire de la leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) présente les réponses aux questions Q-1237 à Q-1239, Q-1241, Q-1242, Q-1244, Q-1248 et Q-1251 inscrites au Feuilleton.



Pursuant to Standing Order 39(7), Mr. Lamoureux (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) presented the returns to the following questions made into Orders for Return:

Conformément à l'article 39(7) du Règlement, M. Lamoureux (secrétaire parlementaire de la leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes) présente les réponses aux questions suivantes, transformées en ordres de dépôt de documents :

Q-1240 — Mr. Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) — With regard to buildings owned or operated by the Department of Public Works and Government Services for government employees, as of October 17, 2017: (a) what is the complete list of buildings; (b) what are the details of each building, including the (i) address, (ii) building name, (iii) occupancy limit (maximum number of employee workstations); and (c) what is the current occupancy or number of full-time equivalents assigned to each building? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1240.

Q-1240 — M. Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) — En ce qui concerne les immeubles appartenant au ministère des Travaux publics et des Services gouvernementaux ou gérés par lui pour les fonctionnaires, au 17 octobre 2017 : a) quelle est la liste complète des immeubles; b) quel sont les détails pour chaque immeuble, y compris (i) l’adresse, (ii) le nom de l’immeuble, (iii) la limite d’occupation (nombre maximum de postes de travail); c) quel est le taux d’occupation actuel ou le nombre d’équivalents temps plein affectés à chaque immeuble? — Document parlementaire no 8555-421-1240.



Q-1243 — Mr. Poilievre (Carleton) — With regard to all contracts signed since September 19, 2016, between the government and Morneau Shepell: what are the details of each contract, including the (i) internal tracking number, (ii) contract purpose or title, (iii) goods or services provided, (iv) value, (v) department, (vi) position of the government employee who initiated the contract, (vii) date of signature, (viii) date of approval by the Treasury Board Secretariat, (ix) expiration date? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1243.

Q-1243 — M. Poilievre (Carleton) — En ce qui concerne tous les contrats signés depuis le 19 septembre 2016 par le gouvernement et la firme Morneau Shepell : quels sont les détails de chaque contrat, y compris (i) le numéro de suivi interne, (ii) l’objet ou le titre du contrat, (iii) les produits ou les services offerts, (iv) la valeur, (v) le ministère, (vi) le titre du poste de l’employé du gouvernement qui a lancé le contrat, (vii) la date de la signature, (viii) la date d’approbation par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor, (ix) la date d’expiration? — Document parlementaire no 8555-421-1243.



Q-1245 — Mr. Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) — With regard to the government’s discussions with the Australian government, leading up to the submission of the Expression of Interest of September 29, 2017, regarding the potential purchase of F/A-18 fighter aircraft and associated parts: (a) how many aircraft has the Australian government made available for purchase; (b) how many aircraft has the government expressed an interest in purchasing from Australia; (c) when does the government expect to receive the first used F/A-18 fighter aircraft from Australia; (d) when does the government expect to receive the last F/A-18 fighter aircraft from Australia; (e) what is the anticipated acquisition cost per aircraft; (f) when did each aircraft available for purchase become operational within the Royal Australian Air Force; (g) what is the anticipated life-span of the Australian fleet of F/A-18 fighter aircraft; (h) how many flying hours has each of Australia’s F/A-18 fighter aircraft intended for purchase accumulated; (i) were the economic benefits to Canada discussed; (j) what are the economic benefits to Canada from the potential purchase of F/A-18 fighter aircraft and associated parts from Australia; (k) what type of repairs, upgrades and modernization will Australia’s F/A-18 fighter aircraft require before being operational within the Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF) and, for each repair, upgrade and modernization (i) what is the anticipated timeline, (ii) what is the anticipated cost, (iii) will the manufacturer of Australia’s F/A-18 fighter aircraft be involved in any of them; (l) has any analysis been done to determine if any spare parts from currently active or recently retired aircraft can be used in the repairs, upgrades and modernization of Australia’s F/A-18 fighter aircraft; (m) if the answer in (l) is affirmative, what were the findings of this analysis; (n) will Canadian CF-18 pilots require additional training before flying Australia’s F/A-18 fighter aircraft; (o) if the answer in (n) is affirmative, what is the timeline for the additional training; (p) what analysis was done to determine that Australia’s F/A-18 fighter aircraft could (i) be operational within the RCAF, (ii) satisfy the RCAF’s commitments to domestic security, NATO, NORAD, and other international obligations; and (q) what are the details of communications received from the Australian government from November 1, 2015, to date, related to the purchase of F/A-18 fighter aircraft, including the (i) date, (ii) sender, (iii) recipient, (iv) title, (v) relevant file number? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1245.

Q-1245 — M. Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) — En ce qui concerne les discussions entre le gouvernement et le gouvernement de l’Australie, qui ont donné lieu à la présentation, le 29 septembre 2017, d’une déclaration d’intérêt relativement à l’achat éventuel d’avions de chasse F/A-18 et de pièces connexes : a) combien d’avions le gouvernement de l’Australie a-t-il offerts en vente; b) combien d’avions le gouvernement s’est-il montré intéressé à acheter de l’Australie; c) quand le gouvernement s’attend-il à recevoir le premier avion de chasse F/A-18 d'occasion de l’Australie; d) quand le gouvernement s’attend-il à recevoir le dernier avion de chasse F/A-18 de l’Australie; e) quel est le coût d’achat prévu par avion; f) quand chaque avion offert en vente a-t-il été mis en service au sein de l’Aviation royale australienne; g) quelle est la durée de vie prévue de la flotte australienne d’avions de chasse F/A-18; h) combien d’heures de vol cumulent chacun des avions de chasse F/A 18 que le gouvernement entend acheter de l’Australie; i) les avantages économiques pour le Canada ont-ils été abordés; j) quels sont, pour le Canada, les avantages économiques de l’achat éventuel d’avions de chasse F/A-18 et de pièces connexes auprès de l’Australie; k) quels travaux de réparation, de mise à niveau ou de modernisation devront être entrepris sur les avions de chasse F/A-18 de l’Australie avant qu’ils puissent être mis en service au sein de l’Aviation royale canadienne (ARC), et pour chacun de ces travaux, (i) quel est l’échéancier prévu, (ii) quel est le coût prévu, (iii) est-ce que le fabricant des avions de chasse F/A-18 de l’Australie prendra part aux travaux; l) a-t-on effectué une analyse pour déterminer si des pièces de rechange provenant d’avions en service à l’heure actuelle ou mis hors service depuis peu peuvent être utilisées pour les travaux de réparation, de mise à niveau ou de modernisation des avions de chasse F/A-18 de l’Australie; m) si la réponse à l) est affirmative, quelles ont été les conclusions de cette analyse; n) les pilotes canadiens d’avions de chasse CF-18 auront-ils besoin de formation supplémentaire avant de pouvoir piloter les avions de chasse F/A-18 de l’Australie; o) si la réponse à n) est affirmative, quel est l’échéancier établi pour cette formation supplémentaire; p) quelle analyse a été effectuée pour déterminer si les avions de chasse F/A-18 de l’Australie pourraient (i) être mis en service au sein de l’ARC, (ii) permettre à l’ARC de respecter ses engagements en matière de sécurité nationale et de s’acquitter des obligations associées à l’OTAN et au NORAD et d’autres obligations internationales; q) quels sont les détails des communications reçues du gouvernement de l’Australie depuis le 1er novembre 2015 relativement à l’achat d’avions de chasse F/A-18, y compris (i) la date, (ii) l’expéditeur, (iii) le destinataire, (iv) le titre, (v) le numéro de dossier pertinent? — Document parlementaire no 8555-421-1245.



Q-1246 — Mr. McCauley (Edmonton West) — With regard to the government’s marketing strategy, including advertising: (a) what is the total marketing budget for the 2017-18 fiscal year; (b) what are the names of the sectors or branches in each department or agency that manage marketing and advertising; (c) how many full-time equivalents are employed in each marketing sector or branch, broken down by department or agency; and (d) for the positions in (c), what are the public service classifications (i.e. EX-1) and corresponding pay range, broken down by department or agency? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1246.

Q-1246 — M. McCauley (Edmonton-Ouest) — En ce qui concerne la stratégie de marketing du gouvernement, y compris la publicité : a) quel est le budget de marketing total pour l’exercice 2017-2018; b) quels sont les noms des secteurs ou directions générales de chacun des ministères et organismes qui gèrent le marketing et la publicité; c) quel est l’effectif en équivalents temps plein de chaque secteur ou direction générale du marketing, ventilé par ministère ou organisme; d) pour les postes en c), quelles en sont les classifications de la fonction publique (p. ex. EX-1) et l’échelle salariale correspondante, ventilées par ministère ou organisme? — Document parlementaire no 8555-421-1246.



Q-1247 — Mr. Benzen (Calgary Heritage) — With regard to the travel of the Prime Minister, the Minister of Finance, the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons and others to Stouffville, Ontario, on October 16, 2017: (a) what are the details of all expenditures related to the travel, including (i) transportation, (ii) venue rental, (iii) audio-visual equipment, (iv) graphic artwork, (v) meals, (vi) per diems, (vii) other expenses, broken down by type; (b) what is the complete list of individuals who traveled; and (c) what is the flight manifest for all government aircraft flights related to the travel? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1247.

Q-1247 — M. Benzen (Calgary Heritage) — En ce qui concerne le voyage effectué par le premier ministre, le ministre des Finances, la leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes et d’autres personnes à Stouffville (Ontario) le 16 octobre 2017 : a) quels sont les détails de toutes les dépenses liées à ce voyage, y compris (i) le transport, (ii) la location de salles, (iii) l’équipement audiovisuel, (iv) les illustrations graphiques, (v) les repas, (vi) les indemnités quotidiennes, (vii) les autres dépenses, ventilées par type de dépense; b) quelle est la liste complète des personnes ayant fait ce voyage; c) quel est le manifeste de vol de tous les appareils du gouvernement assignés à ce voyage? — Document parlementaire no 8555-421-1247.



Q-1249 — Mr. Eglinski (Yellowhead) — With regard to expenditures on “talent fees” and other expenditures on models for media produced by the government since January 1, 2016, broken down by department, agency, Crown corporation or other government entity: (a) what is the total amount of expenditures; and (b) what are the details of each expenditure, including the (i) vendor, (ii) project or campaign description, (iii) description of goods or services provided, (iv) date and duration of contract, (v) file number, (vi) publication name where the related photographs are located, if applicable, (vii) relevant website, if applicable? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1249.

Q-1249 — M. Eglinski (Yellowhead) — En ce qui concerne les cachets et autres dépenses pour des mannequins utilisés dans des produits médiatiques du gouvernement depuis le 1er janvier 2016, ventilés par ministère, organisme, société d’État ou autre entité publique : a) quel est le montant total des dépenses engagées; b) quels sont les détails de chaque dépense, y compris (i) le fournisseur, (ii) la description du projet ou de la campagne, (iii) la description des produits ou services fournis, (iv) la date et la durée du contrat, (v) le numéro du dossier, (vi) le titre de la publication contenant les photos connexes, le cas échéant, (vii) le site Web pertinent, le cas échéant? — Document parlementaire no 8555-421-1249.



Q-1250 — Mr. Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) — With regard to the Office of Human Rights, Freedoms and Inclusion: (a) what projects, research and activities have been undertaken in Burma since October 2015; (b) what are the details of each project referred to in (a), including the (i) project name, (ii) date, (iii) budget, (iv) duration, (v) description; (c) what projects, research and activities have been undertaken in Canada and elsewhere outside Burma related to the Rohingya crisis; (d) what are the details of each project referred to in (c), including the (i) project name, (ii) date, (iii) budget, (iv) duration, (v) description; (e) what projects, research and activities are planned related to violence facing Rohingya and other Burmese minorities; (f) what are the details of each project referred to in (e), including the (i) project name, (ii) date, (iii) budget, (iv) duration, (v) description; (g) what funding applications have been received for projects, research or activities related to violence, persecution or genocidal acts in Burma or against the Rohingya people and, for each application or proposed expenditure, (i) why was said application approved or denied, (ii) what expenditure amount was approved, (iii) what individuals and organizations received funding, (iv) what was the stated project objective, (v) what monitoring of project progress has been done; (h) what organizations or individuals have received funding from the Office of Human Rights, Freedoms and Inclusion, and (i) in what amounts, (ii) for what stated objectives, (iii) under what ongoing monitoring of progress, (iv) what is the date of funding; (i) what officials have been assigned the situation of the Burmese Rohingya minority as an ongoing responsibility; (j) what statements have been issued which mention the situation of the Rohingya people in Burma or those who have fled; and (k) what expenditures, other than those described in the response to (a) through (j), have been made in either Burma or in relation to the Rohingya people and, what are the details of such expenditures, including the (i) vendor, (ii) date, (iii) amount, (iv) goods or services provided, (v) description of expense, (vi) file number? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1250.

Q-1250 — M. Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) — En ce qui concerne le Bureau des droits de la personne, des libertés et de l’inclusion : a) quels sont les projets, les recherches et les activités qui ont été entrepris en Birmanie depuis octobre 2015; b) quels sont les détails de chacun des projets dont il est question en a), y compris (i) le nom du projet, (ii) la date, (iii) le budget, (iv) la durée, (v) la description; c) quels sont les projets, les recherches et les activités qui ont été entrepris au Canada et dans les pays autres que la Birmanie relativement à la crise des Rohingyas; d) quels sont les détails de chacun des projets dont il est question en c), y compris (i) le nom du projet, (ii) la date, (iii) le budget, (iv) la durée, (v) la description; e) quels sont les projets, les recherches et les activités prévus pour lutter contre la violence visant les Rohingyas et les autres minorités en Birmanie; f) quels sont les détails de chacun des projets dont il est question en e), y compris (i) le nom du projet, (ii) la date, (iii) le budget, (iv) la durée, (v) la description; g) quelles demandes de financement ont été reçues pour des projets, des recherches ou des activités liées aux actes de violence, de persécution ou de génocide commis en Birmanie ou contre les Rohingyas et, pour chaque demande ou dépense proposée, (i) pourquoi la demande a-t-elle été approuvée ou rejetée, (ii) quel montant a été approuvé pour les dépenses, (iii) quelles personnes ou organisations ont reçu du financement, (iv) quel est l’objectif énoncé du projet, (v) quelles mesures ont été prises pour suivre la progression du projet; h) quelles personnes ou organisations ont reçu du financement du Bureau des droits de la personne, des libertés et de l’inclusion, et (i) quel était le montant reçu, (ii) quels étaient les objectifs énoncés, (iii) quelles étaient les mesures de suivi continu de la progression, (iv) à quelle date le financement a-t-il été accordé; i) quels fonctionnaires ont reçu le mandat de se pencher de façon permanente sur la situation de la minorité rohingya en Birmanie; j) quelles déclarations ont été publiées au sujet de la situation des Rohingyas en Birmanie ou des personnes qui ont fui ce pays; k) quelles dépenses, autres que celles décrites en réponse aux points a) à j), ont été faites en Birmanie ou en lien avec le peuple rohingya, et quels sont les détails de ces dépenses, y compris (i) le soumissionnaire, (ii) la date, (iii) le montant, (iv) les produits ou les services offerts, (v) la description de la dépense, (vi) le numéro de dossier? — Document parlementaire no 8555-421-1250.

Business of Supply Travaux des subsides

The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles), seconded by Mr. Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman), in relation to the Business of Supply.

La Chambre reprend l’étude de la motion de M. Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles), appuyé par M. Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman), relative aux travaux des subsides.

The debate continued.

Le débat se poursuit.

At 6:15 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 81(17), the Speaker interrupted the proceedings.

À 18 h 15, conformément à l'article 81(17) du Règlement, le Président interrompt les délibérations.

The question was put on the motion and it was negatived on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est rejetée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 413 -- Vote no 413)
YEAS: 79, NAYS: 209
POUR : 79, CONTRE : 209

YEAS -- POUR

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Brassard
Brown
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Gallant
Généreux
Gladu
Godin
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Raitt
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 79

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beaulieu
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boudrias
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Gill
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jolibois
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Plamondon
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 209

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 1, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $34,195,262, under Privy Council Office — Program expenditures and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), propose la motion no 1, — Que le crédit 1b, au montant de 34 195 262 $, sous la rubrique Bureau du Conseil privé — Dépenses du programme et contributions, du Budget supplémentaire des dépenses (B) pour l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 2018, soit agréé.

The question was put on Motion No. 1 and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion no 1, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 414 -- Vote no 414)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 2, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $668,095,118, under Department of National Defence — Capital expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), propose la motion no 2, — Que le crédit 5b, au montant de 668 095 118 $, sous la rubrique Ministère de la Défense nationale — Dépenses en capital, du Budget supplémentaire des dépenses (B) pour l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 2018, soit agréé.

The question was put on Motion No. 2 and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion no 2, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 415 -- Vote no 415)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 3, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $31,952,332, under Department of Finance — Program expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), propose la motion no 3, — Que le crédit 1b, au montant de 31 952 332 $, sous la rubrique Ministère des finances — Dépenses du programme, subventions et contributions, du Budget supplémentaire des dépenses (B) pour l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 2018, soit agréé.

The question was put on Motion No. 3 and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion no 3, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 416 -- Vote no 416)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 4, — That Vote 5b, in the amount of $24,896,194, under Department of Canadian Heritage — Grants and contributions, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), propose la motion no 4, — Que le crédit 5b, au montant de 24 896 194 $, sous la rubrique Ministère du Patrimoine canadien — Subventions et contributions, du Budget supplémentaire des dépenses (B) pour l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 2018, soit agréé.

The question was put on Motion No. 4 and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion no 4, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 417 -- Vote no 417)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved Motion No. 5, — That Vote 1b, in the amount of $153,352,138, under Department of Health — Operating expenditures, in the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, be concurred in.

M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), propose la motion no 5, — Que le crédit 1b, au montant de 153 352 138 $, sous la rubrique Ministère de la Santé — Dépenses de fonctionnement, du Budget supplémentaire des dépenses (B) pour l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 2018, soit agréé.

The question was put on Motion No. 5 and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion no 5, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 418 -- Vote no 418)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved, — That the Supplementary Estimates (B) for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, except any Vote disposed of earlier today, be concurred in.

M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), propose, — Que le Budget supplémentaire des dépenses (B) pour l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 2018, à l'exception de tout crédit adopté plus tôt aujourd'hui, soit adopté.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 419 -- Vote no 419)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Pursuant to Standing Orders 81(21) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), Bill C-67, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, was read the first time and ordered to be printed.

Conformément aux articles 81(21) et 69(1) du Règlement, sur motion de M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), le projet de loi C-67, Loi portant octroi à Sa Majesté de crédits pour l'administration publique fédérale pendant l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 2018, est lu une première fois et l'impression en est ordonnée.

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved, — That the Bill be now read a second time and referred to a Committee of the Whole.

M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), propose, — Que le projet de loi soit maintenant lu une deuxième fois et renvoyé à un comité plénier.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 420 -- Vote no 420)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Accordingly, Bill C-67, An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2018, was read the second time and referred to a Committee of the Whole.

En conséquence, le projet de loi C-67, Loi portant octroi à Sa Majesté de crédits pour l'administration publique fédérale pendant l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 2018, est lu une deuxième fois et renvoyé à un comité plénier.

The Committee considered the Bill and reported it without amendment.

Le comité étudie le projet de loi et en fait rapport sans amendement.

Pursuant to Standing Order 76.1(12), Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved, — That the Bill be concurred in at report stage.

Conformément à l'article 76.1(12) du Règlement, M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), propose, — Que le projet de loi soit agréé à l’étape du rapport.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 421 -- Vote no 421)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Accordingly, the Bill was concurred in at report stage.

En conséquence, le projet de loi est agréé à l'étape du rapport.

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), moved, — That the Bill be now read a third time and do pass.

M. Brison (président du Conseil du Trésor), appuyé par M. Morneau (ministre des Finances), propose, — Que le projet de loi soit maintenant lu une troisième fois et adopté.

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 422 -- Vote no 422)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Accordingly, the Bill was read the third time and passed.

En conséquence, le projet de loi est lu une troisième fois et adopté.

Deferred Recorded Divisions Votes par appel nominal différés

Concurrence in Committee Reports

Adoption de rapports de comités

Pursuant to Standing Order 45, the House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on the motion of Ms. Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill), seconded by Ms. Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton), — That the 11th Report of the Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration, presented on Friday, June 16, 2017, be concurred in. (Concurrence in Committee Reports No. 18)

Conformément à l'article 45 du Règlement, la Chambre procède au vote par appel nominal différé sur la motion de Mme Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill), appuyée par Mme Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton), — Que le 11e rapport du Comité permanent de la citoyenneté et de l'immigration, présenté le vendredi 16 juin 2017, soit agréé. (Adoption de rapports de comités no 18)

The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

La motion, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 423 -- Vote no 423)
YEAS: 288, NAYS: 0
POUR : 288, CONTRE : 0

YEAS -- POUR

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Allison
Amos
Anandasangaree
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beaulieu
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Brown
Caesar-Chavannes
Calkins
Caron
Carr
Carrie
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Deltell
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Eglinski
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Falk
Fergus
Fillmore
Finley
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gallant
Garneau
Garrison
Généreux
Gerretsen
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Harder
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hoback
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hutchings
Iacono
Jeneroux
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Kang
Kelly
Kent
Khalid
Khera
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leitch
Leslie
Liepert
Lightbound
Lloyd
Lobb
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Lukiwski
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKenzie
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maguire
Malcolmson
Maloney
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McColeman
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Motz
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nater
Nicholson
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Plamondon
Poilievre
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Saroya
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Shields
Shipley
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sopuck
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Tilson
Tootoo
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Vecchio
Viersen
Virani
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Yurdiga
Zahid
Zimmer
Total: -- 288

NAYS -- CONTRE

Nil--Aucun

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Government Orders

Ordres émanant du gouvernement

Pursuant to Order made Thursday, November 30, 2017, the House resumed consideration of the motion of Ms. Bennett (Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs), seconded by Mr. O'Regan (Minister of Veterans Affairs), — That the amendments made by the Senate to Bill S-3, An Act to amend the Indian Act (elimination of sex-based inequities in registration), be now read a second time and concurred in;

Conformément à l'ordre adopté le jeudi 30 novembre 2017, la Chambre reprend l'étude de la motion de Mme Bennett (ministre des Relations Couronne-Autochtones et des Affaires du Nord), appuyée par M. O'Regan (ministre des Anciens Combattants), — Que les amendements apportés par le Sénat au projet de loi S-3, Loi modifiant la Loi sur les Indiens (élimination des iniquités fondées sur le sexe en matière d’inscription), soient maintenant lus une deuxième fois et agréés;

The House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on the amendment of Ms. Malcolmson (Nanaimo—Ladysmith), seconded by Ms. Benson (Saskatoon West), — That the motion be amended by deleting all the words after the word “That” and substituting the following:

La Chambre procède au vote par appel nominal différé sur l'amendement de Mme Malcolmson (Nanaimo—Ladysmith), appuyée par Mme Benson (Saskatoon-Ouest), — Que la motion soit modifiée par substitution du texte de celle-ci par ce qui suit :

“a Message be sent to the Senate to acquaint Their Honours that, in relation to Bill S-3, An Act to amend the Indian Act (elimination of sex-based inequities in registration), the House:

« Qu'un message soit envoyé au Sénat pour informer Leurs Honneurs que, en ce qui concerne le projet de loi S-3, Loi modifiant la Loi sur les Indiens (élimination des iniquités fondées sur le sexe en matière d’inscription), la Chambre :

1. agrees with amendments 1 to 8 and 9(a) made by the Senate;

1. accepte les amendements 1 à 8 et 9a) apportés par le Sénat;

2. proposes that amendment 9(b) be amended by replacing the words “on a day to be fixed by order of the Governor in Council, but that day must be after the day fixed under subsection (1)” with the words “18 months after the day on which the order referred to in subsection (1) is made”.”.

2. propose que l’amendement 9b) soit modifié par substitution, aux mots « à la date fixée par décret, laquelle doit être postérieure à la date fixée en vertu du paragraphe (1) », des mots « dix-huit mois après la date de la prise du décret visé au paragraphe (1) ». ».

The question was put on the amendment and it was negatived on the following division:

L'amendement, mis aux voix, est rejeté par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 424 -- Vote no 424)
YEAS: 36, NAYS: 251
POUR : 36, CONTRE : 251

YEAS -- POUR

Angus
Aubin
Benson
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boulerice
Brosseau
Caron
Cullen
Davies
Donnelly
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Garrison
Hardcastle
Hughes
Johns
Julian
Laverdière
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Moore
Nantel
Quach
Ramsey
Rankin
Saganash
Sansoucy
Stetski
Stewart
Weir
Total: -- 36

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Allison
Amos
Anandasangaree
Anderson
Arnold
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beaulieu
Beech
Bennett
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brown
Caesar-Chavannes
Calkins
Carr
Carrie
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Deltell
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Eglinski
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Falk
Fergus
Fillmore
Finley
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gallant
Garneau
Généreux
Gerretsen
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harder
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hoback
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Jeneroux
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Kelly
Kent
Khalid
Khera
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leitch
Leslie
Liepert
Lightbound
Lloyd
Lobb
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Lukiwski
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKenzie
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maguire
Maloney
Marcil
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McColeman
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Motz
Murray
Nassif
Nater
Nicholson
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Plamondon
Poilievre
Poissant
Qualtrough
Raitt
Ratansi
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Saroya
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Shields
Shipley
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sopuck
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Sweet
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Tilson
Tootoo
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Vecchio
Viersen
Virani
Warkentin
Webber
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Yurdiga
Zahid
Zimmer
Total: -- 251

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Pursuant to Order made Thursday, November 30, 2017, the question was put on the main motion and it was agreed to on the following division:

Conformément à l'ordre adopté le jeudi 30 novembre 2017, la motion principale, mise aux voix, est agréée par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 425 -- Vote no 425)
YEAS: 241, NAYS: 46
POUR : 241, CONTRE : 46

YEAS -- POUR

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Allison
Amos
Anandasangaree
Anderson
Arnold
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Barlow
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boucher
Brassard
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brown
Caesar-Chavannes
Calkins
Carr
Carrie
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Deltell
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Eglinski
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Falk
Fergus
Fillmore
Finley
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gallant
Garneau
Généreux
Gerretsen
Gladu
Godin
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harder
Hardie
Harvey
Hehr
Hoback
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Jeneroux
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Kelly
Kent
Khalid
Khera
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leitch
Leslie
Liepert
Lightbound
Lloyd
Lobb
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Lukiwski
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKenzie
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maguire
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
McColeman
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Motz
Murray
Nassif
Nater
Nicholson
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paul-Hus
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poilievre
Poissant
Qualtrough
Raitt
Ratansi
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Saroya
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Shields
Shipley
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sopuck
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stanton
Stubbs
Sweet
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tilson
Tootoo
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Vecchio
Viersen
Virani
Warkentin
Webber
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Yurdiga
Zahid
Zimmer
Total: -- 241

NAYS -- CONTRE

Angus
Aubin
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brosseau
Caron
Cullen
Davies
Donnelly
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Fortin
Garrison
Gill
Hardcastle
Hughes
Johns
Julian
Laverdière
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Moore
Nantel
Pauzé
Plamondon
Quach
Ramsey
Rankin
Saganash
Sansoucy
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Thériault
Weir
Total: -- 46

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun


Pursuant to Standing Order 45, the House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded divisions at third reading stage of Bill C-63, A second Act to implement certain provisions of the budget tabled in Parliament on March 22, 2017 and other measures.

Conformément à l'article 45 du Règlement, la Chambre procède aux votes par appel nominal différés à l'étape de la troisième lecture du projet de loi C-63, Loi no 2 portant exécution de certaines dispositions du budget déposé au Parlement le 22 mars 2017 et mettant en oeuvre d'autres mesures.

The House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on clause 48 in relation to agricultural and fisheries cooperatives, and it was adopted on the following division:

La Chambre procède au vote par appel nominal différé sur l'article 48 relatif aux coopératives agricoles et de pêches, et il est adopté par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 426 -- Vote no 426)
YEAS: 209, NAYS: 79
POUR : 209, CONTRE : 79

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beaulieu
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boudrias
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Gill
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Plamondon
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 209

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Brassard
Brown
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Gallant
Généreux
Gladu
Godin
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Raitt
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Stubbs
Sweet
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 79

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

The House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on clauses 139 and 163 in relation to GST/HST rebates for public service bodies, and they were adopted on the following division:

La Chambre procède au vote par appel nominal différé sur les articles 139 et 163 relatifs aux remboursements de TPS/TVH pour les organismes de services publics, et ils sont adoptés par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 427 -- Vote no 427)
YEAS: 288, NAYS: 0
POUR : 288, CONTRE : 0

YEAS -- POUR

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Allison
Amos
Anandasangaree
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beaulieu
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Brown
Caesar-Chavannes
Calkins
Caron
Carr
Carrie
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Deltell
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Eglinski
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Falk
Fergus
Fillmore
Finley
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gallant
Garneau
Garrison
Généreux
Gerretsen
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Harder
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hoback
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hutchings
Iacono
Jeneroux
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Kang
Kelly
Kent
Khalid
Khera
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leitch
Leslie
Liepert
Lightbound
Lloyd
Lobb
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Lukiwski
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKenzie
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maguire
Malcolmson
Maloney
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McColeman
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Motz
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nater
Nicholson
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Plamondon
Poilievre
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Saroya
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Shields
Shipley
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sopuck
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Tilson
Tootoo
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Vecchio
Viersen
Virani
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Yurdiga
Zahid
Zimmer
Total: -- 288

NAYS -- CONTRE

Nil--Aucun

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

The House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on clauses 165 to 168 in relation to the Excise Act in relation to beer made from concentrate, and they were adopted on the following division:

La Chambre procède au vote par appel nominal différé sur les articles 165 à 168 relatifs à la Loi sur l’accise visant la bière faite de concentrés, et ils sont adoptés par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 428 -- Vote no 428)
YEAS: 288, NAYS: 0
POUR : 288, CONTRE : 0

YEAS -- POUR

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Allison
Amos
Anandasangaree
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beaulieu
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Brown
Caesar-Chavannes
Calkins
Caron
Carr
Carrie
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Deltell
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Eglinski
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Falk
Fergus
Fillmore
Finley
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gallant
Garneau
Garrison
Généreux
Gerretsen
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Harder
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hoback
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hutchings
Iacono
Jeneroux
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Kang
Kelly
Kent
Khalid
Khera
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leitch
Leslie
Liepert
Lightbound
Lloyd
Lobb
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Lukiwski
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKenzie
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maguire
Malcolmson
Maloney
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McColeman
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Motz
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
Nater
Nicholson
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Plamondon
Poilievre
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Saroya
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Shields
Shipley
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sopuck
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Tilson
Tootoo
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Vecchio
Viersen
Virani
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Yurdiga
Zahid
Zimmer
Total: -- 288

NAYS -- CONTRE

Nil--Aucun

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

The House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on clause 261 in relation to the Financial Administration Act in relation to the discharge of debt, and it was adopted on the following division:

La Chambre procède au vote par appel nominal différé sur l’article 261 relatif à la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques sur l’acquittement de dettes, et il est adopté par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 429 -- Vote no 429)
YEAS: 199, NAYS: 89
POUR : 199, CONTRE : 89

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Bittle
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cullen
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
Davies
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Donnelly
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardcastle
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hughes
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Julian
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Moore
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nantel
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rankin
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Saganash
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Stetski
Stewart
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Weir
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 199

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Arnold
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Brassard
Brown
Calkins
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Maguire
Marcil
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Motz
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Raitt
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 89

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

The House proceeded with the taking of the deferred recorded division on all remaining elements of the Bill, and they were adopted on the following division:

La Chambre procède au vote par appel nominal différé sur les éléments restants du projet de loi, et ils sont adoptés par le vote suivant :

(Division No. 430 -- Vote no 430)
YEAS: 164, NAYS: 124
POUR : 164, CONTRE : 124

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Bittle
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Carr
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Finnigan
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hardie
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jordan
Jowhari
Kang
Khalid
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
LeBlanc
Lebouthillier
Lefebvre
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacAulay (Cardigan)
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
May (Cambridge)
May (Saanich—Gulf Islands)
McCrimmon
McDonald
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Morneau
Morrissey
Murray
Nassif
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rota
Rudd
Ruimy
Rusnak
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Tootoo
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Virani
Whalen
Wilkinson
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Zahid
Total: -- 164

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Angus
Arnold
Aubin
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Beaulieu
Benson
Benzen
Bergen
Bernier
Berthold
Bezan
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Block
Boucher
Boudrias
Boulerice
Brassard
Brosseau
Brown
Calkins
Caron
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Clement
Cooper
Cullen
Davies
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Donnelly
Dreeshen
Dubé
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dusseault
Duvall
Eglinski
Falk
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Garrison
Généreux
Gill
Gladu
Godin
Hardcastle
Harder
Hoback
Hughes
Jeneroux
Johns
Julian
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Laverdière
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacGregor
MacKenzie
Maguire
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McColeman
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Miller (Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Moore
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nicholson
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Plamondon
Poilievre
Quach
Raitt
Ramsey
Rankin
Rayes
Reid
Richards
Saganash
Sansoucy
Saroya
Shields
Shipley
Sopuck
Stanton
Ste-Marie
Stetski
Stewart
Stubbs
Sweet
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Kesteren
Van Loan
Vecchio
Viersen
Warkentin
Webber
Weir
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 124

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Nil--Aucun

Accordingly, the Bill was read the third time and passed.

En conséquence, le projet de loi est lu une troisième fois et adopté.

Adjournment Proceedings Débat d'ajournement

At 8:02 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 38(1), the question “That this House do now adjourn” was deemed to have been proposed.

À 20 h 2, conformément à l'article 38(1) du Règlement, la motion « Que la Chambre s'ajourne maintenant » est réputée présentée.

After debate, the question was deemed to have been adopted.

Après débat, la motion est réputée agréée.

Accordingly, at 8:30 p.m., the Speaker adjourned the House until tomorrow at 10:00 a.m., pursuant to Standing Order 24(1).

En conséquence, à 20 h 30, le Président ajourne la Chambre jusqu'à demain, à 10 heures, conformément à l'article 24(1) du Règlement.